85th ANNUAL REGATTA - 2008
EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB | June 10-December 31, 1969

Wianno Senior (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 12, 2008 2:16:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
197   Cochenoe   Donald Law    wianno   1   1   2  
1  
2  
150   Yankee Dime   Frank Saul    Wianno YC   7   2   9  
2  
3  
142   CHEERFUL   LLOYD B. MCMANUS, JR.    WIANNO YC   2   9   11T  
3  
4  
199   heritage   john fallon    wianno   6   5   11T  
4  
5  
200   Aurora   Holly Edmonds    Wianno   9   3   12  
5  
6  
195   dauntless   jeff tracy    hyannis yacht club   4   11   15  
6  
7  
184   Lente Festina   Kevin Plunkett    Hyannis Port   12   4   16T  
7  
8  
190   Golden Summer   W Patrick Lentell    Wianno   10   6   16T  
8  
9  
177   rapparee   peter okeeffe    hyannis port   3   14   17  
9  
10  
162   Odin   Andrew Dunne IV    Bass River   11   7   18  
10  
11  
206   MADJACK   jack hamilton hamilton    HYC   8   12   20  
11  
12  
202   EOWYN   george largay    Wianno YC   5   16   21T  
12  
13  
182   lindy   david mcdonough    wianno   13   8   21T  
13  
14  
191   Novanglus   Gregory Dempsey    Hyannis Port YC   15   10   25  
14  
15  
210   Roscommon   David Kelly    Wianno   16   13   29  
15  
16  
196   Aegir   Bill Lawrence    Bass River YC   18   15   33  
16  
17  
211   Cairdeas   Ed Cusick    Hyannis Yacht Club   17   17   34  
17  
18  
201   Shadowfax   Toby Hynes    Wianno Yacht Club   14   22/DNS   36  
18  
19  
188   Pieces of 8   Edward Morey    Hyannis Port Yacht Club   19   18   37  
19  
20  
161   Snow Goose   Jeremiah OConnor    Wianno   21   19   40T  
20  
21  
111   Tribute   Will Tracey    Bass River Yacht Club   20   20   40T  
21  
 



Shields (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 12, 2008 1:40:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
220   Madame X   Jonathan Pope    beverly yacht club   1   2   3   3   6   1   1   2   1   20  
1  
2  
239   SYRINX   Bill Berry    Beverly   4   3   1   1   2   4   2   1   5   23  
2  
3  
230   Bolero   Roland Vandermeer    EYC   2   1   2   2   4   3   5   3   4   26  
3  
4  
223   Aileen   Tim Bryan    EYC   7   6   7   5   1   7   3   4   3   43  
4  
5  
58   Undertaker II   Stephen Potter    EYC   6   7   4   7   5   2   8   7   2   48  
5  
6  
109   Irish Twins   John Nugent    Edgartown   3   5   5   4   3   8   7   9   8   52T  
6  
7  
11   deja vu   tim klein    eyc   5   4   6   8   8   5   4   6   6   52T  
7  
8  
8   GoodNews   George Gardner    Beverly   8   8   8   6   7   6   9   5   9   66  
8  
9  
219   Trouble   Jeffrey Randall    EYC   9   9   9   9   9   10/RAF   6   8   7   76  
9  
 



Rhodes 19 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 12, 2008 2:35:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
3284   Eroica   Siamak Adibi    EYC   1   1   2   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
3388   Amazon   Elizabeth Balay    Edgartown Yacht Club   2   2   1   2   2   2   11  
2  
 



Herreshoff 12 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 12, 2008 2:37:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
132   Lila   James Riley    EYC   4   2   1   1   4   2   14  
1  
2  
180   Pickle   Rob Hurd    Tabor Academy Boat Club   1   1   4   3   2   4   15  
2  
3  
326   Moonglade   Warren Vose    Edgartown Yacht Club   2   3   2   7   1   3   18  
3  
4  
217   Doris Clare   Norris Darrell    EYC   9   5   5   2   3   1   25  
4  
5  
551   'twas brillig   diana dozier    eyc   8   6   3   4   7   6   34  
5  
6  
283   Nutmeg   Bob Donahue    EYC   3   8   7   6   5   7   36  
6  
7  
584   Calamity   Bob Andrews    EYC   6   4   8   8   8   5   39  
7  
8  
375   Rub A Dub Dub   Anne Kelly    EYC   7   7   9   5   10   10   48  
8  
9  
336   Sunbeam   Dianne Durawa    EYC   5   9   12/DNC   12/DNC   6   8   52  
9  
10  
487   Four At Play   Baba/Don Smith/McLagan    EYC   10   12/DNS   6   9   9   9   55  
10  
11  
445   THISBE   Robert Bourne    none   12/DNF   12/DNF   10   12/DNF   12/DNS   12/DNS   70  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network