2019 BYC PITCH Regatta
Bellingham Yacht Club | August 31-September 01, 2019

Martin 242 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2019 5:12:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
69053   Boomer   165   Mike Merrick    Bellingham & Seattle   1   2   1   1   2   2   1   1   11  
1  
2  
203   Crazy I's   165   Chris White    OIYC   3   1   2   5/DNF   1   1   2   2   17  
2  
3  
267   Treachery   165   Ken Machtley    OIYC   2   3   4   4   3   4   5   4   29  
3  
4  
163   PURPLE MARTIN   165   Betsy Wareham    Orcas   4   5   5   3   4   3   3   3   30  
4  
5  
51   Rumpus Raid on Area 51   0   Stephanie Campbell    Ayc   5   4   3   2   5   5   4   5   33  
5  
 



PHRF 1 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2019 5:12:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
248   Tantivy   69   Stuart Burnell
Stuart M Burnell  
CYC-Seattle   2   1   1   2   1   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
240   Vitesse   81   David Steffen    BYC CYC-B   1   4   2   1   2   3   2   2   17  
2  
3  
51847   Hravn   69   Todd Koetje    Byc   3   2   3   3   3   2   5   3   24  
3  
4  
34   Dash   93   Stephanie Arnold    CYCT/BYC   4   5/TLE   4   5   5   4   3   4   34  
4  
5  
69378   Outlaw   72   Jonathan Knowles    BYC   5   3   5   4   4   5   4   5   35  
5  
6  
3909   Absolutely   18   Charlie Macaulay    CYC - Seattle   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   51  
6  
 



PHRF 2 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2019 5:12:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
69182   Flying Circus   135   Eric Yaremko    BYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
29807   Blackfoot   153   Mick Corcoran    BYC   2   2   3/RET-BF   2   3   2   2   2   18  
2  
3  
84   Off Constantly   156   Jeff Hulme
Miss Daisy  
Anacortes Yacht Club   3   3   2   3   2   3   3   3   22  
3  
 



PHRF 3 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2019 5:12:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
450   AVALON   183   Greg Siewert
Barbara  
AYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
79171   DuFrie   192   Tim Divine    STYC   3   2   2   3   2   2   2   3   19  
2  
3  
3242   Aquavit   285   David Sinson
Jenn Olegario  
CYC Seattle, Sloop Tavern YC   2   3   3   2   3   3   3   2   21  
3  
4  
NA   Kamoon   162   Mike Taft    CYC,STYC   5/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   34  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network