21st Annual Leukemia Cup Regatta
The Houston Yacht Club | June 21-23, 2019

Ensign Distance (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 2:14:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 519, Dymamite, Lythia Metzmeier, HYC, 1-1-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 10   
2. 509, Carolina Girl, Jane HeronRobert Williams, Houston Yacht Club, 2-2-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 12   
3. 1724, Little Oil, Dean Snider, Houston Yacht Club, 4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 16   
 



Lightning (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 2:14:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



J-22 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 1:43:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 919, Troublemaker, Eric SimonsonKevin Orff, GBCA / LYC, 2-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 673, Knot Bad, Mitch Clarke, LYC, 1-2-4-2-3- ; 12   
3. 671, Alacrán, Xavier VarelaXavier Varela, GBCA, 4-4-3-3-2- ; 16   
4. 973, Woo Hoo, Andrea Zaite, Houston Yacht Club, 3-3-2-6/RET-6/DNC- ; 20   
5. 732, Helms a Lee, Anne LeeE, HYC, 6/DNC-6/DNC-5-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 29   
 



J-105 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 1:37:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 41, Spitfire, Dennis Kokkinis, LYC, 1-2-2-1-1- ; 7   
2. 396, Final Final, Ken Horne, LYC, 2-1-1-3-2- ; 9   
3. 378, Rocky, Joe Aikins, LYC, 3-3-5-2-3- ; 16   
4. 296, Stinger, J B BednarKevin Bednar, LYC/GBCA, 5-4-3-4-4- ; 20   
5. 624, Texas Ranger IV, Chuck Wielchowsky, HYC/LYC/GBCA, 4-5-4-6/DNS-6/RET- ; 25   
 



Pursuit Non-Spinnaker (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 2:15:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 29, Redhead, Jack Yoes, hyc, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 33406, Alessandra, Alexander Hankins, SSBG, 2-2-2- ; 6   
3. 575, Slow Lane, Terry Minter, HYC, 3-3-4- ; 10   
4. 37447, Endless Summer, Dmitriy Yegorov, HYC, 5-4-3- ; 12   
5. 172, Christopher Born, Christopher Born, Christopher Born, 4-7/RET-7/DNC- ; 18   
6. 144, Morning Star, John GrossBrenda, HYC, 7/DNC-7/DNC-5- ; 19   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network