2019 Spring Series
Atlantic Highlands Yacht Club | May 22-June 12, 2019

J/24 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 12, 2019 8:01:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
US 5476   Velocidad   0   Christopher Stone    Atlantic Highlands YC   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
4800   A Good Hair Day   0   Elaine Haher    AHYC   [2]   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
 



PHRF A1 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 12, 2019 8:21:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
51992   COSMO   75   George Tay    AHYC   1   3   2   6  
1  
2  
568   Honey Badger   93   Brian Nelson    AHYC   3   1   4   8  
2  
3  
4444   Surface Tension   84   Lou Melillo    AHYC   4   2   5   11  
3  
4  
52333   Overlap   51   Andrew Roberts    US Sailing   7   5   1   13  
4  
5  
USA 60579   Natural Mystic   75   John Lawler    AHYC   11/DNS   4   3   18  
5  
6  
472   Doctor Jazz   93   Arthur Topilow    AHYC   2   11/OCS   9/AVE*   22  
6  
7  
52209   aviato   75   john wurch    ahyc   5   11/DNS   8   24  
7  
8  
46650   Cygni   51   Karen Harris    AHYC   11/DNS   11/DNF   6   28T  
8  
9  
63396   Draco   66   Robert Behringer    AHYC   6   11/DNS   11/DNS   28T  
9  
10  
17   One Too Many   87   Peter Chirlian    ahyc   11/DNS   11/DNS   7   29  
10  
 



PHRF A2 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 12, 2019 8:13:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
USA 198   WARHORSE   195   Jeff Senkeleski    US Sailing   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
32619   Mystique   123   Pierce Niles    AHYC   2   2   1   5  
2  
 



PHRF B1 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 12, 2019 8:11:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
54   Moondance   126   Mark Fahy    DYC   1   1   3   5  
1  
2  
73437   Jazz   93   Donald Raymond    AHYC   5/DNS   2   2   9  
2  
3  
260   Corsair   144   Jack Glass    AHYC   5/DNS   5/DNS   1   11  
3  
4  
None   Wave Dancer   132   Richard Muise    AHYC   5/DNS   5/DNS   4   14  
4  
 



PHRF B2 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 12, 2019 8:09:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1081   East Marion Street   162   Donald Smith    AHYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network