2019 CSA/NOYC Non-Spinnaker Twilight Racing Series #2
CSA/NOYC |

A to 99 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 17, 2019 8:29:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12, Fresh Pineapple, guy williams, NOYC, 1-3-3-[12]-1- ; 8   
2. 46410, Defiance, Ryan Bancroft, NOYC, 2-1-4-[6]-5- ; 12   
3. 30, Pier Pressure, John Hennessey, SYC/CSA, 3-6-[11]-8-2- ; 19   
4. 420, Kryptonite, Glen Tonguis, NOYC, [19/DNC]-19/DNC-2-3-3- ; 27T   
5. 12108, Hot Pursuit, Patrick Rogers, SYC, 5-5-8-[10]-9- ; 27T   
6. 74, Zydeco, Burt Benrud, SYC, 4-10-10-[11]-8- ; 32T   
7. 4400, Skylark, Gene Simon, SYC, 10-7-[13]-5-10- ; 32T   
8. 12241, Madam J, Ralph W Junius Jr, CSA/NOYC, 6-[14/DNS]-7-13-6- ; 32T   
9. 50911, Footloose Too, Riley Stogner, NOYC, [9]-8-9-9-7- ; 33   
10. 31, Little Joe, Dan Sullivan, SYC, 7-9-12-7-[19/DNC]- ; 35   
11. 211, Outlaw, Lawrence Frost, Southern Yacht Club, 12/DNS-2-5-[19/DNS]-19/DNC- ; 38   
12. 18, VALERIO, Timothy Molony, Southern Yacht Club, [19/DNC]-19/DNC-1-1-19/DNC- ; 40   
13. 119, Bashi-Bazouk!, Eli Feinstein, Southern Yacht Club, [19/DNC]-19/DNC-6-19/DNS-4- ; 48   
14. USA 25, BAD DOG, Macho Slavich, NOYC/CSA, 8-14/DNS-17/DNS-[19/DNS]-19/DNC- ; 58   
15. NO-1, Wilder, Mont Echols, SYC, [19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-2-19/DNC- ; 59T   
16. 360, Revolution, Scott Sonnier, Southern, [19/DNC]-4-17/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNC- ; 59T   
17. 735, Triple D's, J Dwight Leblanc iii, SYC, [19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-4-19/DNC- ; 61   
18. HO 35, Andygator, Andrew Kuryluk, NOYC, [19/DNC]-14/DNS-17/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNC- ; 69   
 



B 102-135 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 16, 2019 11:09:48 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 96, wind shiftj, J Gooch, SYC, 2-[4]-3-1-1- ; 7   
2. 53491, Shastah, Daniel Harris, S y c, 5-2.5/TIE-[6]-3-2- ; 12.5   
3. 31422, heavy water, barry hurlburt, noyc, 1-[8]-4-5-6- ; 16   
4. 83141, Rambunctious, Joel Berry, SYC/NOYC, [10]-7-5-2-3- ; 17   
5. 87558, Ghost, Charles Jagneaux, NOYC, [9]-5-2-7-4- ; 18   
6. 69812, Paloma, Mike Bryce, CSA-NOYC, 3-6-[7]-4-7- ; 20   
7. 102, No Brakes, Peter Hopkins, SYC, 6-2.5/TIE-[17/DNS]-17/DNS-5- ; 30.5   
8. 21707/50400, Mystic, Guy and Pam Brierre, Southern Yacht Club, [17/DNC]-1-1-17/DNS-17/DNC- ; 36T   
9. 6, Rochambeaux, Joe Ryan, NOYC, 7-10-10-9-[17/DNC]- ; 36T   
10. 76, J rex, John Weathington, CSA, 11-[15/DNS]-9-8-9- ; 37   
11. 840, Cool J, David Barr, pontchYC, 12-9-11-[17/DNS]-8- ; 40   
12. 55, instant KARMA, Russ Bernard, NOYC / CSA, 8-15/DNS-8-[17/DNS]-17/DNC- ; 48   
13. 672, catty two, Les Levenson, SYC, 4-15/DNS-[17/DNS]-17/DNS-17/DNC- ; 53   
14. 4, Elysium, Nathan Junius, SYC, [17/DNC]-17/DNC-17/DNS-6-17/DNC- ; 57   
15. 245, Roux Stir, Doug White, SYC, [17/DNC]-17/DNC-12-17/DNS-17/DNC- ; 63T   
16. 52303, Tigi Too, Dieter Hugel, CSA-NOYC-SYC, 14/DNS-15/DNS-[17/DNS]-17/DNS-17/DNC- ; 63T   
 



C 138-165 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 16, 2019 11:09:48 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 26245, Zephyr V2.0, Dale Steinkamp, NOYC, 1-1-[2]-1-1- ; 4   
2. 254, White Lightnin, Wayne Connelly, CSA, 2-2-1-2-[5]- ; 7   
3. 28, ALLEN BORNE, ALLEN BORNE, SYC/NOYC, 4-3-[9/DNS]-3-4- ; 14   
4. 360, Hot Chocolate, Debby Grimm, CSA/NOYC, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-3-4-2- ; 18   
5. 141, Arethusa, Doug White, SYC, 3-4-[9/DNS]-9/DNS-3- ; 19   
6. 99, The Right Stuff, William Floberg, CSA/NOYC, [7/DNS]-6-4-5-6- ; 21   
7. 31877, Stray bullet, Bill Jessee, Suc, 5-8/DNS-5-[9/DNS]-7- ; 25T   
8. 55, NAVIGATOR, Taylor Guiza, SYC, [9/DNC]-5-6-6-8- ; 25T   
 



D 168-195 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 16, 2019 11:09:48 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10, Another Dubious Decision, Rusty Weaver, NOYC, 1-2.5/TIE-1-[3]-1- ; 5.5   
2. 17, Time Out, Marc Kullman, SYC / CSA, 2-1-2-1-[9]- ; 6   
3. 8, Whistling Wind III, Billy Marchal, SYC / CSA, [6]-4-4-2-4- ; 14   
4. 332, BLITZ, Rob Grisoli, NOYC, [5]-2.5/TIE-5-5-3- ; 15.5   
5. 30348, Red Boat, Tom Maag, SYC, 4-5-3-4-[10]- ; 16   
6. 3965, Bourre', Mark Arnold, NOYC/CSA, [7]-7-6-6-7- ; 26   
7. 767, Sundance, Robert Morgan, Corinthian, 8-8-7-[14/DNS]-11- ; 34   
8. 77252, Spot, Isabelle Schneidau, SYC/NOYC, 3-6-13/DNS-14/DNS-[15/DNC]- ; 36   
9. 686, Witch Doctor, Nick Hajdu and friends, NOYC, 13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS-[14/DNS]-5- ; 44   
10. 66, Wasp, Charles Floyd-Jones, SYC, 13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS-[14/DNS]-6- ; 45T   
11. 2216, Siren, Kevin McCaffrey, NOYC, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-7-8- ; 45T   
12. 2375, Joe Bleaux, Jason Byl, NOYC, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-2- ; 47T   
13. 20978, Burulaiva, Doug Gulley, NOYC, 13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS-8-[15/DNC]- ; 47T   
14. 62, Happy Day, Rob Spratt, CSA, 13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS-14/DNS-[15/DNC]- ; 53   
 



E 198-300 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 16, 2019 11:09:48 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 09, Good intentions, Gilbert MacLachlan, Noyc, 1-1-1-[2]-1- ; 4   
2. 602, Evil Intentions, Amy Trepagnier, CSA, 2-[12/DNS]-2-1-2- ; 7   
3. 48, KOALA, Louis lambou, NOYC, [4]-2-3-3-3- ; 11   
4. 14880, Girl, TBD TBD, NOYC, 3-4-4-5-[14/DNC]- ; 16   
5. 6, Quest, Glenn Higgins, SYC, 6-[12/DNS]-5-4-4- ; 19   
6. 6569, We'll Sea, Robin Davis, NOYC, 9/DNS-5-[13/DNS]-6-6- ; 26   
7. 44, EASTERLY III, RICKEY SMITH, N.O.Y.C., 5-3-6-13/DNS-[14/DNC]- ; 27   
8. 9, Ol' Dumpy Girl, Shane Macy, NOYC, 7-8-[9]-8-5- ; 28T   
9. 52, Gulf Spray, Ann Becnel, CSA, [14/DNC]-6-7-7-8- ; 28T   
10. 174, Muse, Ella McCulloch, NOYC, LPWSA, CSA, [14/DNC]-7-8-9-9- ; 33   
11. 1701, Margaret, Benjamin Harlow, xxx, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-7- ; 49   
12. 272, Suzanne, Harold Wilke, Noyc, [14/DNC]-12/RET-BF-13/DNS-13/DNS-14/DNC- ; 52   
13. 11495, Pompano, Andrew Holman Anthony Woodall, XXX, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-13/DNS-13/DNS-14/DNC- ; 54   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network