2019 BYC Around Lummi Race
Bellingham Yacht Club | May 11, 2019

PHRF 1 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 12, 2019 4:11:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
240   Vitesse   81   David Steffen    BYC   04:32:56   1   04:32:56   1  
1  
04:32:56
2  
97600   Keet   93   Mike Powell    BYC   04:39:40   2   04:39:40   2  
2  
04:39:40
3  
239   Intuition   81   Jim Johannessen    CYC Bellingham   04:44:01   3   04:44:01   3  
3  
04:44:01
4  
69298   Harlequin   93   Bruce Hamiton    Bellingham   05:04:51   4   05:04:51   4  
4  
05:04:51
5  
026   Cougar Hunter   90   Jeff Vernon    BYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   05:05:51   15T  
5  
05:05:51
5  
30925   Quest   81   John Gerity    Bellingham Yacht Club   NO TIME   15/DNC   05:05:51   15T  
5  
05:05:51
5  
74319   Fast Time   111   John Stocklass    BYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   05:05:51   15T  
5  
05:05:51
5  
398   Double Alpha   90   Troy Curran    byc   NO TIME   15/DNC   05:05:51   15T  
5  
05:05:51
5  
51847   Hravn   69   Todd Koetje    byc / cyc   NO TIME   15/DNC   05:05:51   15T  
5  
05:05:51
5  
69378   Outlaw   72   Jonathan Knowles    BYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   05:05:51   15T  
5  
05:05:51
5  
151   Wild Blue   54   Mike Picco    BYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   05:05:51   15T  
5  
05:05:51
5  
51201   Heron 2   51   Dan Halliday    N/A   NO TIME   15/DNC   05:05:51   15T  
5  
05:05:51
5  
97807   MAS KAOS   75   Doug Nesbit
DOUG M. NESBIT  
cyc   NO TIME   15/DNC   05:05:51   15T  
5  
05:05:51
5  
69026   Honker   114   Richard Veach    BYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   05:05:51   15T  
5  
05:05:51
 



PHRF 2 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 12, 2019 3:21:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
18727   Blade Runner   156   Nils Naviaux
Ward Naviaux  
BYC   04:14:50   1   04:14:50   1  
1  
04:14:50
2  
50   Snork Maiden   159   Miles Johannessen
Ben Kaas/Riley Ghio  
BYC   04:40:42   2   04:40:42   2  
2  
04:40:42
3  
69182   Flying Circus   135   Eric Yaremko    Bellingham Yacht Club   04:54:46   3   04:54:46   3  
3  
04:54:46
4  
29807   Blackfoot   153   Mick Corcoran
Cathy Holland  
BYC   05:14:40   4   05:14:40   4  
4  
05:14:40
5  
69320   Rubicon   135   David Klingbiel    CYC Bellingham   05:25:01   5   05:25:01   5  
5  
05:25:01
6  
4   Moore on   168   Chris Rosinski    Cyc   NO TIME   10/DNC   05:26:01   10T  
6  
05:26:01
6  
69053   Boomer   165   Mike Merrick
Mike Merrick  
Seattle Yacht Club   NO TIME   10/DNC   05:26:01   10T  
6  
05:26:01
6  
59405   Second Wind   234   Stephanie Arnold    CYC Bellingham   NO TIME   10/DNC   05:26:01   10T  
6  
05:26:01
6  
39840   G2   195   Jim Gibson    BYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   05:26:01   10T  
6  
05:26:01
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network