San Francisco Leukemia Cup Regatta
The Leukemia & Lymphoma Society | October 20, 2019

J105 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 20, 2019 6:08:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 400, Lulu, Donald Wieneke, SFYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 003, Ne*Ne, Tim Russell, SFYC, 2- ; 2   
3. USA 385, MAVERICK, Ian Charles, StFYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 173, NATURAL BLONDE, Dennis DeisingerRob Cooper, TYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 312, Kestrel, Eric PattersonSteve Prince, SFYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 355, Yunona, Artem Savinov, none, 6- ; 6   
7. 337, Arrived!, Tom Struttmann, St Francis Yacht Club, 7- ; 7   
8. 31, Joyride, William Hoehler, Tiburon Yacht Club, 8- ; 8   
9. 469, Streaker, Greg Arkus, SFYC, 9- ; 9   
10. 265, Mamaluc, Scott Lamson, StFYC, 10- ; 10   
 



Knarr (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 20, 2019 6:08:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 120, Snaps III, Mike Ratiani, Sfyc/stfyc, 1- ; 1   
2. 103, Kulani, Timothy DowlingTimothy G Dowling, SFYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 104, Flyer, Chris Kelly, Richmond YC, 3- ; 3   
4. USA 125, Aquavit, Jonathan Perkins, sfyc, 4- ; 4   
5. 130, Adelante, Donald Nazzal, StFYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 134, John Buestad, John Buestad Buestad, John Buestad, 6- ; 6   
7. 102, Benino, P. Terry Anderlini, St Francis Yacht Club, 7- ; 7   
8. 111, Gjendin, Graham Green, St. Francis, 8- ; 8   
9. 47, Kraken, Risley Sams, StFYC, 9- ; 9   
10. 114, Brothers, Robin Driscoll, SFYC/StFYC, 10- ; 10   
11. 143, Narcissus, john jenkins, SFTC, 11- ; 11   
12. 107, EOS, Albert WetterWayne Stranton, St. Francis Yacht Club, 12- ; 12   
13. 144, Fifty/Fifty, Paul StoneSteve Wagner, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 13- ; 13   
 



SuperYacht (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 20, 2019 6:08:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 00000, My Star, Timothy FordererStar Water Ltd, CRA/SWYC/JRSC/NCYC, 1- ; 1   
 



PHRF1 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 20, 2019 6:08:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 101, Bad Dog, Richard Swanson, StFYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 25487, Peregrine, David HalliwillTad Lacey, Mike O'Callaghan, Randy Smith, SFYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 174, Nuckelavee, Mark KennedyPearl Prisco, SBYC & RYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 38125, Favonius, Gregory Dorn, SFYC, 4- ; 4   
5. Sp1, Serenade, Hank Easom, San Francisco yc, 5- ; 5   
6. USA-855, Looper, Duane Yoslov, San Francisco Yacht Club, 6- ; 6   
7. 28289, Mister Magoo, Stephen Madeira, StFYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 58484, Kuda Wuda, Craig Page, SFYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 28528, Jarlen, Robert/Greg Bloom/WintersGreg Winters, SYC, 9- ; 9   
10. XX (20), ANOTHER GIRL, Cinde Lou Delmas, RYC, StFYC, 10- ; 10   
11. 7676, Kuai, Daniel Thielman, CYC, 12/RET- ; 12   
 



PHRF2 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 20, 2019 6:08:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 584, Wingman Racing, Jim Diepenbrock, Corinthian Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 67, Shenanigans, Bill Moore, San Francisco Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 28999, Kira, Jim Erskine, CYC, 3- ; 3   
4. USA676, Boomer, Marcus Canestra, CYC, 4- ; 4   
 



NONSPINN1 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 20, 2019 6:08:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 28901, Q, Elizabeth BaylisGlenn Isaacson (will not be on board, SFYC, RYC, CCA, 1- ; 1   
2. 1007, TRex, Phillip BarowTed Elliot, Bay Head Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 56709, Good Call, Richard Garman, CYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 105, Andale, Bruce Reeves, Sfyc, 4- ; 4   
5. 227, Katester, Byron Reeves, Corinthian Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
6. 164, Aegea, Lewis Gridley, None, 6- ; 6   
7. 15983, Lotus, Marcel Houtzager, SFYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 77974, Osprey, Michael Bender, RYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 1165, Hangar1, Kevin Holden, Modern Sailing, 9- ; 9   
 



NONSPINN2 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 20, 2019 6:08:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 142, Summer Sailstice, John Arndt, Corinthian YC, 1- ; 1   
2. 1691, Surprise, Peter Birnbaum, CYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 8112, Abba Zaba, Ross TibbitsMichelle Farabaugh, SFYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 1369, #53 Grandad, Toby Marion, Toby Marion, 4- ; 4   
5. 2168, Andiamo, John Squire, Modern Sailing, 5- ; 5   
6. 3515, Traharta, Stephan Sonnenschein, Modern Sailing, 6- ; 6   
7. 617, Survivor, Jimmie Marquez, Modern Sailing, 7- ; 7   
8. 355, Junesque Jones, Peter Kacandes, Olympic Circle Sailing Club, 9/DNC- ; 9   
 



NONSPINN3 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 20, 2019 6:08:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1234, JUST EM, Sally ClapperTed Goldbeck, CYC/SYC, 1- ; 1   
2. USA-1, Cinnamon Girl, Mariellen Stern, TYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 668, Phoenix, Leigh Hunt, Modern Sailing, 3- ; 3   
4. 218, Kele, Melissa HoffmannTerry Newell, Modern Sailing, 4- ; 4   
5. 1002, Great Expectations, Brian Forster, Modern Sailing, 5- ; 5   
6. 51516, Kokomo, Kira Maixner, Modern Sailing, 6- ; 6   
7. S2 9.2, Adagio, Jon Price, Tiburon Yacht Club, 7- ; 7   
 



Classic Boat (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 20, 2019 6:08:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3, kookaburra, martin koffelmalcolm page, sfyc, 1- ; 1   
2. 1947, MAYAN, Beau VrolykStacey Vrolyk, StFYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 0, Copperhead, JASON WINKEL, San Francisco Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
4. P3, Water Witch, John EgelstonGena Egelston, San Francisco Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network