2019 Spud Cup
Sandpoint Sailing Association | August 31-September 01, 2019

U20 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 02, 2019 10:47:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1, Black Sheep, Chris Chambers, Sandpoint Sailing Association, 4-3-1-1-[5]- ; 9   
2. 85, Otter, Graham Shivers, WVYC, 2-4-3-[5]-1- ; 10T   
3. 26, JUNTA, Mark AllenMark Allen, GSLYC, [6]-1-2-3-4- ; 10T   
4. 63, Red Pearl, Bob Abelin, Canyon Ferry Yacht Club, 1-5-[7]-2-3- ; 11   
5. 222, 222, Travis Gregory, Great Salt Lake Yacht Club, 3-2-4-4-[6]- ; 13   
6. 155, U Decide, Phil Kanegsberg, Richmond Yacht Club, 5-[7]-5-6-2- ; 18   
7. 53, Occam's Razor, Cam GirtonAlan Berk, LPOYC, 7-6-6-7-[8/RET]- ; 26   
8. 28, Flyer, Tac Boston, Port Huron YC, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 36   
 



J24 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 02, 2019 10:48:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4243, Hoggin the Sheets, Wayne PignoletWayne Pignolet, SSA, 5-1-[10]-8-1-1- ; 16   
2. USA 5356, Jackwagon, Peter Sauer, North Flathead YC, 1-[9]-9-2-3-2- ; 17   
3. 3843, Tundra Rose, Carl SheathCarl Sheath, Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle, 2-3-4-6-6-[9]- ; 21   
4. 1826, Rhumba Girl, Robert Hyslop, Sandpoint Sailing Association, 4-[10]-1-7-2-8- ; 22T   
5. 5322, Ghost Challenger, Philip Brzytwa, CYC, 6-2-3-[11]-5-6- ; 22T   
6. 5354, Hair of the Dog, Jakob Lichtenberg, Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle, 3-4-[7]-5-4-7- ; 23   
7. 662, Sabawind, Patrick Cirillo, Canyon Ferry Yacht Club, 8-5-8-1-7-[11]- ; 29T   
8. CAN 5171, Queens Gambit, Ginjer Yachechak, North Flathead Yacht Club, 7-8-6-3-[11]-5- ; 29T   
9. 4434, See You Later, Andrew Postell, N/A, 9-6-5-[12]-8-3- ; 31   
10. 2367, Red Hot Rookie, Ray HenriksenRay Henriksen, SSA, [12]-7-12-4-12-4- ; 39   
11. 2505, Jester, brad hamby, SSA, 11-[12]-2-10-9-10- ; 42   
12. 296, Super G, Matt Gibbs, SSA, 10-11-11-9-10-[12]- ; 51   
13. 2123, Phoenix, Daniel Sheckler, ssa, [13]-13-13-13/RET-BF-13/DNS-13/DNS- ; 65   
 



PHRF A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 02, 2019 10:47:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 229, ranga.ranga, Peter GravesPeter Graves, LPOYC, 1-1-[2]-2-1- ; 5   
2. USA 3, Eye Eye, David CohenVernice Cohen, SSA / LPOYC, 3-[4]-1-3-2- ; 9T   
3. 59983, Kestrel, Forest BellForest Bell, LPYOC, 2-[3]-3-1-3- ; 9T   
4. 803, Raven, Mike Gridley, LPOYC, [4/DSQ]-2-4-4-4- ; 14   
 



PHRF B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 02, 2019 10:47:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 67184, Phantom, Fred Park, Sandpoint Sailing Assn, [2]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 450, Eclipse, Greg Griffin, SSA, 1-[3]-2-2-2- ; 7   
3. 343, Lady of the Lake, Paul Franz, LPOYC, 3-2-3-[4]-4/DNS- ; 12   
4. 1109, Baba Lu, Ivan Rimar, SSA, [4]-4-4-3-4/DNS- ; 15   
5. 335, Stinger, Fred Gloor, SSA, [8/DNC]-5-5-5-3- ; 18   
6. 253, Tranquility, Jacob SheetzSarah Sheetz, LPYC, 5/DSQ-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 29T   
7. Unknown, Boogie Down, Clark RicksChris Ankey, Sandpoint Sailing Assoc., 5/DSQ-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 29T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network