2019 Viper 640 Pacific Coast Championship
Santa Barbara Yacht Club | August 10-11, 2019

Viper 640 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2019 6:42:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA 149   Venom   Jeff Grange
Chris Parker/
Tedd White  
Santa Barbara YC/    2   [6]   1   1   2   2   8  
1  
2  
USA247   Boomslang   Geoff Fargo
Geoff Fargo/
Jon Bell
Spencer Steffen  
Santa Barbara YC/
/   
3   2   4   4   [9]   1   14  
2  
3  
US 130   Amateurs   Mark Folkman
Mark A Folkman/
Brandon Folkman
Chris Cunningham  
KHYC/
/   
[7]   3   2   2   6   3   16  
3  
4  
272   Steal De Breeze   Nick Jerwood
Brain De Vries/
Matthew Jerwood
Brian De Vries  
South of Perth Yacht Club/
/   
[11]   1   7   3   1   5   17  
4  
5  
302      Chris Raab /
Doug McLean
Erik Lidecis  
ABYC/NHYC/
/   
6   9   3   [10]   3   4   25  
5  
6  
267   300   Timothy Carter
Timothy L Carter/
Nigel Brownett
Marilyn Cassedy  
Alamitos Bay YC/
/   
4   [11]   9   6   4   6   29  
6  
7  
301   #hmb   James Baurley    ABYC   [16]   5   6   11   7   9   38  
7  
8  
303   El Kabong   Nancy Griley
Glenn Griley/
Glenn Griley
Ole Eichhorn  
KHYC/
/   
[13]   12   11   7   5   7   42  
8  
9  
288   Oshunmare   Steve Chapman    Britannia Yacht Club   [15]   7   8   9   10   11   45  
9  
10  
174   Happy Hour   Abbott Atterbury /
Beccy Anderson  
Santa Barbara Yacht Club/    1   4   5   [19/DNF]   19/DNC   19/DNC   48T  
10  
11  
192   Triple OG   Tom Hirsh
Kyle Hirsh. Keenan Hirsh  
Southwestern Yacht Club   9   [16]   10   8   11   10   48T  
11  
12  
GBR 146   Little Wing   Antony Chapman /
Buttons Padin
Luce Suhali  
Arizona YC/
/   
12   [13]   13   5   8   12   50  
12  
13  
225   Kinetic   Steve Orsini /
Scott Witt
Greg Vanheel  
Anacortes YC/
/   
5   14   [19/DNF]   12   12   8   51  
13  
14  
26   Euphio   Gabriel Ferramola /
Gabe Ferramola
Brian MacLean  
Alamitos Bay YC/
/   
10   [17]   12   13   13   13   61  
14  
15  
211   Wadjet   Van Sheppard
Nora Benninger/
Tom Miller  
Nepean Sailing Club/    8   10   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   75  
15  
16  
212   Boiling Point   Dan Milefchik /
Steve Bloemeke
Brad Thompson  
ABYC/
/   
14   8   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   79  
16  
17  
USA 187   ESPN 8 the Ochoa   Geoff McFarland /
Alex Bernal
Paul Hartack
Travis Benton  
SANTA BARBARA YACHT CLUB/
/
/   
17   15   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   89  
17  
18  
US 148   The FNG   James Sears /
Nick Kofski
Kevin Taugher  
Balboa Yacht Club/
/   
[19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   95  
18  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network