SYC D12 Laser Regatta
Savannah Yacht Club | June 01-02, 2019

Laser Full (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2019 11:45:08 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
212872   Dave Chapin    LESC   [11]   1   1   1   3   1   5   12T  
1  
2  
206538   Collin Porter    Savannah Yacht Club   1   [10]   2   2   1   3   3   12T  
2  
3  
195600   Charles Usher    Savannah Yacht Club   3   5   [11]   8   2   5   1   24  
3  
4  
5972   Jason Rucker    CofC Sailing Association   4   [9]   4   4   4   2   7   25  
4  
5  
573   Martin Willard    CYC - 1853   6   [8]   6   3   5   7   6   33  
5  
6  
200603   Emerson Cowart    Savannah Yacht Club   8   6   3   [16/OCS]   6   4   8   35  
6  
7  
179193   Will Gladden    SYC   7   4   8   5   7   6   [11]   37  
7  
8  
200014   Peter Gamble    BYSC   2   2   5   6   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   47  
8  
9  
194290   John Hughes    Woodstork Sailing   5   3   10   12   [16/DNF]   13   10   53  
9  
10  
208107   Finn Hassing    ODC   9   14   12   7   [16/DNS]   10   4   56  
10  
11  
170336   Graham Cosby    JIYC   12   12   15   9   [16/DNS]   9   2   59T  
11  
12  
173960   Arthur Unger    Carolina Yacht Club (SC)   [13]   7   13   11   8   11   9   59T  
12  
13  
179175   Thomas Berry-Stoelzle    LLSC   [16/DNS]   15   9   14   9   8   12   67  
13  
14  
187822   Butch Mumma    Bysc   10   11   7   10   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   70  
14  
15  
159815   Clay Mobley    Savannah Yacht Club   14   13   14   13   [16/DNF]   12   13   79  
15  
 



Laser Radial (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2019 11:45:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
183879   Jacob Usher    CYC NC   2   1   [7/OCS]   3   1   2   9  
1  
2  
182788   Ben Usher    CYC NC   3   4   1   1   2   [5]   11  
2  
3  
175213   Julianne Berry-Stoelzle    LLSC   1   2   [7/OCS]   2   7/DNS   3   15T  
3  
4  
29   Kate Zurinskas    Lake Lanier Sailing CLub   4   3   [7/OCS]   4   3   1   15T  
4  
5  
12995   (Mac) Francis Humphrey    CYC NC   5   5   2   [7/DNS]   4   4   20  
5  
6  
192277   Kelly Federal    Savannah Yacht Club   6   6   [7/RET]   7/DNS   5   7/DNS   31  
6  
 



Laser 4.7 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2019 11:46:09 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
158957   Garner Mobley    Savannah Yacht Club   1   1   1   [3/DNS]   1   1   5  
1  
2  
739   Sophia Woodbury    Lake Lanier Sailing Club   2   2   2   [3/DNS]   2   3/DNS   11  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network