Wednesday Night Solstice Series 2019
Anacortes Yacht Club | May 01-June 19, 2019

PHRF 1 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 15, 2019 11:14:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
440   Kinetic   93   Vincent Townrow    Ayc   1   0/Dinr*   1   2  
1  
2  
59059   PANGAEA   105   Mac Madenwald    Anacortes Yacht Club   2   1   4/DNF   7  
2  
3  
253   Big Broderna   -3   Lars Strandberg    AYC   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
69532   Sunshine Girl   72   Walt Meagher    AYC   4   2   9/DNC   15  
4  
5  
45   Zephyros   102   Walter Guterbock    Anacortes   9/DNC   9/DNC   2   20  
5  
6  
59494   Night Runner   81   Doug Fryer    AYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
6  
6  
031   RECON   42   Kevin Welch    Anacortes Yacht Club   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
6  
6  
119   Sea Glass   150   James Mahan    AYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
6  
 



PHRF 2 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 15, 2019 11:14:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
83   wild rumpus   156   stephanie schwenk    ayc   0/Dinr*   2   1   3  
1  
2  
450   AVALON   183   Greg Siewert    AYC   2   1   7/DNC   10  
2  
3  
9   Errant Belle   105   Mike Strauss    AYC   1   7/DNC   7/DNC   15  
3  
4  
47879   Rainboom   153   Eric Beemer    AYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   2   16  
4  
5  
225   Kinetic   111   Vince Townrow    Ayc   7/DNC   3   7/DNC   17  
5  
6  
84   Off Constantly   156   Jeff Hulme    AYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21  
6  
 



PHRF 3 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 15, 2019 11:14:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
11   Zenyata   189   Tim Wenger    Anacortes   0/RC*   2   1   3  
1  
2  
61093   Asylum   174   Murray Laidley    AYC   3   3   0/Dinr*   6T  
2  
3  
1777   Ranger   189   Scott Soes    Ayc   1   3/DNF   2/DNF   6T  
3  
4  
00   White fang/ 2020   285   kevin pratt    Innocent bystander   6/DNC   0/Dinr*   6/DNC   12  
4  
5  
69107   Lucky Duck   203   William SHORT    Anacortes Yacht Club   2   6/DNC   6/DNC   14  
5  
 



PHRF 4 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 15, 2019 11:14:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
265   Little Annie   231   john gunn    Anacortes Yacht Club   1   0/Rc*   1   2  
1  
2  
162   Sanctuary   243   Charles Webb    Anacortes Yacht Club   3/DNC   3/DNC   0/Dinr*   6  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network