Whitebread 26
Peconic Bay Sailing Association | October 05, 2019

PHRF Spinnaker (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 08, 2019 11:14:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 274, Gossip, Steve Kenny[1A], Byc, 1- ; 1   
2. USA 4224, Barleycorn, Brendan Brownyard[1A], Shelter Island YC, 2- ; 2   
3. 79125, Alliance, Stephen Guyer[1A], Shelter Island YC, 3- ; 3   
4. US60909, Bravo, Andrew WardSedgwick Ward[1A], Shelter Island, NYYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 421, Bella, Harry DiOrio[1B][J105], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
6. 730, Hokus Pokus, Donald Suter[2][J80], PBSA, 6- ; 6   
7. 944, Firefly, Peter Carroll[2][Etchells], Peconic Bay Sailing Association, 7- ; 7   
8. USA630, Ace, Fred Stelle[1A], Breakwater Yacht Club, 8- ; 8   
9. 426, Claws Out, Bill LehnertEverett Lehnert[2][Etchells], Old Cove YC, 9- ; 9   
10. USA 165, Twiga, David Esseks[1A], SIYC, 10- ; 10   
11. 123, Purple Haze, LEE OLDAKLEE OLDAK[1A], Breakwater YC, 11- ; 11   
12. 790, Easterly, David KriegelDavid Kriegel[3], SIYC, 12- ; 12   
13. 1294, Skilligalee, Tom SamuelsNancy Steelman[2][J80], PBSA, 13- ; 13   
14. 51, Bluzer, Christopher Waddell[1B], MSSA, 14- ; 14   
15. 1328, Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill!, Beth Fleisher[2][J80], PBSA/SYC, 15- ; 15   
16. 156, JT9D, Paul Rendich[1B], South Bay Cruising Club, 16- ; 16   
17. 33948, Zoop!, Paul Kreiling[3], Paul Kreiling, 17- ; 17   
18. 478, Trading Places, Tom WackerTom Wacker[1B][J105], PBSA, 18- ; 18   
19. 50732, Swans’ Way, Christopher DiSunno[3], Breakwater Yacht Club, 19- ; 19   
20. SWE 1520R, An-Mei, Par-Jorgen ParsonPar-Jorgen Parson[1A], SSK, Sweden, 20- ; 20   
21. NED 3303, Coronet, Niels Ruigrok[1B], ELIYA, 21- ; 21   
22. 317, Corossol, Greg Cukor[2][Etchells], PBSA, 22- ; 22   
23. 131, Gracious, Daniel Montero[1B], Breakwater YC, 23- ; 23   
24. 50803, Cape Doctor, David HommelKaroline Hommel[1B][J105], PBSA, 24- ; 24   
25. 41782, R JMS, RICHARD SPITZENBERGER[3], PJYC, 25- ; 25   
26. 24, Seascape24, Enno de BoerEnno de Boer[2], PBSA, 26- ; 26   
27. USA 619, SCAPEGOAT, James Reichel[1B][J105], Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club, 34/DNC- ; 34T   
27. 2510, Shamrock, Bob Voelkel[3], PBSA, 34/RET-AF- ; 34T   
27. 83, Swift, Daniel KuehnEast End Youth Sailing Foundation[1B], EEYS, 34/DNF- ; 34T   
27. gem, Wild Surmise, Michael Drobet[3], PBSA, 34/DNF- ; 34T   
27. 91, Red Sky, Ralph SegalowitzRalph W Segalowitz[1B], Port Jefferson Yacht Club, 34/DNF- ; 34T   
27. USA007, Embla, Adam Sandberg[3], Breakwater, 34/DNF- ; 34T   
27. 7, Team Tonic, james sandersellen sanders[1A], osc, 34/OCS- ; 34T   
 



PHRF Non Spinnaker (42 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 07, 2019 6:55:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. D16, Athena, Ross Allonby[6A], SIYC, RCIYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 43969, August Sky, Philip Walters[4], Lloyd Harbor/ Centerport YC, 2- ; 2   
3. 111, Windsong, Frederic Endemann[5B][Alerion 28], PBSA, 3- ; 3   
4. 68, Silent Passage, Bill Coster[5A], PBSA, 4- ; 4   
5. 146, Tidelines, ROBERT MCILVAINROBERT MCILVAIN[5B][Alerion 28], Peconic Bay Sailing Association, 5- ; 5   
6. 2199, Sea Breeze, Mahlon Russell[6B], pbsa, 6- ; 6   
7. 51469, IMPULSE, Andrew BarisAndrew Baris[4], PBSA, 7- ; 7   
8. 33, Blu By U, michael Canuso[4], pbsa, 8- ; 8   
9. 98, Renegade, Jim Damico[5A], None, 9- ; 9   
10. 23941, Yawateg, Peter KreilingPeter Kreiling[5A], PBSA, 10- ; 10   
11. 4457, Spindrift, Bill Rich[4], PBSA, 11- ; 11   
12. 148, Optimstic, William ArcherWilliam W. Archer[5B][Alerion 28], Peconic Bay Sailing Association, 12- ; 12   
13. 25, Harvest Moon, Charles Chiaramonte[4], Port Jefferson Yacht Club, 13- ; 13   
14. 53223, Blue streak, Gary Krogman[5A], PBSA, 14- ; 14   
15. 223, Apocalypso, Derek Van Zandt[5B][Alerion 28], Shelter Island, 15- ; 15   
16. 132, HEARTALEE, Sayward ( Mazur[5A], None, 16- ; 16   
17. 45145, Giusto, John CiarelliJohn L ciarelli[4], Port Jefferson YC, 17- ; 17   
18. 34822, First Light, Bill Miller[6B], PBSA, 18- ; 18   
19. 148, Excalibur, Artie BortzArtie Bortz[5B], PBSA, 42- ; 42   
20. H35, Stomper, Joshua Smith[5A], PBSA, 43/DNF- ; 43T   
20. 386, Polar C, Bob Goodale[5B], PBSA, 43/DNF- ; 43T   
20. 202, Lotus, Robert HarrisRobert Harris[6B], Menantic Yacht Club, 43/DNF- ; 43T   
20. 31, Time Regained, Ray WalterEvan Flatow[4], Breakwater Yacht Club, 43/DNC- ; 43T   
20. 441, Silver Heels, paul richard[6A], pbsa, 43/DNF- ; 43T   
20. 899, Happenstance, Thomas TalbotThomas Talbot[5B], Old Cove Yacht Club, 43/DNF- ; 43T   
20. 3731, ANDREA, William CacceseAndrea Caccese[6A], SIYC, 43/DNF- ; 43T   
20. 30472, Spindrift, Osman AkanOsman Akan[4], MYBC, 43/DNC- ; 43T   
20. 32, Moonfire, James DivanJames M Divan[6B], Pete's Dock, 43/DNF- ; 43T   
20. 841, Simpatico, Brian Andrews[6B], PBSA, 43/DNF- ; 43T   
20. 4242, Skywalker, Michael DolanWendy[5A], PBSA, 43/DNF- ; 43T   
20. 23563, Moonshadow, Gary Doroski[5B], Pbsa, 43/DNF- ; 43T   
20. 41731, TRUE BLUE, Richard Lind[5A], Shelter Island Yacht club, 43/DNF- ; 43T   
20. 5914, Emerald Ayes, Kent Layton[6B], N/A, 43/DNF- ; 43T   
20. None, Chill, Bill TalmageWilliam Talmage[6A], Peconic Bay Sailing Association, 43/DNF- ; 43T   
20. 77, TINKER, Michael Acebo[6B], none, 43/DNF- ; 43T   
20. none, Catbird Seat, Stephen Baker[6B], Bellport Bay Yacht Club, 43/DNF- ; 43T   
20. 21, HOPE, George KewinGeorge Kewin[6A], None, 43/DNF- ; 43T   
20. P-28, The Write Stuff, Ronald Marchetti[6B], PBSA, 43/DNF- ; 43T   
20. 1614, Perchance, Paul KekalosPaul A. Kekalos[6B], n/a, 43/DNF- ; 43T   
20. 575, Time in a Bottle, William Hale[6A], East End Rowing, 43/DNF- ; 43T   
20. 43, Vayu, Douglas Ellison[5A], Greenwich, UK, 43/DNC- ; 43T   
20. 210, RESOLUTION, Dave Kilbride[6A], PBSA, 43/DNF- ; 43T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network