GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Narrasketuck Yacht Club
Narrasketuck Yacht Club | August 16, 2019

Opti Green (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 16, 2019 12:10:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21572, Keelyn Brink, Babylon Yacht Club, 1-2-[3]-1-1-2- ; 7   
2. 8255, Cameron Giordano, Westhampton yacht squadron, 3-1-1-2-4-[7]- ; 11   
3. 08682, james Ostensen, WYS, 2-3-[5]-3-2-3- ; 13   
4. 22068, Miles Diekmann, Wet Pants Sailing Association, 5-[6]-2-5-3-1- ; 16   
5. 14269, Jack Gibbons, Westhampton Yacht Squadron, 4-4-4-6-[7]-4- ; 22   
6. WYS 2, Jacob Bellinger, Westhampton Yacht Squadron, 6-[7]-6-4-5-5- ; 26   
7. 61A, Christopher Costa, Wet Pants Sailing Association, [7]-5-7-7-6-6- ; 31   
8. 7426, Aidan Stueber, Babylon Yacht Club, [9]-8-9-8-8-8- ; 41   
9. 0, Colin Stueber, Babylon yacht club, 8-[11/DNF]-8-9-9-10/DNS- ; 44   
 



Opti (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 16, 2019 12:34:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11923, Brendan Cameron[Red], Sayville Yacht Club, [3]-1-1-1-1-2- ; 6   
2. 21566, Maeve Sisk[Red], Bellport Bay Yacht Club, [7]-3-2-2-2-1- ; 10   
3. 11854, Brady Schultz[Blue], Westhampton Yacht Squadron, 2-4-6-3-5-[7]- ; 20   
4. 13127, Spyridon Meares[Red], Bellport bay, 10-5-3-5-3-[11]- ; 26   
5. 7252, Jake Sparkes[Red], Westhampton Yacht Squadron, 6-6-7-4-[9]-4- ; 27   
6. 8487, Kevin Ryan[Blue], Babylon, 4-2-[12]-11-8-3- ; 28   
7. 8403, Clarkson Richter[Blue], Sayville Yacht Club, 9-[11]-5-6-6-5- ; 31   
8. 21796, Nick Galian[Red], BYC, [11]-10-4-8-7-6- ; 35   
9. 22189, Mairead Reitzel[Red], Bellport Bay, 5-7-8-7-[11]-9- ; 36   
10. 17283, Izadora Meares[Red], Bellport bay, 1-9-10-[13]-13-8- ; 41   
11. 19668, Lew Gibbons[Blue], Westhampton Yacht Squadron, [13]-8-11-10-4-10- ; 43   
12. 12710, George Ostenen[Blue], WYS, 8-12-9-9-12-[13]- ; 50   
13. 15963, Kate Lemery[Blue], Sayville Yacht Club, 12-[13]-13-12-10-12- ; 59   
14. 9587, Dylan Williams[White], Wet Pants, 14-14-[15/DNF]-14-14-14- ; 70   
 



420 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 16, 2019 1:20:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4019, Dylan O'Donnell/Ciara Sturmann, Narrasketuck Yacht Club, [3]-1-2-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 45409, Jack Schultz/Arden Fluehr, Westhampton Yacht Squadron, 1-[2]-1-2-2-2- ; 8   
3. 1849, Declan Queenan/Christopher Woznick, Narrasketuck Yacht Club, [4]-3-3-3-4-3- ; 16   
4. 1394, Sofia Scarpa/Rachel Knight, Narrasketuck Yacht Club, 2-[5]-4-4-3-5- ; 18   
5. 411, Liam Lepre/Tristan Farrell, Narrasketuck Yacht Club, [5]-4-5-5-5-4- ; 23   
6. 1733, Delaney Donato/Aidan Queenan, Narrasketuck Yacht Club, [6]-6-6-6-6-6- ; 30   
 



Laser (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 16, 2019 1:14:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 100089, Thomas Gallant, Narrasketuck Yacht Club, [1]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
 



Laser Radial (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 16, 2019 1:14:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 100550, Griffin Fluehr, Westhampton yacht squadron, [1]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
 



Blue Jay (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 16, 2019 12:13:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. NYC1, Ian Pagan/Leo Aquaviva
Connor Wild
Marcel Mazurek, Narrasketuck Yacht Club, [1]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. NYC5, Christophe Meirhaeghe/Joseph Dabovich
Julia Santamaria, Narrasketuck Yacht Club, 2-2-[3]-2-2-2- ; 10   
3. 7, John Melloy/Michael Murphy
Nicholas Sanfilippo, Narrasketuck Yacht Club, [3]-3-2-3-3-3- ; 14   
4. NYC4, Natalie Pagan/Gerrit Dabovich
Aidan Wild, Narrasketuck Yacht Club, [5/DNS]-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS- ; 25   
 



MiniSunfish (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 16, 2019 1:14:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7, Mark Powell, Narrasketuck Yacht Club, [1]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network