2019 Masters Regatta "The Old Timers Regatta"
Southern Yacht Club | May 11, 2019

Flying Scot (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 11, 2019 3:10:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
5510   Bateau Bleu   0   Larry Taggart    Southern Yacht Club   2/DNC   2  
1  
 



Rhodes 19 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 11, 2019 3:11:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
1712   LICKETY SPLIT   0   JAMES (ROCKY) SANCHEZ JR    SYC   1   1  
1  
2  
1433   Rode Hard   0   Jim Rogers    SYC   2   2  
2  
3  
1130   Locomotion   0   Peter Sladovich    SYC   6/DNC   6T  
3  
3  
2547   Pog Ma Hon   0   Rick McGregor    SYC   6/DNC   6T  
3  
3  
3136   Ghost   0   Thomas Carville    SYC   6/DNC   6T  
3  
 



PHRF (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 15, 2019 4:31:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
74   Zydeco   36   John Lovell    SYC   00:25:15   1   1  
1  
2  
360   Hot Chocolate   138   Debby Grimm    SYC   00:30:59   2   2  
2  
3  
12   fresh Pineapple   60   guy williams    SYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
3  
3  
35046   Great Escape   33   Eric Aschaffenburg    SYC   NO TIME   8/DNS   8T  
3  
3  
31   Little Joe   99   Daniel Sullivan    SYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
3  
3  
HO-35   Andy Gator   54   Isabelle Schneidau    SYC/NOYC   NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
3  
3  
NO-1   Wilder   54   Mont Echols    SYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
3  
 



Non-Spinnaker (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 11, 2019 3:21:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
870   Wild Tchoupitoulas   180   peter gambel    syc   00:12:54   1   1  
1  
2  
96   Wind Shift   129   al gooch & frank Davies Gooch & davies    syc   00:13:34   2   2  
2  
3  
48   KOALA   207   Bob Bartlett    SYC   00:16:21   3   3  
3  
4  
23187   Carpe Diam   249   Morgan Hall    Syc   00:16:24   4   4  
4  
5  
55   Navigator   138   Michael Guiza    Southern Yacht Club   00:17:40   5   5  
5  
6  
61214   Lady Tiger   183   Tim Norton    Southern Yacht Club   00:19:55   6   6  
6  
7  
6   Quest   207   Glenn Higgins    SYC   00:20:27   7   7  
7  
8  
21707/50400   Mystic   117   Pam Brierre    Southern Yacht Club   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
8  
8  
5708      213   Eric Alber    SYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
8  
8  
8   Whistling Wind III   180   Billy Marchal    Southern   NO TIME   16/DNF   16T  
8  
8  
69812   Paloma   111   Mike Bryce    Noyc   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
8  
8  
30348   Red Boat   177   Tom Maag    SYC   NO TIME   16/DNF   16T  
8  
8  
69812   Paloma   111   Mike Bryce    Noyc   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
8  
8  
1511   R and R   165   Fred Tuhro    SYC   NO TIME   16/DNS   16T  
8  
8  
735   Triple D   90   Jack Scheib    SYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network