Antigua and Barbuda Hamptons Challenge Regatta
Peconic Bay Sailing Association | August 10, 2019

Spin1 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 10, 2019 4:47:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
360   Big Boat   69   Bud Rogers       Breakwater   01:15:49   1   1  
1  
2  
156   JT90   90   Jim Ryan       Chinese Yacht Club   01:17:23   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 211   MilfordSailingFoundation.Org   24   Blake Marriner
MYC Sailing Foundation  
   Windjammers Sailing Club   01:17:26   3   3  
3  
4  
421   Bella   90   Harry DiOrio       SIYC   01:17:30   4   4  
4  
5  
332   Strider   69   Daniel Corcoran       Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club   01:18:28   5   5  
5  
6  
131   Gracious   85   Daniel Montero       Breakwater Yacht Club   01:20:26   6   6  
6  
7  
478   Trading Places   87   Tom wacker
Tom Wacker  
   PBSA   01:22:58   7   7  
7  
8  
123   PURPLE HAZE   48   LEE OLDAK       Breakwater YC   01:25:50   8   8  
8  
9  
30010   Zora   46   Alexander King
Freddie Zorovich  
   Shelter Island Yacht Club   01:26:12   9   9  
9  
10  
60651   Symbiant   57   Brian McAuliff
Brian McAuliff  
   Strongs   01:41:01   10   10  
10  
11  
USA 630   Ace   21   Frederick Stelle       Breakwater Yacht Club   NO TIME   12/DNC   12  
11  
 



Spin2 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 10, 2019 4:47:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
944   Firefly   117   Peter Carroll       PBSA   01:16:13   1   1  
1  
2  
2510   Shamrock   171   Bob Voelkel       PBSA   01:20:43   2   2  
2  
3  
USA007   Embla   267   Adam Sandberg       BYC   01:22:57   3   3  
3  
4  
33948   Zoom!   129   Paul Kreiling       PBSA   01:32:32   4   4  
4  
5  
ITA 349   Omakaze   117   robert barron       NYYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6  
5  
 



PHRF Non Spinnaker (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 10, 2019 4:51:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
43969   August Sky   118   Philip Walters       Lloyd Harbor/ Centerport YC   01:14:58   1   1  
1  
2  
80   Seventh Heaven   143   Greg Ames
Jennifer Ames  
   Breakwater YC   01:16:21   2   2  
2  
3  
111   Windsong   180   Frederic Endemann       PBSA   01:21:19   3   3  
3  
4  
24   Boogie Van   155   Jody LoCascio       Breakwater   01:22:27   4   4  
4  
5  
68   Silent Passage   177   Bill Coster       PBSA   01:23:47   5   5  
5  
6  
D16   Athena   202   Ross Allonby       SIYC, RCIYC   01:24:42   6   6  
6  
7  
50732   Swans' Way   126   Christopher DiSunno       Breakwater Yacht Club   01:25:34   7   7  
7  
8  
H 375   ARBO   139   Louis Grignon       Sag Harbor Yacht Club   01:31:38   8   8  
8  
9  
40270   Street Fighter   158   Louis Grignon       Sag harbor Yacht Club   NO TIME   10/DNC   10  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network