Back to School Regatta and Dinghy Challenge Cup
| September 14-15, 2019

Optimist RWB (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 2:12:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
18311   Liam Christopher [BLUE]   SYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
21279   Brayden Cope [BLUE]   Southern Yacht Club   3   2   2   [4]   2   2   11  
2  
3  
10203   Arthur Meade [WHITE]   Southern Yacht Club   2   3   [4]   2   3   3   13  
3  
4  
21427   Georgia Gibbons [BLUE]   SYC   4   [6]   3   3   4   4   18  
4  
5  
8471   Jack Meade [WHITE]   Southern Yacht Club   5   4   6   [7]   7   6   28T  
5  
6  
2038   Riley Clary [BLUE]   SYC   6   [7]   5   5   5   7   28T  
6  
7  
20015   Kate Cummings [BLUE]   SYC   [7]   5   7   6   6   5   29  
7  
8  
8433   Logan Rosiere [BLUE]   191   8   8   [9/DNS]   8   8   8   40  
8  
 



Optimist Green (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 2:12:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Club 420(spinnaker and trap) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 12:31:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
5800   Conner Fanberg [Spinnaker]   BWYC/ SYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
7220   Ashley Alfortish [Spinnaker]   Southern Yacht Club   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
130   Joel Grumme [Non-spinnaker]   St. Stanislaus   4   4   3   3   [5]   4   18  
3  
4  
4863   James Graham [Spinnaker]   Ponchartrain Yacht Club   3   3   [5]   5   4   5   20  
4  
5  
8719   William Diaz [Non-spinnaker]   St. Stanislaus   5   5   4   4   [6]   3   21  
5  
6  
34   Darren Grumme [Non-spinnaker]   St. Stanislaus   [9/DNF]   6   6   6   8   7   33  
6  
7  
4859   Dylan McKnight [Spinnaker]   Pontyc   6   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   3   9/DNF   36T  
7  
8  
6   Ruston Breisacher [Non-spinnaker]   St. Stanislaus   7   [9/DNF]   7   9/DNF   7   6   36T  
8  
 



VXOne/Viper 640 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 2:09:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
276   Chris Alexander    Gulfport Yacht Club   [2]   1   1   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
211   Larry Frost    Southern Yacht Club   1   2   [3]   2   1   2   8  
2  
3  
125   Rob Doolittle    Pontchartrain yacht club   4   5   2   3   [6]   3   17  
3  
4  
98   Sarah Taylor    BWYC   3   [6]   4   6   3   4   20  
4  
5  
105   John Kramer    Pontchartrain yacht club   [5]   3   5   4   4   5   21  
5  
6  
36   Thomas Duffy    Pass Christian Yacht Club   [7/DNC]   4   6   5   5   7/RET   27  
6  
 



Singlehanded (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 16, 2019 8:43:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
76453   Todd Edwards    BWYC   1   1   [4]   2   1   2   7  
1  
2  
8   Clinton Edwards    BWYC   2   2   [5]   1   3   1   9  
2  
3  
USA 1   Bill Ross    Pontchartrain yacht club   [3]   3   1   3   2   3   12  
3  
4  
USA 117   Paul Rees    Pontchartrain Yacht Club   4   4   2   [5]   4   4   18  
4  
5  
181836R   Anders Fanberg    BWYC   5   6   6   6   5   [8/DNF]   28  
5  
6  
181836   Zachary Fanberg    BWYC   7   7   3   4   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   29T  
6  
7  
5316   Gunther Jenkins    Pontchartrain yacht club   6   5   [7]   7   6   5   29T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network