2019 Laser District 13 Championships
Florida Yacht Club | November 16-17, 2019

Laser Full Rig (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 17, 2019 12:03:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
7   Robert Davis    Kingston YC / Royal Canadian YC   1   1   [2]   2   1   1   6   6  
1  
2  
43   Luke Ruitenberg    RNSYS   3   2   1   1   3   [8]   10   10  
2  
3  
212612   Justin Norton    BYC   2   [4]   3   3   2   4   14   14  
3  
4  
210644   James Juhasz    KYC   4   3   4   4   [6]   3   18   18  
4  
5  
18814   Maximilian Guerriero    TCYC   6   5   5   5   [10]   5   26   26  
5  
6  
212861   forrest wachholz    Barrie Yacht Club   5   6   6   6   5   [9]   28   28  
6  
7  
210690   Rob Hallawell    USSCMC   [14]   7   7   9   9   7   39   39  
7  
8  
212630   David Grace    Severn Sailing Association   9   [10]   9   8   8   6   40   40  
8  
9  
USA 184509   Christian Ehrnrooth    LYC   8   [11]   10   7   7   11   43   43  
9  
10  
212867   David Hiebert    USSCMC   10   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   10   4   2   47   47  
10  
11  
212868   Patrick Wachholz    BYC   11   9   8   11   11   [12]   50   50  
11  
12  
212872   Dave Chapin    LESC   7   8   11   [21/DNS]   12   13   51   51  
12  
13  
178894   Craig Berleme    Lake Canyon Yacht Club   12   12   12   [13]   13   10   59   59  
13  
14  
209712   Wayne Colahan    USSCMC   13   13   13   15   [17]   15   69   69  
14  
15  
209749   Jason Rucker    CofC Sailing Association   [16]   16   15   12   14   16   73   73T  
15  
16  
203643   Dorje Hopkins    CGSC   15   14   14   [21/OCS]   16   14   73   73T  
16  
17  
208102   peter eberley    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   17   15   16   16   [18]   17   81   81  
17  
18  
192329   Andy Culver    Florida Yacht Club   [21/DNF]   21/RET   21/DNC   14   15   21/DNS   92   92  
18  
19  
201285   Ian Brown    DIYC   [21/DNF]   21/RET   21/DNC   17   19   18   96   96  
19  
20  
208107   TJ O'Brien    Lake Norman Yacht Club   [21/DNF]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   105   105  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network