Florida Flying Scot District Event #8
Upper Keys Sailing Club | May 17-19, 2019

Flying Scots (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 11:47:30 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
6133   The Scuppernong   Jeff Linton    Davis Island Yacht Club   1   1   2   2   10   16T  
1  
2  
6163      Matthew sanford    Biscayne Bay Yacht Club   3   5   5   1   2   16T  
2  
3  
5982   Cool Change   Jim Signor    Upper Keys Sailing Club   6   3   3   5   3   20  
3  
4  
6099   M&M   Mark Taylor    Clinton Lake Sailing Association   5   7   1   4   13   30  
4  
5  
6158   Where's My Purse!!!   Lynn Bruss    Privateer Yacht Club   2   4   8   12   6   32  
5  
6  
6143   Pee Wee   David Helmick    LESC   8   2   4   20/OCS   4   38  
6  
7  
5179   HopScotch   Scott Marriott    LMSA   4   6   10   10   12   42  
7  
8  
5020   Flounder   Dave Chapin    LESC   7   8   7   20/OCS   1   43  
8  
9  
5871   Ack Ack   Charlie Clifton    SSS   14   13   6   6   5   44T  
9  
10  
5642   Orion   David Moring    LESC   9   11   9   8   7   44T  
10  
11  
5544   GOOMBA   Jim Bigham    SSS   12   10   11   3   9   45  
11  
12  
6082      Jeff Bott    Lake Eustis   11   14   14   11   8   58  
12  
13  
5321   Lady Hope   Henry Bernstein    CGSC   10   12   15   13   11   61  
13  
14  
5957   Jigsaw   Juan Gaitan    LESC   13   15   12   7   15   62  
14  
15  
2052   Go Ugly Early   Richard Shellow    NA   16   9   13   14   14   66  
15  
16  
1885   Ghost   Keven Briggs    Lake Eustis   15   17   16   9   17   74  
16  
17  
6109   igone   Obie Smith    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   17   16   17   15   16   81  
17  
18  
59821   Tempest   Ginette Hughes    UKSC   20/DNF   18   18   20/DNC   20/DNC   96  
18  
19  
5367   NONE   Richard Slosar    UKSC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   100  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network