Wednesday Night Solstice Series 2019
Anacortes Yacht Club | May 01-June 19, 2019

PHRF 1 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 19, 2019 10:19:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
440   Kinetic   93   Vincent Townrow    Ayc   1   0/Dinr*   1   2   3   1   3   11  
1  
2  
253   Big Broderna   -3   Lars Strandberg    AYC   3   3   3   4   1   3   1   18  
2  
3  
59059   PANGAEA   105   Mac Madenwald    Anacortes Yacht Club   2   1   4/DNF   3   2   9/DNC   4/DNC   25  
3  
4  
69532   Sunshine Girl   72   Walt Meagher    AYC   4   2   9/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   2   2   29  
4  
5  
45   Zephyros   102   Walter Guterbock    Anacortes   9/DNC   9/DNC   2   1   4   9/DNC   4/DNC   38  
5  
 



PHRF 2 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 19, 2019 10:31:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
83   wild rumpus   156   stephanie schwenk    ayc   0/Dinr*   2   1   0/RC*   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
450   AVALON   183   Greg Siewert    AYC   2   1   7/DNC   1   1   2   7/DNC   21  
2  
3  
47879   Rainboom   153   Eric Beemer    AYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   2   3   3/DNC   0/Rc*   7/DNC   29  
3  
4  
9   Errant Belle   105   Mike Strauss    AYC   1   7/DNC   7/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   36T  
4  
5  
225   Kinetic   111   Vince Townrow    Ayc   7/DNC   3   7/DNC   2   3/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   36T  
5  
6  
84   Off Constantly   156   Jeff Hulme    AYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   42  
6  
 



PHRF 3 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 19, 2019 10:26:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
11   Zenyata   189   Tim Wenger    Anacortes   0/RC*   2   1   6/DNC   1   1   6/DNC   17  
1  
2  
61093   Asylum   174   Murray Laidley    AYC   3   3   0/Dinr*   2   3   4   6/DNC   21  
2  
3  
1777   Ranger   189   Scott Soes    Ayc   1   3/DNF   2/DNF   3/DSQ   4   3   6/DNC   22  
3  
4  
00   White fang/ 2020   285   kevin pratt    Innocent bystander   6/DNC   0/Dinr*   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   6/DNC   1   27  
4  
5  
69107   Lucky Duck   203   William SHORT    Anacortes Yacht Club   2   6/DNC   6/DNC   1   5/DNC   2   6/DNC   28  
5  
 



PHRF 4 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 19, 2019 10:21:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
265   Little Annie   231   john gunn    Anacortes Yacht Club   1   0/Rc*   1   1   1   4/DNC   1/DNC   9  
1  
2  
162   Sanctuary   243   Charles Webb    Anacortes Yacht Club   4/DNC   4/DNC   0/Dinr*   2   2/DNC   2   1/DNC   15  
2  
3  
375   Ratty   305   Kane Roeder    Friend   2/DNC   4/DNC   2/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   1   1/DNC   18  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network