2019 Laser Masters North Americans
Eastern Yacht Club | October 04-06, 2019

Laser (51 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 06, 2019 1:50:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
212128   Peter Shope [Grand Master]   Sail Newport / Fleet 413   3   [31]   2   1   1   2   9   14  
1  
2  
215065   Ray Davies [Master]   Water Rat Sailing Club LLP   5   [52/OCS]   5   3   4   1   18   28  
2  
3  
209075   Gord Welsh [Apprentice Master]   Stony Lake YC   1   [52/OCS]   1   2   2   8   14   29  
3  
4  
210677   Andy Roy [Grand Master]   SSC   10   1   6   [52/OCS]   5   5   27   32  
4  
5  
193348   Dave Wells [Grand Master]   Rothesay YC   6   6   4   [52/OCS]   3   9   28   33  
5  
6  
215009   Peter Vessella [Grand Master]   St Francis   4   17   3   [52/OCS]   9   3   36   41  
6  
7  
187994   Ari Barshi [Grand Master]   Cabarete Laser Training   [26]   8   8   4   6   11   37   42  
7  
8  
212868   Patrick Wachholz [Master]   BYC   2   3   [52/OCS]   7   8   15   35   45  
8  
9  
207218   Steven Kirkpatrick [Master]   Sail Newport / NYYC   [17]   2   7   6   13   13   41   51  
9  
10  
198631   Stein Skaane [Master]   Easter yacht Club   7   11   15   5   [25]   4   42   52  
10  
11  
212934   Mark Bear [Grand Master]   New Bedford Yacht Club   [22]   7   9   12   10   14   52   57  
11  
12  
199978   Chris van Rossem [Master]   Water Rat Sailing Club   8   [21]   10   9   11   10   48   58  
12  
13  
212591   Matthew Hobbs [Apprentice Master]   Britannia Yacht Club   11   13   11   [24]   7   6   48   63  
13  
14  
194063   Glen Dickson [Master]   Bay Head Yacht Club   23   [37]   14   8   12   7   64   74  
14  
15  
208840   Bruce Clifford [Grand Master]   Water Rat Sailing Club   [33]   14   16   13   17   18   78   83  
15  
16  
212116   William Dickey [Master]   PBSC   9   12   [35]   11   32   12   76   86  
16  
17  
182803   Chris Williams [Master]   Free agent   24   10   [52/OCS]   10   15   17   76   86  
17  
18  
209666   Christopher Klotz [Master]   Britannia Yacht Club   12   18   13   [52/OCS]   14   23   80   90  
18  
19  
214034   Andrew Fraser [Master]   Britannia Yacht Club   19   16   12   17   [24]   16   80   90  
19  
20  
209684   Tom Dailey [Grand Master]   Eastern   15   [24]   18   15   18   22   88   93  
20  
21  
189810   John Tagliamonte [Master]   Winchester Boat Club   14   4   [26]   19   26   26   89   99  
21  
22  
204666   Atle Lohrmann [Grand Master]   Sail Newport   13   19   [25]   20   22   21   95   100  
22  
23  
194620   James Jacob [Grand Master]   Severn Sailing Association   25   22   17   14   [52/DNC]   19   97   102  
23  
24  
198633   Patrick Andreasen [Grand Master]   Eastern YC   29   [52/OCS]   20   16   19   25   109   114  
24  
25  
190449   Dave Penfield [Great Grand Master]   Hyannis Yacht Club   30   23   [31]   26   20   20   119   119  
25  
26  
208029   Carsten Steenberg [Grand Master]   KYC   21   26   27   25   16   [30]   115   120  
26  
27  
208842   Joe Berkeley [Master]   Hull Yacht Club   20   20   21   [32]   31   24   116   126  
27  
28  
210631   Donald Hahl [Great Grand Master]   Brant Beach YC   34   [38]   29   18   21   28   130   130  
28  
29  
209634   William Rothwell [Master]   WFSC   36   9   23   23   29   [52/DNC]   120   130  
29  
30  
214515   Peter Mark [Grand Master]   Rocky Point Club   [37]   29   32   21   23   31   136   141  
30  
31  
199139   Dennis Russom [Grand Master]   Brant Beach YC   27   [40]   30   27   28   29   141   146  
31  
32  
210323   SCOTT PAKENHAM [Master]   Laser Fleet 413, IHYC, Sail Newport   16   28   19   22   [52/DNC]   52/DNC   137   147  
32  
33  
169753   Ulf Westhoven [Grand Master]   Swampscott Yacht Club   32   32   24   28   27   [34]   143   148  
33  
34  
203953   Ledyard McFadden [Master]   Manchester YC   18   27   [39]   30   35   32   142   152  
34  
35  
181294   SAM ALTREUTER [Great Grand Master]   eastern   [52/DNC]   52/DNC   22   29   30   27   160   160  
35  
36  
161910   Stephen Uhl [Grand Master]   Corinthian Yacht club   [39]   34   34   31   33   33   165   170  
36  
37  
180409   Bill Murray [Apprentice Master]   Eastern Yacht Club   46   5   36   38   [52/DNC]   52/DNC   177   192  
37  
38  
200180   John Brooman [Master]   Britannia Yacht Club   35   33   28   [52/DNC]   52/DNC   52/DNC   200   210  
38  
39  
171314   Pete Trachy [Apprentice Master]   RYC   28   15   [52/DNC]   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   199   214  
39  
40  
209712   Wayne Colahan [Grand Master]   USSCMC   31   42   33   [52/RET]   52/DNC   52/DNC   210   215  
40  
41  
191455   Paul Hayes [Grand Master]   Sail Newport, PYC, 413   40   43   41   35   [52/DNC]   52/DNC   211   216  
41  
42  
207   David Robison [Master]   TISC   41   36   42   36   [52/DNC]   52/DNC   207   217  
42  
43  
175918   Frank Hennessy [Grand Master]   Sail Newport   44   41   40   37   [52/DNC]   52/DNC   214   219  
43  
44  
198048   Andrew Burton [Master]   Eastern Yacht Club   [52/DNC]   52/DNC   38   34   34   52/DNC   210   220  
44  
45  
167393   Bob Winter [Master]   Corinthian Yacht Club   48   35   37   39   [52/DNC]   52/DNC   211   221  
45  
46  
214922   Rick Wood [Grand Master]   USSCMC   38   25   [52/RET]   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   219   224  
46  
47  
9984   Stefan Thibodeaux [Master]   Dolphin   47   30   [52/DNC]   40   52/DNC   52/DNC   221   231  
47  
48  
209366   Jean-Francois Guillou    Fleet   [52/DNC]   52/DNC   52/DNC   33   52/DNC   52/DNC   241   241  
48  
49  
180494   chuck twombly [Great Grand Master]   Jubilee Yacht Club   45   45   [52/RET]   52/RET   52/DNC   52/DNC   246   246  
49  
50  
204104   Adam Swann [Apprentice Master]   Wells Sailing Club   42   39   [52/RET]   52/RET   52/DNC   52/DNC   237   252  
50  
51  
199554   Adam Cook [Apprentice Master]   None   43   44   [52/RET]   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   243   258  
51  
 



Laser Radial (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 06, 2019 1:55:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
210690   Rob Hallawell [Master]   USSCMC   [2]   2   1   1   1   1   6   16  
1  
2  
162427   Christine Neville [Apprentice Master]   Sail Newport / Fleet 413   1   1   [2]   2   2   2   8   23  
2  
3  
189811   Peter Seidenberg [Great Grand Master]   Sail Newport   7   3   [8]   3   4   7   24   24  
3  
4  
214030   Duncan Whitrow [Master]   Britannia Yacht Club   3   4   [15]   5   5   11   28   38  
4  
5  
189788   matt doherty [Grand Master]   cpyc   [24]   20   3   4   3   4   34   39  
5  
6  
171628   Ken Swetka [Grand Master]   Crescent Sail YC   4   [10]   7   7   8   8   34   39  
6  
7  
179495   Jamie Carter [Apprentice Master]   PYC   5   5   4   [28/OCS]   11   3   28   43  
7  
8  
185917   Leigh Savage [Grand Master]   Crescent Sail YC   [13]   6   9   6   7   13   41   46  
8  
9  
210675   David Crawley [Grand Master]   DYC   9   7   [12]   10   12   5   43   48  
9  
10  
183856   Sean Guinness [Master]   KYC   10   11   5   [12]   10   9   45   55  
10  
11  
212626   RICHARD ROBERTS [Great Grand Master]   Sturgeon Lake Sailing Club   8   9   [19]   9   16   16   58   58  
11  
12  
198003   Steve Dolan [Grand Master]   Milwaukee Yacht Club   16   [21]   10   8   9   12   55   60  
12  
13  
161100   David Frazier [Great Grand Master]   FBYC Essex CT   20   [28/OCS]   6   28/OCS   6   6   66   66  
13  
14  
211541   amnon GITELSON [Great Grand Master]   cpyc   15   12   13   14   14   [28/DNC]   68   68  
14  
15  
194282   Christopher Williams [Grand Master]   Brant Beach YC   17   [28/RET]   11   13   17   10   68   73  
15  
16  
213063   Keith Kennedy [Great Grand Master]   Britannia   14   [18]   17   16   15   17   79   79  
16  
17  
209663   thomas phipps [Grand Master]   Duxbury Yacht Club   [19]   13   18   11   18   15   75   80  
17  
18  
191464   Judith Krimski [Grand Master]   Krimski Design   21   14   14   [28/OCS]   13   14   76   81  
18  
19  
181127   Michael Radcliffe [Grand Master]   RYC   11   15   16   [28/RET]   28/DNC   28/DNC   98   103  
19  
20  
174236   Jacques Kerrest [Great Grand Master]   SSA   12   8   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   104   104  
20  
21  
154443   Tom Gutow [Master]   KYC   18   17   20   15   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   98   108  
21  
22  
177667   Dixon Pearce [Grand Master]   Surf City YC   6   16   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   106   111  
22  
23  
210655   Andrew Dickson [Grand Master]   Britannia Yacht Club   23   19   21   17   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   108   113  
23  
24  
180011   Anne Marije Veenland-Lee [Apprentice Master]   CSC   22   22   22   [28/RET]   28/DNC   28/DNC   122   137  
24  
25  
178900   Thomas Johnson [Grand Master]   None   [28/DNC]   23   28/RET   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   135   140  
25  
26  
199787   Rick Eno [Grand Master]   Winchester Boat Club   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   140   145  
26  
27  
205445   Natalya Gontcharova [Master]   cpyc   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   140   150  
27  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network