2019 Dick Duggan SERIES A: Apr 24 to May 22, 2019
|

PHRF1 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 24, 2019 9:57:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18506, TBD, Dave Russelle, Kyc, [3]-3-1-1- ; 5T   
2. 29851, Shadowfax, Danny Foster, KYC, 1-2-2-[3]- ; 5T   
3. 458, Full Moon, Frank/Willie Halperin/Mackle, KYC, [11/DNC]-6-3-2- ; 11   
4. 8764, Tangerine, Don Olsvik, kelowna yacht club, 2-1-10/DNF-[11/DNC]- ; 13   
5. 77598, Animal Manor, Tom Naylor, Kyc, [8]-5-5-4- ; 14   
6. 12, Rocket Therapy, Don McEachern, kelowna yacht club, 5-[7.5/TIE]-6-5- ; 16   
7. 539, Nauti Girl, Richard Kasper, Kelowna Yacht Club, 10/DSQ-4-4-[11/DNC]- ; 18T   
8. 41115, Animal Cracker, Mitch Vance, Kelowna Yacht Club, 4-[11/DNC]-8-6- ; 18T   
9. 47, Nereyda, Elton Ash, KYC, 7-[7.5/TIE]-7-7- ; 21   
10. 64956, Naitaka, Scott Moore, Kelowna Yacht Club, 6-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-8- ; 25   
 



Santana 525 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 22, 2019 10:13:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1923, Fossil Squared, Alan Wright, Kelowna YC, [6]-1-1-2- ; 4   
2. 139, Razzle Dazzle, David Lindsey, 02779, 1-3-[8]-1- ; 5   
3. 172, Contagious, Gillian Thomson, Kelowna Yacht Club, 2-2.7/AVG-ALL-[3]-3- ; 7.7   
4. 150, Always Somethin', Grant Hardisty, KYC, 3-2-5-[7]- ; 10   
5. 112, Margarita, James Anderson, KYC, 5-4-4-[9]- ; 13   
6. 59367, Ion 3, Dick Duggan, KYC, 7-[9]-2-6- ; 15   
7. 8059, Wy Wurrie, Marsha Hales, KYC, 4-[8]-6-8- ; 18   
8. 114, Vytis, Dennis Young, Kelowna Yacht Club, 8-7-[9]-4- ; 19   
9. 14, Carpe Diem, Bruce Ryder, Kelowna, [13/DNC]-5-10-5- ; 20   
10. 203, Holy Doodle, Chandar Anand, Kelowna Yatch Club, [13/DNC]-6-7-10- ; 23   
11. 59175, Bow Schock, Leah Smith, KYC Member, [13/DNC]-10-11-13/DNC- ; 34   
12. 144, Afternoon Delight, Marc Noel, KYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 39   
 



PHRF 3 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 22, 2019 10:21:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 49293, Pentameter, Henry Harlos, Kelowna Yacht Club, 1-1-[3]-2- ; 4   
2. 985, Skebangu, Peter Lutsch, KYC, 2-2-2-[4]- ; 6   
3. 73162, Smart Move, Ross Young, Kelowna Yacht Club, [6/DNC]-3-1-3- ; 7   
4. 39389, Animal House ll, Michael Newcombe, KYC, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-1- ; 13   
5. 812, Adria, Brad Hallam, KYC, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 18   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network