FBYC Offshore Spring Series 1
FBYC | April 27, 2019

PHRF A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, April 30, 2019 1:42:25 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
7070   Afterthought   69   Craig Wright    FBYC   1   00:52:29   1   00:52:05   2  
1  
01:44:34
2  
83314   Chilcoot   90   Alex Alvis
Donna Alvis  
FBYC   2   00:56:00   4   01:01:11   6T  
2  
01:57:11
3  
83438   Corryvreckan   81   David Clark    FBYC   3   00:57:10   3   00:56:39   6T  
3  
01:53:49
4  
93555   Nanuq   81   Glenn Doncaster    FBYC   5/DNS   00:58:10   2   00:53:12   7  
4  
01:51:22
 



PHRF B (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, April 30, 2019 1:37:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
63480   Mad Hatter   129   Bob Fleck    FBYC   1   00:39:43   1   00:39:54   2  
1  
01:19:37
2  
40189   Schiehallion   168   Brad Miller    FBYC   2   00:43:28   2   00:40:44   4  
2  
01:24:12
3  
83269   GOIN'   117   Dennis Hannick    FBYC   4   00:44:27   3   00:42:47   7  
3  
01:27:14
4  
84357   rhapsody   120   Jim Raper    FBYC   5   00:50:03   4   00:48:38   9  
4  
01:38:41
5  
22050   Shenanigan   132   Miles Booth
Frank Murphy  
Fishing Bay YC   3   00:44:19   10/DSQ   00:49:38   13  
5  
01:33:57
6  
3194   Trilogy   162   Wayland Rennie    FBYC   10/DNC   00:51:03   10/DNC   00:49:38   20T  
6  
01:40:41
6  
33311   Split Decision   123   Stuart Kegan Katie Yudkin    FBYC   10/DNC   00:51:03   10/DNC   00:49:38   20T  
6  
01:40:41
6  
434   Cheeky Monkey   171   Paul Wash
Paul Edward Wash  
FBYC   10/DNC   00:51:03   10/DNC   00:49:38   20T  
6  
01:40:41
6  
99   Nostalgia   114   Lud Kimbrough
Lud Kimbrough [(J70)]  
FBYC   10/DNC   00:51:03   10/DNC   00:49:38   20T  
6  
01:40:41
 



PHRF NS (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, April 30, 2019 1:42:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
16   Sleigh Ride   177   John Kalinowski    FBYC   1   00:50:39   1   00:47:37   2  
1  
01:38:16
2  
843   Wendas   183   James Sturdy    FBYC   5/DNC   00:51:39   5/DNC   00:48:37   10T  
2  
01:40:16
2  
30682   Nutcracker   180   Dick Cole    FBYC   5/DNC   00:51:39   5/DNC   00:48:37   10T  
2  
01:40:16
2  
166   Juggernaut   129   Michael Dale    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   5/DNC   00:51:39   5/DNC   00:48:37   10T  
2  
01:40:16
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network