KNARR AND J/105 REGATTA
The San Francisco Yacht Club | June 01-02, 2019

J/105 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2019 4:26:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 003, Ne*Ne, Tim Russell, SFYC, 1-6-1-1-1- ; 10   
2. 149, jabberwocky, brent vaughanbrent vaughan, StFYC, 2-1-2-7-7- ; 19   
3. 385, MAVERICK, Ian Charles, StFYC, 8-3-4-6-3- ; 24T   
4. 434, Jam Session, Adam Spiegel, StFYC, 5-8-3-3-5- ; 24T   
5. 116, Arbitrage, Bruce StoneBruce J. Stone, St. Francis Yacht Club, 3-5-8-5-6- ; 27   
6. 26, Donkey Jack, Rolf Kaiser, StFYC, 11/ZFP-4-5-4-8- ; 32   
7. 40, Blackhawk, Ryan Simmons, SFYC, 6-2-6-19/DSQ-2- ; 35   
8. 119, Mojo, Jeff Littfin, NoYC, 4-7-19/DNF-2-4- ; 36   
9. 16, Akula, Doug BaileyDoug Bailey, SSS, 11-10-7-9-9- ; 46   
10. 85, Russian Roulette, William WoodruffSergey Lubarsky, SBYC, 12-12-10-8-12- ; 54   
11. 28447, BigBuoys, Peter BaldwinPeter Baldwin, None, 15-13-9-10-11- ; 58   
12. 400, LULU, Don Wieneke, SFYC, 13-14-11-11-13- ; 62   
13. 46912, Kestrel, Eric Patterson, SFYC, 19/ZFP-15-13-12-10- ; 69   
14. 112, 007, JUSTIN HERSHJUSTIN HERSH, none, 14-11-12-19/DNS-19/DNC- ; 75   
15. 157, Walloping Swede, Theresa Brandner, StFYC, 10-9-19/DNF-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 76T   
16. 357, Yellowfin, Dick Maclay, BYC, 19/ZFP-16-14-13-14- ; 76T   
17. 32, Melilani, Richard Butts, Sequoia, 18-17-19/DNS-14-15- ; 83   
18. 44, Godot, Phillip LabyPhillip Laby, NoYC, 9-19/DNF-19/DNS-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 85   
 



Knarr (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2019 4:26:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 128, Niuhi, George HechtRuss Silvestri, StFYC, 1-1-1-1-2- ; 6   
2. 120, Snaps III, Knud wibroe, SFYC, 3-8-4-6-1- ; 22   
3. 103, Kulani, Timothy Dowling, SFYC, 2-4-5-9-3- ; 23   
4. 125, Aquavit, jonathan perkinsjonathan perkins, sfyc, 9-7-2-2-4- ; 24   
5. 138, Cahoots, James Scarbrough, St. Francis YC, 4-3-7-4-8- ; 26   
6. 130, adelante, donald nazzaldonald nazzal, stfyc, 10-5-3-5-7- ; 30   
7. 111, Gjendin, Graham Green, st. Francis YC, 8-9-6-3-5- ; 31   
8. 104, Flyer, Chris Kelly, Richmond, 11-11-8-8-6- ; 44   
9. 107, V-Town Roller, Hans WilliamsWayne Stranton, Stockton Sailing Club, 5-2-13/DNF-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 46   
10. 134, Alinea, john buestadchristian Buestad, StFYC, 12-6-13/DNS-7-9- ; 47   
11. 47, Kraken, Risley SamsRisley Sams, StFYC, 7-10-13/DNF-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 56   
12. 116, Wintersmoon, Bryan Kemnitzer, SFYC, 6-12-13/DNS-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 57   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network