2019 Charles L. Branch M.D. Leukemia Cup Regatta
Lake Canyon Yacht Club |

PHRF Spin (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2019 3:59:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
117   TLT   126   Frederick Lindsey    LCYC   02:34:41   1   1  
1  
2  
479   Team Shiraz   93   Phillip Davis    LCYC   02:47:04   2   2  
2  
3  
145   Skeeter   150   Chris Fogle    LCYC   02:57:25   3   3  
3  
4  
102   alpha pavonis   87   Wayne Peacock    lcyc   02:59:51   4   4  
4  
5  
364   Bling   180   Lynn Simpson    LCYC   03:19:03   5   5  
5  
 



PHRF Trimaran (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2019 2:44:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
5   otra vez!   -20   Charlie Mayer    lcyc   02:33:14   1   1  
1  
2  
131   Saturday Knight   69.4   Joe Monosmith    LCYC   02:38:12   2   2  
2  
 



PHRF Non-Spin A (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2019 2:44:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
43   Stella   102   Benjamin Kennady    LCYC   02:51:29   1   1  
1  
2  
69   sonar   176   Jack Carter    LCYC   03:03:29   2   2  
2  
 



PHRF Non-Spin B (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2019 2:44:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
15627   Cal 16.5   247.8   Unknown New    LCYC   01:24:13   1   1  
1  
2  
404   Elsa's Ride   245   Glen Graham    LCYC   01:24:21   2   2  
2  
3  
61156   Judy Lynn   236   Gary Clark    LCYC   01:30:49   3   3  
3  
4  
486   WinDog   192   Jean Junker    lcyc   01:30:53   4   4  
4  
5  
6540   Girolata   225   Bill Cook    LCYC   01:36:43   5   5  
5  
6  
1311      189   Phil Crane    LCYC   01:50:50   6   6  
6  
7  
14250   Island Magic   280   Scott Wells    LCYC   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
7  
7  
335   Chickadee   298   Donna Rice    LCYC   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
7  
 



PHRF Big Boat (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2019 2:44:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
340   S'QUID   189   Joseph Mcdonough    LCYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
549   Cascabel   129   Bill Clark    LCYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
191   Wind Chime   165   John Ruiz    LCYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network