Antigua and Barbuda Hamptons Challenge Regatta
Peconic Bay Sailing Association | August 10, 2019in

Spin1 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 10, 2019 4:47:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 360, Big Boat, Bud Rogers, Breakwater, 1- ; 1   
2. 156, JT90, Jim Ryan, Chinese Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. USA 211, MilfordSailingFoundation.Org, Blake MarrinerMYC Sailing Foundation, Windjammers Sailing Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 421, Bella, Harry DiOrio, SIYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 332, Strider, Daniel Corcoran, Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
6. 131, Gracious, Daniel Montero, Breakwater Yacht Club, 6- ; 6   
7. 478, Trading Places, Tom wackerTom Wacker, PBSA, 7- ; 7   
8. 123, PURPLE HAZE, LEE OLDAK, Breakwater YC, 8- ; 8   
9. 30010, Zora, Alexander KingFreddie Zorovich, Shelter Island Yacht Club, 9- ; 9   
10. 60651, Symbiant, Brian McAuliffBrian McAuliff, Strongs, 10- ; 10   
11. USA 630, Ace, Frederick Stelle, Breakwater Yacht Club, 12/DNC- ; 12   
 



Spin2 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 10, 2019 4:47:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 944, Firefly, Peter Carroll, PBSA, 1- ; 1   
2. 2510, Shamrock, Bob Voelkel, PBSA, 2- ; 2   
3. USA007, Embla, Adam Sandberg, BYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 33948, Zoom!, Paul Kreiling, PBSA, 4- ; 4   
5. ITA 349, Omakaze, robert barron, NYYC, 6/DNC- ; 6   
 



PHRF Non Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 10, 2019 4:51:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 43969, August Sky, Philip Walters, Lloyd Harbor/ Centerport YC, 1- ; 1   
2. 80, Seventh Heaven, Greg AmesJennifer Ames, Breakwater YC, 2- ; 2   
3. 111, Windsong, Frederic Endemann, PBSA, 3- ; 3   
4. 24, Boogie Van, Jody LoCascio, Breakwater, 4- ; 4   
5. 68, Silent Passage, Bill Coster, PBSA, 5- ; 5   
6. D16, Athena, Ross Allonby, SIYC, RCIYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 50732, Swans' Way, Christopher DiSunno, Breakwater Yacht Club, 7- ; 7   
8. H 375, ARBO, Louis Grignon, Sag Harbor Yacht Club, 8- ; 8   
9. 40270, Street Fighter, Louis Grignon, Sag harbor Yacht Club, 10/DNC- ; 10   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network