2019 INDEPENDENCE SERIES
EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB |

Shields (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 06, 2019 2:22:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 251, AMUSING, Paul Mitchell, 3-1-2-2-1-1- ; 10T   
2. 58, UNDERTAKER II, Stephen Potter, 1-2-1-1-3-2- ; 10T   
3. 128, MYSTIC, Jason Majane, 2-3-3-5-4-4- ; 21   
4. 11, DEJA VU, Steve Mettler, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-3-2-3- ; 26   
5. 230, BOLERO II, Bob deVeer, 4-4-4-4-5-6/DNF- ; 27   
 



Rhodes 19 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 06, 2019 2:23:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 3225, JOUSTER, Colin Keogh, 2-1-1- ; 4   
2. 1435, SANDPIPER, Rachel Keogh, 1-2-2- ; 5   
 



Herreshoff 12 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 06, 2019 2:24:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 551, TWAS BRILLIG, Diana Dozier, 1-1-3-1-1-4- ; 11   
2. 622, SILVER CLOUD, Robert Mason, 4-2-1-4-4-1- ; 16   
3. 487, FOUR AT PLAY, Baba Smith, 5-6-4-2-2-3- ; 22   
4. 1453, THIMBLE, Ken Dobuler, 6-4-6-3-3-2- ; 24   
5. 450, FRIEND SHIP, Jennifer Blum, 3-5-5-6-6-5- ; 30   
6. 135, JUNE BUG, Deborah Mello Orazem, 2-3-2-9-10/RET-BF-10/RET- ; 36   
7. 542, RAINBOW, Walter Prahl, 7-7-7-7-7-7- ; 42   
8. 326, MOONGLADE, Anne Vose/ Dianne Durawa, 10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-5-5-6- ; 46   
9. 221, EAU DEAR, Diane Looney, 10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-8-8-8- ; 54   
 



J70 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 06, 2019 2:59:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 611, ARTEMIS, Michael Eberstadt, George Eberstadt, 1-1-1-1-2-2-3-1- ; 12   
2. 533, GHOST, Veronica Lundgren, 2-3-3-3-4-4-2-3- ; 24   
3. 1354, SEAHAWK, Ariane Bretl, 3-2-2-2-6-6-5-6- ; 32   
4. 186, IQ, Jim Swartz, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-1-1-1-2- ; 33   
5. 340, EYC, Jim Oakes, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-3-3-6-5- ; 45   
6. 527, TONIC, Anthony Giordano, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-5-5-4-4- ; 46   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network