USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - DBMS Junior Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | August 03, 2019in

Club 420 Traps and Chutes (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 3:45:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (31 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
8190   Madeline Koelbel    DBMS   [16]   2   1   1   2   1   5   1   1   6   8   [14]   28  
1  
2  
2296   Ian McCaffrey    Sandy Bay Yacht Club   2   [19]   3   2   1   2   2   [15]   9   2   3   5   31  
2  
3  
8183   William Kelleher    DMBS   5   [16]   6   5   6   6   7   2   7   1   5   [17]   50  
3  
4  
8768   Rowan Schanley    MSA   6   [15]   9   7   7   8   1   4   2   [18]   10   2   56  
4  
5  
8180   Gavin Monaghan    DBMS   11   1   5   3   3   3   6   [14]   3   [15]   12   11   58  
5  
6  
10   Gunnar Nee    Cohasset Yacht Club   [17]   3   10   10   [20]   17   3   7   6   3   7   4   70  
6  
7  
6552   Tyler Kirk    DBMS   3   [14]   8   12   5   4   8   5   4   [16]   9   13   71  
7  
8  
85   Eli Murray    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   12   8   11   6   8   7   [32/RET]   8   8   9   [18]   3   80  
8  
9  
8188   Daniel Kszystyniak    DBMS   8   [20]   2   [18]   4   11   16   3   5   13   4   16   82  
9  
10  
8182   Bradford Campbell    DBMS   9   5   [26]   9   12   14   [21]   12   11   4   2   7   85  
10  
11  
8764   Charlie Wilkinson    MSA   13   4   13   16   [21]   10   10   6   [22]   5   1   8   86  
11  
12  
8187   Devin Rappe    DBMS   1   18   4   4   [22]   5   4   16   17   10   19   [24]   98  
12  
13  
8238   Griffin Beaulieu    Hingham Yacht Club   7   7   12   14   10   12   9   [22]   [19]   17   6   9   103  
13  
14  
6370   Sean McCaffrey    Sandy Bay Yacht Club   14   12   7   11   [15]   [22]   11   13   14   8   13   1   104  
14  
15  
8706   Owen Cooper    MSA   18   [21]   14   8   11   9   13   11   12   12   [21]   6   114  
15  
16  
8511   Paige Joyce    Plymouth Yacht Club   4   11   18   17   [23]   [32/DNF]   17   10   10   11   11   10   119  
16  
17  
6264   Abigail Murray    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   22   10   16   21   13   13   [32/RET]   20   [23]   14   16   12   157  
17  
18  
6368   Piper Englin    SBYC   20   9   25   19   16   21   12   [32/RET]   28   7   [29]   22   179T  
18  
19  
8241   Andrew Engel    Hingham Yacht CLub   19   24   15   15   17   16   15   18   [25]   25   [27]   15   179T  
19  
20  
5402   Michael Murphy    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   15   [23]   22   20   14   19   22   [26]   13   19   20   19   183  
20  
21  
8243   Charles Matthews    Hingham Yacht Club   28   22   21   22   9   18   [32/DNS]   9   [29]   23   22   20   194  
21  
22  
6373   Natalie Ho    Sandy Bay Yacht Club   21   6   24   [26]   [26]   24   18   19   20   21   23   23   199  
22  
23  
6554   Ella Notis    DBMS   10   29   23   28   19   [32/DNF]   [32/RET]   21   16   24   14   21   205  
23  
24  
65511   John Ali    DBMS   [25]   17   17   23   [25]   20   23   25   21   20   15   25   206  
24  
25  
8705   Anna Brzezinski    MSA   [31]   26   [31]   13   24   25   14   29   24   22   24   18   219T  
25  
26  
454   Julia Gordon    Hull Yacht Club   26   13   20   25   18   15   [32/RET]   24   26   [29]   26   26   219T  
26  
27  
7159   Edward Jiao    Regatta Point Community Sailing   24   27   19   24   27   23   20   23   [31]   26   25   [31]   238  
27  
28  
6553   Bronson Lojko    DBMS   23   25   [30]   27   29   26   24   17   15   27   [30]   30   243  
28  
29  
5286   Ellie Hyde    DBMS   30   28   29   [31]   31   27   [32/RET]   28   27   28   17   28   273  
29  
30  
6555   Andrew Tenney    DBMS   27   30   27   30   30   [32/DNF]   [32/RET]   30   18   31   28   27   278  
30  
31  
7161   Cameron Plante    Regatta Point Community Sailing   29   [31]   28   29   28   [32/DNS]   19   27   30   30   31   29   280  
31  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network