2019 BYC Keelboat Spring Series
Bellingham Yacht Club |

Etchells (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 08, 2019 11:08:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
556   Extravaganza   122   Eric Yaremko    BYC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
385   Toast   122   Gary Baker
Gary K Baker  
Bellingham Yacht Club   1   3   4  
2  
3  
552   Alarm   0   Paul Taylor
Paul Norman Taylor  
Bellingham   3   2   5  
3  
4  
570   Sea' Ya'   0   John Stocklass    BYC   4   4   8  
4  
5  
1043   Salsipuedes   0   Tom Malone
Tom Malone  
BYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
5  
5  
899   Shameless   0   Jonathan Knowles    BYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
5  
 



PHRF 1 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 08, 2019 11:13:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
026   Cougar Hunter   90   Jeff Vernon    BYC   01:05:10   1   1  
1  
2  
30925   Quest   81   John Gerity    Bellingham Yacht Club   01:05:21   2   2  
2  
3  
239   Intuition   81   Jim Johannessen    CYC Bellingham   01:09:14   3   3  
3  
4  
69298   Harlequin   93   Bruce Hamiton    Bellingham   01:10:53   4   4  
4  
5  
151   Wild Blue   54   Mike Picco    BYC   01:11:19   5   5  
5  
6  
51847   Hravn   69   Todd Koetje    byc / cyc   01:16:04   6   6  
6  
7  
97600   Keet   93   Mike Powell    BYC   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
7  
7  
51201   Heron 2   51   Dan Halliday    N/A   NO TIME   9/DNS   9T  
7  
8  
97807   MAS KAOS   75   Doug Nesbit
DOUG M. NESBIT  
cyc   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
8  
8  
69378   Outlaw   72   Jonathan Knowles    BYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
8  
8  
69026   Honker   114   Richard Veach    BYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
8  
8  
398   Double Alpha   90   Troy Curran    byc   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
8  
8  
240   Vitesse   81   David Steffen    BYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
8  
8  
74319   Fast Time   111   John Stocklass    BYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
8  
 



PHRF 2 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 08, 2019 11:16:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69053   Boomer   165   Mike Merrick
Mike Merrick  
Seattle Yacht Club   00:46:45   1   1  
1  
2  
29807   Blackfoot   153   Mick Corcoran
Cathy Holland  
BYC   00:59:57   2   2  
2  
3  
59405   Second Wind   234   Stephanie Arnold    CYC Bellingham   01:09:01   3   3  
3  
4  
69320   Rubicon   135   David Klingbiel    CYC Bellingham   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
4  
4  
18727   Blade Runner   156   Nils Naviaux
Ward Naviaux  
BYC   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
4  
4  
69182   Flying Circus   135   Eric Yaremko    Bellingham Yacht Club   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
4  
4  
4   Moore on   168   Chris Rosinski    Cyc   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
4  
4  
39840   G2   195   Jim Gibson    BYC   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network