2019 Laser District 13 Championships
Florida Yacht Club | November 16-17, 2019

Laser 4.7 (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 17, 2019 12:06:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. 120912, Spencer DOMINGUEZ, KBYC/CGSC, 1-1-1-1-[5]-5-9 ; 9   
2. 206888, Jake Homberger, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 3-[7]-7-2-4-1-17 ; 17T   
3. 206536, Noah Adler, RNSYS, 2-3-2-4-[9]-6-17 ; 17T   
4. 216324, Cort Snyder, Lauderdale YC, [7]-2-3-7-6-3-21 ; 21   
5. 208397, Matheo Capasso, Lauderdale YC/ Cayman Islands Sailing Club, 10-[11]-9-5-1-2-27 ; 27T   
6. 215734, Daniel Connors, RNSYS, 4-6-6-[9]-2-9-27 ; 27T   
7. 215481, Kevin Gosselin, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 6-8-8-3-3-[12]-28 ; 28   
8. 188150, AARON HIDER, Lauderdale YC/Cayman Islands Sailing Club, 8-4-5-[11]-10-4-31 ; 31   
9. 156950, Conor Kellett, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 11-5-4-[13]-8-10-38 ; 38   
10. 195494, kathryn danielson, St Petersburg Yacht Club, 5-10-[12]-10-11-8-44 ; 44   
11. 204097, Emery Diemar, Lauderdale YC, [19]-9-10-8-15-7-49 ; 49   
12. 209629, Ayrton Stein, Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron, 9-14-11-14-7-[17]-55 ; 55   
13. 177265, Katie Nelson, DIYC, 12-16-[30/DNS]-6-12-15-61 ; 61   
14. 209672, Sidney Moyer, St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 14-15-[21]-12-13-13-67 ; 67   
15. 204770, Will Wardlaw, CGSC, 13-12-[22]-16-21-21-83 ; 83   
16. 214570, Daniel De Oliveira, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 15-13-13-19-24-[26]-84 ; 84T   
17. 19644, Myles Wilson, Adelaide Sailing Club, [22]-18-18-15-19-14-84 ; 84T   
18. 192089, Reid Nelson, DIYC, 16-17-14-[30/OCS]-18-20-85 ; 85   
19. 199393, Mcaulay Carter, SPYC, 18-[23]-19-17-16-16-86 ; 86   
20. 197214, Parker Bustamante, Lauderdale YC, 17-19-15-[24]-23-19-93 ; 93   
21. 8, Bella SHAKESPEARE, SPYC, 24-[30/DNC]-16-30/OCS-14-11-95 ; 95   
22. 210460, Paola Alvarez, cgsc, 21-21-17-20-[22]-18-97 ; 97   
23. 209376, Lucia Gil, CGSC, 23-[24]-20-18-17-24-102 ; 102   
24. 209678, Ava Shakespeare, SPYC, 20-20-23-23-20-[27]-106 ; 106   
25. 86598, Sophia Woodbury, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [30/RET]-22-30/DNC-21-26-22-121 ; 121   
26. 216668, Conner Brandon, CGSC, 25-[30/DNC]-30/DNC-22-25-23-125 ; 125   
27. 192089, Elliot Francolla, DIYC, 26-[30/DNS]-30/DNS-25-27-30/DNS-138 ; 138   
28. 0000, Ethan Brockman, Florida Yacht Club, [30/RET]-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/OCS-28-25-143 ; 143   
29. 216282, Tommy McCormick, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, [30/RET]-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-150 ; 150   
 



Laser Radial (44 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 17, 2019 12:10:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. 214296, Leyton Borcherding, LYC / Belle Haven YC, 1-2-1-[6]-2-3-9 ; 9   
2. 194236, Daniel Escudero, Lauderdale YC / Atlanta Yacht Club, 2-1-2-5-[9]-2-12 ; 12   
3. 209370, Chris Purcell, Lauderdale YC, 5-6-[8]-3-3-5-22 ; 22   
4. 213069, Michael Burns, PCYC / GCYSA, 3-7-4-1-[16]-10-25 ; 25   
5. 213073, Max Zhalilo, LYC, 4-4-5-[7]-7-6-26 ; 26   
6. 206050, Matthew King, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 6-3-7-8-4-[18]-28 ; 28   
7. 206116, Guthrie Braun, Saint Petersburg Yacht Club, 7-[12]-10-2-1-11-31 ; 31   
8. 208413, Kaitlyn Hamilton, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 9-10-[19]-9-11-1-40 ; 40   
9. 200553, Grace Austin, GCYSA/Belle Haven Club, 11-[15]-11-4-6-9-41 ; 41   
10. 212604, Benjamin Smith, Lauderdale YC/CYC-NC, 10-5-6-11-10-[21]-42 ; 42   
11. 203639, Ethan Homberger, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 8-13-3-17-15-[20]-56 ; 56T   
12. 208388, Amaya Escudero, Lauderdale YC / Atlanta Yacht Club, 13-[24]-13-10-13-7-56 ; 56T   
13. 208099, Humberto PORRATA, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 12-8-12-12-[25]-16-60 ; 60   
14. 166004, Ethan Danielson, St Petersburg Yacht Club, [24]-9-21-14-12-13-69 ; 69   
15. 209339, Aidan Dennis, GCYSA/PCYC, 16-[25]-22-20-8-4-70 ; 70   
16. 195916, Heather Kerns, Saint Petersburg Yacht Club, 21-11-18-18-5-[31]-73 ; 73   
17. 214513, monica wilson, Usscmc, [25]-17-16-15-21-8-77 ; 77   
18. 176060, Daniel Diederich, LYC/CYC-NC, [20]-20-17-16-14-12-79 ; 79   
19. 186598, Alex Liebel, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 23-19-9-[26]-18-19-88 ; 88T   
20. 188112, Heidi Hicks, SPYC, 14-16-20-21-17-[23]-88 ; 88T   
21. 209672, Emma Shakespeare, SPYC, 19-23-[27]-13-20-17-92 ; 92T   
22. 197571, Emily Allen, SPYC, 17-14-15-[28]-24-22-92 ; 92T   
23. 185518, Hal Gilreath, Florida, 15-21-23-19-23-[24]-101 ; 101   
24. 199916, David Hartman, NOMAD, 22-18-14-[45/OCS]-22-28-104 ; 104   
25. 194546, Morgan Smith, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 18-22-24-22-19-[32]-105 ; 105   
26. 206119, Liam Dorsey, Lauderdale YC/Coconut Grove SC, 27-27-25-23-[28]-15-117 ; 117   
27. 206155, Will Weinbecker, Florida Yacht Club, 35-[36]-34-24-26-14-133 ; 133   
28. 199185, Dmitriy Ovren, LYC, 26-[45/DNS]-33-25-29-27-140 ; 140   
29. 215643, Martin Barrera, Cgsc, 28-32-[45/DNF]-27-27-34-148 ; 148   
30. 194610, Keith Barron, Ocala Sailing Club, 33-26-[45/RET]-32-37-25-153 ; 153T   
31. 204409, logan rimel, SPYC, 30-33-26-30-34-[35]-153 ; 153T   
32. 204419, Bridget Monahan, FYC, [37]-35-32-33-30-29-159 ; 159   
33. 206574, parker eckert, C.G.S.C, 32-28-30-[37]-36-36-162 ; 162T   
34. 177328, Trevor Hicks, SPYC, 29-31-31-36-35-[37]-162 ; 162T   
35. 208385, Wesley Myler, FYC, 40-39-[45/DNS]-29-32-26-166 ; 166   
36. 144344, Addison Jones, Pensacola Yacht Club/Harbor Island Yacht Club, [38]-37-35-31-31-33-167 ; 167   
37. 196445, James Wilson, Adelaide Sailing Club, 34-29-28-[45/DNS]-45/DNS-45/DNS-181 ; 181   
38. 190474, Thommie Grit, Sarasota youth sailing, 31-34-29-[45/DNF]-45/DNS-45/DNS-184 ; 184   
39. 206154, Elyse Bernthal, SAYC, 42-[45/DNC]-45/DNS-35-33-30-185 ; 185   
40. 194253, Kevin Ratigan, SSS / MYC, 36-30-[45/DNF]-34-45/DNS-45/DNS-190 ; 190   
41. 169305, Davis McLauchlin, FYC, 41-38-36-[45/DNS]-45/DNS-45/DNS-205 ; 205   
42. 206097, Ian Iles-Lee, DIYSF, 39-[45/RET]-45/DNF-45/DNS-45/DNS-45/DNS-219 ; 219   
43. 209648, King Lotz, CCSC, [45/RET]-45/DNS-45/DNS-45/DNS-45/DNS-45/DNS-225 ; 225T   
44. 188922, Maggie McLauchlin, FYC, [45/RET]-45/DNC-45/DNS-45/DNS-45/DNS-45/DNS-225 ; 225T   
 



Laser Full Rig (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 17, 2019 12:03:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. 7, Robert Davis, Kingston YC / Royal Canadian YC, 1-1-[2]-2-1-1-6 ; 6   
2. 43, Luke Ruitenberg, RNSYS, 3-2-1-1-3-[8]-10 ; 10   
3. 212612, Justin Norton, BYC, 2-[4]-3-3-2-4-14 ; 14   
4. 210644, James Juhasz, KYC, 4-3-4-4-[6]-3-18 ; 18   
5. 18814, Maximilian Guerriero, TCYC, 6-5-5-5-[10]-5-26 ; 26   
6. 212861, forrest wachholz, Barrie Yacht Club, 5-6-6-6-5-[9]-28 ; 28   
7. 210690, Rob Hallawell, USSCMC, [14]-7-7-9-9-7-39 ; 39   
8. 212630, David Grace, Severn Sailing Association, 9-[10]-9-8-8-6-40 ; 40   
9. USA 184509, Christian Ehrnrooth, LYC, 8-[11]-10-7-7-11-43 ; 43   
10. 212867, David Hiebert, USSCMC, 10-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-10-4-2-47 ; 47   
11. 212868, Patrick Wachholz, BYC, 11-9-8-11-11-[12]-50 ; 50   
12. 212872, Dave Chapin, LESC, 7-8-11-[21/DNS]-12-13-51 ; 51   
13. 178894, Craig Berleme, Lake Canyon Yacht Club, 12-12-12-[13]-13-10-59 ; 59   
14. 209712, Wayne Colahan, USSCMC, 13-13-13-15-[17]-15-69 ; 69   
15. 209749, Jason Rucker, CofC Sailing Association, [16]-16-15-12-14-16-73 ; 73T   
16. 203643, Dorje Hopkins, CGSC, 15-14-14-[21/OCS]-16-14-73 ; 73T   
17. 208102, peter eberley, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 17-15-16-16-[18]-17-81 ; 81   
18. 192329, Andy Culver, Florida Yacht Club, [21/DNF]-21/RET-21/DNC-14-15-21/DNS-92 ; 92   
19. 201285, Ian Brown, DIYC, [21/DNF]-21/RET-21/DNC-17-19-18-96 ; 96   
20. 208107, TJ O'Brien, Lake Norman Yacht Club, [21/DNF]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS-105 ; 105   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network