Series 1 Wednesday Twilight (PHRF)
BEVERLY YACHT CLUB |

PHRF Race Class 1 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 10, 2019 6:33:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 51410, ISURUS, Mark Verville, BYC, 1-1-[3]-1-[2]-2-1-2- ; 8   
2. 205, RAPTOR, Ed Dailey, BYC, [3]-2-[4]-2-1-1-2-1- ; 9   
3. 563, Hardtack, Mary Schmitt, Buzzards/IYAC, 2-3-2-3-5-[6]-[7]-4- ; 19   
4. 456, Sterling, Mark Lindquis, BYC, [5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-1-4-4-5-5-3- ; 22   
5. 33, Bella Sirena, Jim Barnes, Mattapoisett YC, 4-5/DNC-5-[7/DNC]-3-[8/DNC]-4-5- ; 26   
6. 50635, Riva, Steve Dahill, Beverly Yacht Club, 5/DNC-4-[6]-5-6-4-[9]-6- ; 30   
7. 8, Darkside, Nick Warren, Mattapoisett Yacht Club, 5/DNC-5/DNC-[8/DNC]-6-[7]-3-6-7- ; 32   
8. 12204, August West, Patrick Shachoy, BYC, 5/DNC-5/DNC-[8/DNC]-7/DNC-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-3-8/DNC- ; 36   
9. 227, WATERWOLF, Ed Lobo, Low Tide Yacht Club, 5/DNC-5/DNC-[8/RET-BF]-7/DNC-[8/DNC]-7-8-8/DNC- ; 40   
 



PHRF Cruising Class 2 (PHRF Under 100) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 10, 2019 6:44:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 50940, Wildflower, Jonathan Pope, Beverly YC, 1-[2]-2-1-1-2-[3]-1- ; 8T   
2. 52540, Glory, Barry Steinberg, Beverly YC, [2]-1-1-[3]-2-1-1-2- ; 8T   
3. 107, Gambit, William Coquillette, Beverly Yacht Club, 3-3-3-2-[4]-4-[5]-4- ; 19   
4. 51824, Blue Pigeon Too, Marvin Gordon, BYC, 4/DNC-[5/DNC]-4/DNC-5/DNC-[6/DNC]-5/DNC-2-3- ; 23   
5. 60156, Denali, Joshua Weiss, Blue Water, 4/DNC-4-4/DNC-4-5-3-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]- ; 24   
6. 60870, Sapphire, Dan Grossman, BYC, 4/DNC-[5/DNC]-4/DNC-5/DNC-3-5/DNC-[6/DNC]-5- ; 26   
7. 43744, Ballyhoo, Wesley McMichael, Beverly Yacht Club, 4/DNC-5/DNC-4/DNC-5/DNC-[6/DNC]-5/DNC-4-[6/DNC]- ; 27   
8. 63164, Legacy II, Thomas Denney, BYC, 4/DNC-5/DNC-4/DNC-5/DNC-[6/DNC]-5/DNC-[6/DNC]-6/DNC- ; 29   
 



PHRF Cruising Class 3 (PHRF 100 and over) (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 31, 2019 8:02:37 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 496, Jeroboam, Ken Deyett, BYC, [7/DNC]-1-2-1-1-1-2-[8/OCS]- ; 8   
2. 22714, Kanga, Cam Tougas, BYC, 1-[2]-1-2-2-2-1-[8/DNC]- ; 9   
3. 10231, Freya, WILLIAM TIFFT, Beverly Yacht Club, [7/DNC]-[10/DSQ]-3-3.5/TIE-3-3-3-1- ; 16.5   
4. 73, Defiant, William Hollman, Beverly Yacht Club, 2.5/TIE-5-5-3.5/TIE-[8]-[6]-5-2- ; 23   
5. 51376, Split Decision, Robert Partridge, Beverly Yacht Club, 5-3-6-5-6-[10/DNC]-[8/DNC]-4- ; 29   
6. 161, Ramshackle Sleigh, Jason Van Inwegen, BYC, [7/DNC]-[9/DNC]-7-7-5-4-4-5- ; 32   
7. US 14, Mirage, Gregg Nourjian, Beverly Yacht Club, 4-4-4-[10/DNC]-[11/DNC]-10/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 38   
8. 6980, Next Dimension, David Collins, BYC, 7/DNC-9/DNC-8/DNC-[10/DNC]-4-[10/RET-BF]-8/DNC-3- ; 39   
9. 19, Hanna Lee, Joseph Vergoni, Beverly Yacht Club, 7/DNC-6-8/DNC-[9]-[9]-5-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 42   
10. 52571, Attitude, SHAWN DAHLEN, Bererly YC, Duxbury YC, Duxbury Ocean Racing Club, 6-7-[8/DNC]-8-7-[10/DNF]-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 44   
11. 11, ARDENT, Davis Webb, Beverly Yacht Club, 2.5/TIE-9/DNC-8/DNC-[10/DNC]-[11/DNC]-10/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 45.5   
12. 51521, Aequoreal, Paul Rasmussen, Beverly Yacht Club, 7/DNC-9/DNC-8/DNC-6-[10]-[10/RET-BF]-8/RET-BF-8/OCS- ; 46   
13. 418, Tango, Steve Woodworth, Beverly YC, 7/DNC-9/DNC-8/DNC-[10/DNC]-[11/DNC]-10/DNC-8/RET-BF-8/DNC- ; 50   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network