USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - DBMS Junior Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | August 03, 2019in

Optimist Championship (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 2:47:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (22 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13589, Wyatt Wilkinson[Blue], Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 2-[19]-13-1-4-2-[37/RET]-1-2-9-2-1-4- ; 41   
2. 21854, Nathan Askjaer[Blue], Cohasset Yacht Club, 4-4-5-[10]-7-5-2-[10]-3-2-8-4-2- ; 46   
3. 18875, Max Dressel[Blue], Pleon YC, 1-1-15-4-2-6-[21]-3-4-[20]-19-3-1- ; 59   
4. 17413, Will Matthews[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 15-17-[29]-5-6-7-[25]-2-1-4-5-6-5- ; 73   
5. 21603, Avery Cooper[Blue], MSA, [21]-10-4-3-11-3-3-11-[25]-5-6-16-6- ; 78   
6. 22872, Derek Kirby[Blue], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 8-[29]-3-7-16-[19]-12-19-9-3-10-7-7- ; 101T   
7. 19875, Aeva Salem[Blue], Pleon Yacht Club, 6-8-6-6-12-14-[37/RET]-7-10-[28]-7-15-10- ; 101T   
8. 22873, Gus Nappellio[Blue], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 16-13-9-9-5-9-5-9-16-12-[27]-5-[25]- ; 108   
9. 22870, Tobin Devlin[Blue], DBMS, 12-[32]-[28]-15-9-11-10-24-6-10-3-9-14- ; 123T   
10. 18650, Courtney Hoguet[Blue], Pleon Yacht Club, 10-5-10-11-10-12-8-16-7-[27]-15-19-[22]- ; 123T   
11. 9208, Ava Laham[Blue], Pleon, 7-7-18-[24]-13-15-9-5-14-15-[21]-17-18- ; 138   
12. 32287, Niamh Huang[Blue], DBMS, 14-[21]-21-12-19-[23]-18-13-12-19-17-11-9- ; 165   
13. SBYC7, Thatcher Schrafft[Blue], Sandy Bay Yacht Club, [24]-12-12-20-20-13-4-18-[30]-14-23-12-24- ; 172   
14. 5461, Billy Tavares[Blue], Plymouth Yacht Club, 20-[25]-16-16-24-4-14-17-23-[29]-4-24-12- ; 174   
15. 16733, Katherine Winchester[Blue], Rochester Yacht Club, 25-9-22-21-[32]-20-13-27-15-13-[35]-14-11- ; 190   
16. 22871, Luca Donadio[Blue], DBMS, 17-16-[30]-17-22-17-7-21-[29]-11-12-28-27- ; 195   
17. CAN13451, Amelia Richter[Blue], Rochester yacht club, 13-20-19-23-[25]-18-[37/RET]-22-22-17-22-20-17- ; 213   
18. 22869, Jared Campbell[Blue], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 22-22-11-13-21-22-24-20-18-22-[29]-25-[28]- ; 220   
19. 15451, Noelle Brighton[Blue], Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 27-23-23-28-28-26-20-30-[33]-[32]-31-32-23- ; 291   
20. 6706, Juliana Lanz[Blue], Rochester Yacht Club, 30-24-27-29-[37/DNS]-[37/DNS]-37/DNS-26-17-37/OCS-16-33-33- ; 309   
21. 14946, Meghan Hanrahan[Blue], Chapoquoit Yacht Club, 29-30-26-30-15-30-19-[35]-[34]-33-34-31-34- ; 311   
22. 21650, Eva MacGregor[Blue], DBMS, [37/DNC]-[37/DNC]-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC- ; 407   
 



Division: Red (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22486, Gavin Hudson[Red], Pleon Yacht Club, 3-2-1-2-1-1-1-[4]-[5]-1-1-2-3- ; 18   
2. 6, Layla Altobelli[Red], Rochester Yacht Club, 5-3-2-8-3-8-6-8-[13]-6-[13]-10-8- ; 67   
3. 41104, Thomas Gaynor[Red], Plymouth Yacht Club, 19-18-8-[25]-14-25-[37/RET]-14-8-16-14-13-19- ; 168   
4. 22488, Thatcher Kirkpatrick[Red], Plymouth Yacht Club, 23-11-14-22-27-16-11-[29]-20-8-25-[30]-20- ; 197   
5. 13129, Ian Carlin[Red], Manchester Sailing Association, 28-27-20-27-8-[37/DNS]-16-15-11-[30]-9-21-16- ; 198   
6. 32288, Kai Boudreau[Red], DBMS, [37/DNC]-[37/DNC]-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-25-24-23-26-29-26- ; 338   
 



Division: White (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22874, Tommy Westerman[White], DBMS, 9-6-7-19-[23]-10-22-12-[26]-7-18-8-15- ; 133   
2. 22875, Lucy Lawson[White], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 18-14-24-18-17-[28]-[37/RET]-6-27-18-11-27-13- ; 193   
3. 17065, Aaron Griffith[White], RYC, 11-15-17-14-18-24-17-[28]-19-24-24-18-[30]- ; 201   
4. 18640, Julius Dressel[White], Pleon YC, 26-26-[32]-[31]-31-29-23-23-21-25-20-26-21- ; 271   
5. 22868, Dalton Leach[White], DBMS, [33]-28-25-26-29-21-[37/DNF]-32-31-21-30-23-29- ; 295   
6. 33, Henry Winchester[White], Rochester Yacht Club, 31-31-31-33-30-27-15-34-[35]-34-33-[35]-35- ; 334   
7. 11868, Mae Nappellio[White], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 34-33-[37/DNS]-[37/DNS]-37/DNS-37/DNS-37/DNS-31-28-26-32-22-32- ; 349   
8. 20035, Thomas Ketchedjian[White], DBMS, 32-[37/DNF]-[37/DNF]-32-26-37/DNF-37/DNS-33-32-31-28-34-31- ; 353   
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 3:23:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (21 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. SBYC12, Finn Schrafft, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 2-1-2-2-2-[3]-1-[6]-3-1- ; 14   
2. SBYC4, joshua holden, sandy bay yacht club, 1-2-1-1-3-[5]-5-[7]-4-2- ; 19   
3. DYC60, Peter Gleason, Duxbury Yacht Club, [7]-4-3-3-5-2-7-[8]-2-4- ; 30   
4. SBYC10, Ryan Ho, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 5-5-4-6-6-4-6-[9]-5-[15]- ; 41   
5. 21656, Miles Devlin, DBMS, 13-[22/DNF]-[16]-12-1-1-3-1-8-3- ; 42   
6. 32283, Stella Granat, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 4-[8]-[10]-7-7-6-4-4-6-5- ; 43   
7. 4, Isaac Aymerich, Rochester Yacht Club, 6-3-7-5-8-[12]-[11]-5-7-9- ; 50   
8. SBYC 9, Finn Wilkinson, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 8-[22/DNF]-[22/DNF]-22/DNF-4-9-2-2-1-7- ; 55   
9. 20040, Olivia Gleason, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 3-[22/DNF]-9-10-10-8-8-3-[13]-6- ; 57   
10. 32290, Samuel Irving, DBMS, 9-7-5-[11]-11-11-10-10-9-[13]- ; 72   
11. 20041, Henry Hatfield, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, [16]-6-6-4-12-10-[17]-15-14-12- ; 79   
12. 20042, Molly Goldberg, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, [22/DNF]-9-12-8-15-[17]-13-14-11-11- ; 93   
13. 12688, Eamon Kane, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 10-[22/DNF]-11-9-[17]-14-12-12-16-14- ; 98   
14. 16883, Rory Brighton, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 12-[22/DNF]-[22/DNF]-22/DNF-13-13-9-16-10-8- ; 103   
15. 20044, CLARE CARLIN, DBMS, [22/DNF]-10-8-13-14-16-15-[18]-17-18- ; 111   
16. 9162, John Donahue, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 15-[22/RET]-[22/DNF]-22/DNF-9-7-18-11-12-22/DNF- ; 116   
17. 32298, Conor Gleason, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 17-[22/DNF]-15-[22/DNF]-16-15-16-13-15-16- ; 123   
18. DYC50, Harold Jacobson, Duxbury Yacht Club, 11-[22/DNF]-[22/DNF]-22/DNF-18-18-14-19-22/DNF-10- ; 134   
19. 32285, Elin Leach, DBMS, 14-[22/DNF]-14-[22/DNF]-19-19-19-17-18-17- ; 137   
20. 20045, Louisa Goldberg, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, [22/DNF]-[22/DNF]-13-22/DNF-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 167   
21. 28, Christopher Donahue, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, [22/DNF]-[22/DNF]-22/DNF-22/DNF-20-22/DNF-22/DNF-22/DNF-22/DNF-22/DNF- ; 174   
 



Club 420 Traps and Chutes (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 3:45:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (31 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8190, Madeline Koelbel, DBMS, [16]-2-1-1-2-1-5-1-1-6-8-[14]- ; 28   
2. 2296, Ian McCaffrey, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 2-[19]-3-2-1-2-2-[15]-9-2-3-5- ; 31   
3. 8183, William Kelleher, DMBS, 5-[16]-6-5-6-6-7-2-7-1-5-[17]- ; 50   
4. 8768, Rowan Schanley, MSA, 6-[15]-9-7-7-8-1-4-2-[18]-10-2- ; 56   
5. 8180, Gavin Monaghan, DBMS, 11-1-5-3-3-3-6-[14]-3-[15]-12-11- ; 58   
6. 10, Gunnar Nee, Cohasset Yacht Club, [17]-3-10-10-[20]-17-3-7-6-3-7-4- ; 70   
7. 6552, Tyler Kirk, DBMS, 3-[14]-8-12-5-4-8-5-4-[16]-9-13- ; 71   
8. 85, Eli Murray, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 12-8-11-6-8-7-[32/RET]-8-8-9-[18]-3- ; 80   
9. 8188, Daniel Kszystyniak, DBMS, 8-[20]-2-[18]-4-11-16-3-5-13-4-16- ; 82   
10. 8182, Bradford Campbell, DBMS, 9-5-[26]-9-12-14-[21]-12-11-4-2-7- ; 85   
11. 8764, Charlie Wilkinson, MSA, 13-4-13-16-[21]-10-10-6-[22]-5-1-8- ; 86   
12. 8187, Devin Rappe, DBMS, 1-18-4-4-[22]-5-4-16-17-10-19-[24]- ; 98   
13. 8238, Griffin Beaulieu, Hingham Yacht Club, 7-7-12-14-10-12-9-[22]-[19]-17-6-9- ; 103   
14. 6370, Sean McCaffrey, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 14-12-7-11-[15]-[22]-11-13-14-8-13-1- ; 104   
15. 8706, Owen Cooper, MSA, 18-[21]-14-8-11-9-13-11-12-12-[21]-6- ; 114   
16. 8511, Paige Joyce, Plymouth Yacht Club, 4-11-18-17-[23]-[32/DNF]-17-10-10-11-11-10- ; 119   
17. 6264, Abigail Murray, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 22-10-16-21-13-13-[32/RET]-20-[23]-14-16-12- ; 157   
18. 6368, Piper Englin, SBYC, 20-9-25-19-16-21-12-[32/RET]-28-7-[29]-22- ; 179T   
19. 8241, Andrew Engel, Hingham Yacht CLub, 19-24-15-15-17-16-15-18-[25]-25-[27]-15- ; 179T   
20. 5402, Michael Murphy, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 15-[23]-22-20-14-19-22-[26]-13-19-20-19- ; 183   
21. 8243, Charles Matthews, Hingham Yacht Club, 28-22-21-22-9-18-[32/DNS]-9-[29]-23-22-20- ; 194   
22. 6373, Natalie Ho, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 21-6-24-[26]-[26]-24-18-19-20-21-23-23- ; 199   
23. 6554, Ella Notis, DBMS, 10-29-23-28-19-[32/DNF]-[32/RET]-21-16-24-14-21- ; 205   
24. 65511, John Ali, DBMS, [25]-17-17-23-[25]-20-23-25-21-20-15-25- ; 206   
25. 8705, Anna Brzezinski, MSA, [31]-26-[31]-13-24-25-14-29-24-22-24-18- ; 219T   
26. 454, Julia Gordon, Hull Yacht Club, 26-13-20-25-18-15-[32/RET]-24-26-[29]-26-26- ; 219T   
27. 7159, Edward Jiao, Regatta Point Community Sailing, 24-27-19-24-27-23-20-23-[31]-26-25-[31]- ; 238   
28. 6553, Bronson Lojko, DBMS, 23-25-[30]-27-29-26-24-17-15-27-[30]-30- ; 243   
29. 5286, Ellie Hyde, DBMS, 30-28-29-[31]-31-27-[32/RET]-28-27-28-17-28- ; 273   
30. 6555, Andrew Tenney, DBMS, 27-30-27-30-30-[32/DNF]-[32/RET]-30-18-31-28-27- ; 278   
31. 7161, Cameron Plante, Regatta Point Community Sailing, 29-[31]-28-29-28-[32/DNS]-19-27-30-30-31-29- ; 280   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network