USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - DBMS Junior Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | August 03, 2019in

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 3:23:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (21 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
SBYC12   Finn Schrafft    Sandy Bay Yacht Club   2   1   2   2   2   [3]   1   [6]   3   1   14  
1  
2  
SBYC4   joshua holden    sandy bay yacht club   1   2   1   1   3   [5]   5   [7]   4   2   19  
2  
3  
DYC60   Peter Gleason    Duxbury Yacht Club   [7]   4   3   3   5   2   7   [8]   2   4   30  
3  
4  
SBYC10   Ryan Ho    Sandy Bay Yacht Club   5   5   4   6   6   4   6   [9]   5   [15]   41  
4  
5  
21656   Miles Devlin    DBMS   13   [22/DNF]   [16]   12   1   1   3   1   8   3   42  
5  
6  
32283   Stella Granat    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   4   [8]   [10]   7   7   6   4   4   6   5   43  
6  
7  
4   Isaac Aymerich    Rochester Yacht Club   6   3   7   5   8   [12]   [11]   5   7   9   50  
7  
8  
SBYC 9   Finn Wilkinson    Sandy Bay Yacht Club   8   [22/DNF]   [22/DNF]   22/DNF   4   9   2   2   1   7   55  
8  
9  
20040   Olivia Gleason    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   3   [22/DNF]   9   10   10   8   8   3   [13]   6   57  
9  
10  
32290   Samuel Irving    DBMS   9   7   5   [11]   11   11   10   10   9   [13]   72  
10  
11  
20041   Henry Hatfield    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [16]   6   6   4   12   10   [17]   15   14   12   79  
11  
12  
20042   Molly Goldberg    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [22/DNF]   9   12   8   15   [17]   13   14   11   11   93  
12  
13  
12688   Eamon Kane    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   10   [22/DNF]   11   9   [17]   14   12   12   16   14   98  
13  
14  
16883   Rory Brighton    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   12   [22/DNF]   [22/DNF]   22/DNF   13   13   9   16   10   8   103  
14  
15  
20044   CLARE CARLIN    DBMS   [22/DNF]   10   8   13   14   16   15   [18]   17   18   111  
15  
16  
9162   John Donahue    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   15   [22/RET]   [22/DNF]   22/DNF   9   7   18   11   12   22/DNF   116  
16  
17  
32298   Conor Gleason    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   17   [22/DNF]   15   [22/DNF]   16   15   16   13   15   16   123  
17  
18  
DYC50   Harold Jacobson    Duxbury Yacht Club   11   [22/DNF]   [22/DNF]   22/DNF   18   18   14   19   22/DNF   10   134  
18  
19  
32285   Elin Leach    DBMS   14   [22/DNF]   14   [22/DNF]   19   19   19   17   18   17   137  
19  
20  
20045   Louisa Goldberg    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [22/DNF]   [22/DNF]   13   22/DNF   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   167  
20  
21  
28   Christopher Donahue    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   [22/DNF]   [22/DNF]   22/DNF   22/DNF   20   22/DNF   22/DNF   22/DNF   22/DNF   22/DNF   174  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network