Silly String Regatta
Grapevine Sailing Club | May 18-19, 2019in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 1:39:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
12808   Ewan Dossin [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [4]   1   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
19289   A.J. Ghazi [Blue]   FWBC-P1   2   8   3   [11]   1   14  
2  
3  
22285   Cole Gourley [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   3   2   [12]   8   6   19  
3  
4  
18959   Kynes Cabrera [Blue]   AYC   [11]   6   2   9   11   28  
4  
5  
19797   Thomas Fincher [Blue]   Fort Worth Boat Club   13   [15]   15   14   12   54  
5  
6  
9032   Noah Gammell [Blue]   FWBC   [16]   13   14   16   14   57  
6  
 



Division: Red (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
22940   Ava Anderson [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   1   4   [7]   2   4   11  
1  
2  
19627   Nicholas Carew [Red]   AYC/P1   5   3   [9]   5   7   20  
2  
3  
22774   Hiraku Masumoto [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [10]   10   10   3   9   32  
3  
 



Division: White (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19580   Casey Small [White]   Lakewood   6   5   6   [10]   3   20  
1  
2  
20465   Sydney Small [White]   Lakewood   [9]   9   4   6   5   24T  
2  
3  
22754   Dylan Tomko [White]   LYC   7   [11]   5   4   8   24T  
3  
4  
9759   Keen Cabrera [White]   AYC   8   7   8   7   [10]   30  
4  
5  
15555   Mercedes Porter-Via [White]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   14   12   11   13   [16]   50T  
5  
6  
18422   Ashleigh Hoye [White]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   12   [14]   13   12   13   50T  
6  
7  
21993   Jessie Gaines [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   15   [16]   16   15   15   61  
7  
8  
18239   Christian Gerdes [White]   LYC   [18]   18   17   17   17   69  
8  
9  
11551   Dax Marsden [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   17   17   [18]   18   18   70  
9  
10  
15973   Ian Farley [White]   Lakewood YC   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   80  
10  
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 11:56:02 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
8854   Henry Murphey    FWBC   2   [5]   2   2   2   8  
1  
2  
21163   Harrison Fincher    Fort Worth Boat Club   [8]   4   4   1   1   10  
2  
3  
19455   Korbin Bendele    Lakewood Yacht Club   1   [9]   5   3   4   13  
3  
4  
7906   Elizabeth Cleaves    CSC   5   1   1   [8]   7   14  
4  
5  
16013   Meike Prins    CSC   3   2   [7]   6   5   16  
5  
6  
17154   Kale Bendele    Lakewood Yacht Club   [6]   3   3   5   6   17  
6  
7  
18123   Linde Prins    CSC   7   6   [8]   4   3   20  
7  
8  
13458   Genevieve Young    Rush Creek Yacht Club   [9]   8   6   7   8   29  
8  
9  
7780   Briar Burt    Fwbc   4   7   9   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   30  
9  
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 2:06:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
214549   Haru Masumoto    Lakewood Yacht Club   4   1   3   2   1   [6]   11T  
1  
2  
214551   Brock Smith    FWBC   2   2   [7]   3   3   1   11T  
2  
3  
46   Brindle Burt    FWBC   3   3   4   1   2   [10/RET]   13  
3  
4  
204108   Matthew Schloemer    RCYC   1   [7]   2   7   5   2   17  
4  
5  
180121   Reid Johnson    Fort Worth Boat Club   [7]   5   1   6   7   3   22T  
5  
6  
215463   Parker Younger    Fort Worth Boat Club / P1   [5]   4   5   4   4   5   22T  
6  
7  
177159   Hanna Progelhof    RCYC   [6]   6   6   5   6   4   27  
7  
8  
XXXX   Alexander Beres    Grapevine Sailing Club   8   8   8   8   8   [10/DNS]   40  
8  
9  
150069   Jeb Bradford    Grapevine Sailing Club   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   50  
9  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 1:43:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (17 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
200396   Emma McInnis    Rockport Yacht Club   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
194286   Dax Thompson    CCYC   4   [14]   1   5   3   3   16  
2  
3  
162029   Ethan Polsen    Lakewood Yacht Club   [9]   3   6   3   4   2   18  
3  
4  
162400   Jacob Brown    Lakewood Yacht Club   5   [9]   5   4   2   4   20  
4  
5  
211534   Camryn Colonna    RCYC   7   2   4   [9]   8   8   29  
5  
6  
188092   Aubin Hattendorf    CSC   [18/DNS]   4   8   7   6   6   31  
6  
7  
178925   Isaav Barkley    RCYC   8   5   [15]   2   12   5   32  
7  
8  
199144   Kate Schmiege    RCYC   2   11   12   6   [15]   10   41  
8  
9  
197059   Aston Atherton    Rush Creek Yacht Club   10   7   3   [13]   13   12   45T  
9  
10  
201311   Daniel Polson    GSC   11   [13]   9   11   7   7   45T  
10  
11  
187677   Gust Schmiege    Rcyc   14   [15]   7   8   5   13   47  
11  
12  
166974   Lauren Pinegar    OCBC   [13]   8   11   10   10   9   48  
12  
13  
200196   ashton Pigulski    GSC   3   16   10   [18/ARB]   9   14   52  
13  
14  
190495   John Lightfoot    GSC   6   [17]   14   15   11   11   57  
14  
15  
197593   ally ravji    rcyc   15   6   16   12   16   [17]   65  
15  
16  
157853   Justin Sasek    GSC   12   10   [17]   17   14   16   69  
16  
17  
162179   Lucas Swearingen    Grapevine Sailing CLub   16   12   13   16   [17]   15   72  
17  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network