DYC Junior Sailing Regatta - July 31 - August 1, 2008
Duxbury Yacht Club | July 31-December 31, 1969

Club 420 (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 01, 2008 2:11:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
1116   katy baker /
doyle calhoun  
cohasset yacht club/ cohasset yacht club   2   1   8   2   2   2   1   4   2   24  
1  
2  
5286   Allison Shane /
Liz Runci  
DBMS/ DBMS   4   2   3   9   3   1   2   1   8   33  
2  
3  
1992   Ian White /
Stephen Pelligrini  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ PYC   12   6   1   1   4   3   3   3   3   36  
3  
4  
5288   Aidan DiPrima /
James Goodson  
DBMS/ DBMS   1   5   9   6   1   6   8   2   1   39  
4  
5  
5289   Ashley Magnuson /
Courtney Collins  
DBMS/ DBMS   3   4   6   4   7   9   7   12   16   68  
5  
6  
1114   Garrett Canney /
Polly Murray  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   5   3   4   16   5   4   14   10   12   73  
6  
7  
8   Tyler Durant /
Riley Calhoun  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   7   10   2   8   8   12   12   5   11   75  
7  
8  
1111   carsten Hermanns /
Abby Faulkner  
cyc/ Cohasset Yacht Club   8   11   7   17   10   8   4   15   4   84  
8  
9  
5754   Adam Ceely /
Emma McGrath  
NCS/ NCS   14   13   11   5   6   10   21   8   5   93  
9  
10  
5568   Ross McCaig /
charlie clapp  
DYC/ DYC   10   12   5   7   14   13   5   13   15   94  
10  
11  
22   Austin Schofield /
Brendan Keohan  
DBMS/ DBMS   11   7   14   15   9   15   9   7   10   97  
11  
12  
23   John Murphy /
Parker Doyle  
DBMS/ DBMS   9   14   10   13   11   19   6   19   6   107  
12  
13  
5209   Emily Shane /
McKenzie Thompson  
DBMS/ DBMS   17   8   13   10   16   17   10   6   14   111  
13  
14  
17   Sarah Evans /
william evans  
Cohasset yc/ Cohasset yc   15   16   15   12   18   7   13   16   9   121  
14  
15  
511   Scott Calnan /
Laura Murley  
SHYC/ SHYC   6   15   24   11   15   5   15   22   19   132  
15  
16  
3091   Sean barry /
alex palfrey  
DYC/ DYC   21   9   12   25   21   11   24   9   7   139  
16  
17  
4992   Connor Flynn /
Matt Donovan  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   13   18   18   3   17   20   18   21   21   149  
17  
18  
1115   Deven Koswick /
Adrian Dunne  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   19   20   20   14   13   22   19   14   13   154  
18  
19  
5296   Griffith Hiss /
Melanie Katz  
none/ none   16   19   19   22   19   18   11   18   17   159  
19  
20  
5755   Zach Silber /
Nicole Quattrocchi  
NCS/ NCS   24   17   16   18   20   14   27/DNF   11   23   170  
20  
21  
4464   Hailey Haas /
Maggie Barry  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ DYC   25   25   17   24   12   16   22   20   20   181  
21  
22  
2162   Lucas Velle /
ricky frisbee  
NCS/ NCS   23   23   21   21   22   23   17   17   22   189  
22  
23  
1118   Morgan McCarthy /
matthew swanborg  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ cohasset yacht club   20   22   22   23   23   26   16   24   25   201  
23  
24  
5753   Christos Psilakis /
Ricky Frisbee  
Nantucket Community Sailing/ Nantucket Community Sailing   22   21   23   20   26   24   23   25   24   208  
24  
25  
4454   Sarah Rogerson /
Caroline Phinney  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ DYC   26   26   26   26   24   21   20   23   18   210  
25  
26  
2328   Cory Rayfield /
Chris Camerota  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ dyc   18   24   25   19   25   25   25   26   26   213  
26  
 



Optimist-Red (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 01, 2008 1:54:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
11870   Kyle McCaig    Hingham Yacht Club   6   7   10   1   2   3   2   1   1   8   41  
1  
2  
6841   patrick kearney    Scituate Harbor Y.C.   2   2   5   4   5   1   6   5   7   7   44  
2  
3  
12631   Joe Belsito    Plymouth Yacht Club   3   4   4   7   1   6   3   7   8   2   45T  
3  
4  
16315   Alex Bonn    Hingham Yacht Club   8   5   1   5   3   2   4   3   9   5   45T  
4  
5  
420   Greyson Butler    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   7   6   3   3   4   9   1   10   10   4   57  
5  
6  
9557   Maria Pellegrini    Plymouth Yacht Club   4   12   2   6   10   11   9   2   5   3   64  
6  
7  
15461   Trevor White    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   9   3   9   2   7   7   7   11   3   9   67  
7  
8  
15467   Brendan Greene    Hingham Yacht Club   5   1   12   8   11   4   11   6   4   6   68  
8  
9  
5203   Lea Hermanns    cyc   1   8   8   11   6   8   5   9   6   11   73  
9  
10  
15516   Kate Bodner    Cohasset Yacht Club   12   10   7   12   8   10   8   4   11   1   83  
10  
11  
9197   Jason Clark    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   11   11   11   10   12   5   10   8   2   10   90  
11  
12  
6401   Axel Seppala    Cohasset Yacht Club   10   9   6   9   9   12   12   12   12   12   103  
12  
13  
DYC 11   Caroline O'Connor    DYC   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   140  
13  
 



Optimist-White (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 01, 2008 1:54:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
7863   Cole Haas    Duxbury Yacht Club   4   2   2   1   2   1   1   4   5   1   23  
1  
2  
6886   Peter Ross    Hingham Yacht Club   1   3   1   6   1   2   9/DSQ   1   1   2   27  
2  
3  
131238   Owen Anderson    Scituate Harbor YC   3   1   3   3   4   3   5   5   6   3   36  
3  
4  
4   Caleb Keohan    DBMS   5   4   5   5   3   4   3   3   3   6   41  
4  
5  
30820   Ben Caliendo    Duxbury Yacht Club   6   6   4   8   6   5   4   2   2   4   47  
5  
6  
USA 16812   Garrett Fownes    Duxbury Yacht Club   2   7   7   4   5   7   2   6   4   7   51  
6  
7  
USA 16497   Emily Grace    Duxbury Yacht Club   8   8   6   2   7   6   6   7   7   5   62  
7  
8  
USA 191   Danny O'Connor    DYC   7   5   8   7   8   9/DNS   7   8   8   8   75  
8  
 



Optimist-Blue (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 01, 2008 1:54:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
6043   Nate Birch    Hingham Yacht Club   3   5   26   1   2   1   5   2   8   1   54  
1  
2  
9180   Madeline Foote    DBMS   7   6   2   2   13   7   17   6   6   4   70  
2  
3  
5470   Erik Eckelhofer    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   1   17   6   12   1   8   6   14   2   8   75  
3  
4  
302   Aaron Klein    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   14   21   4   3   11   4   1   9   13   3   83  
4  
5  
10488   Jason Bonn    Hingham Yacht Club   13   9   13   5   18   3   13   7   1   5   87  
5  
6  
12082   Perry Lawson    duxbury bay maritime school   31   3   16   13   4   14   2   1   4   2   90  
6  
7  
82   sean healy    dbms   6   14   25   7   7   2   3   15   3   13   95  
7  
8  
15237   matthew kearney    Scituate Harbor Y.C.   8   2   5   22   6   5   12   12   17   15   104  
8  
9  
3553   Christopher Higginson    Cohasset Yacht Club   15   19   3   16   5   13   4   11   15   6   107  
9  
10  
11613   Hayley Reifeiss    Plymouth Yacht Club   10   11   10   9   19   6   9   5   20   11   110  
10  
11  
5323   seamus lewis    scituate harbor yacht club   4   8   9   10   3   12   20   17   14   17   114T  
11  
12  
2880   Kyle Gundersen    Cohasset Yacht Club   5   10   24   4   8   10   14   20   12   7   114T  
12  
13  
13901   Christina Tedeschi    Cohasset YC   11   12   17   21   22   11   8   4   10   10   126  
13  
14  
10726   Dagmar Seppala    Cohasset Yacht Club   2   7   1   6   23   19   11   19   23   16   127  
14  
15  
16516   Jack Sullivan    Scituate Harbor YC   9   15   8   17   14   9   18   16   24   20   150  
15  
16  
11614   Monica Chilcot    Plymouth Yacht Club   22   20   12   8   16   16   23   8   19   9   153  
16  
17  
11   Hollis Hunnewell    cohasset   19   1   20   15   26   15   7   25   11   18   157  
17  
18  
9014   kathryn dunn    cohasset yacht club   12   13   11   25   10   26   19   13   9   22   160  
18  
19  
3953   Rennie Westcott    cohasset yacht club   18   16   18   19   15   17   15   22   5   19   164  
19  
20  
2874   emily swanborg    cyc   21   4   7   14   21   18   25   23   27   12   172  
20  
21  
11098   Sam Rodiger    Cohasset Yacht Club   23   18   19   11   20   28   22   10   16   14   181  
21  
22  
10166   MOLLY HANSON    TIVERTON YACHT CLUB   16   26   15   23   17   27   21   3   21   23   192  
22  
23  
5463   Carly Gundersen    Cohasset Yacht Club   17   28   23   18   12   23   10   27   18   26   202  
23  
24  
2536   Madeline Curley    Cohasset Yacht Club   27   25   14   28   24   25   16   18   7   24   208  
24  
25  
4429   Reed Westcott    cohasset yacht club   20   27   21   20   9   24   27   26   25   28   227  
25  
26  
4398   Mackenzie Axelson    CYC   24   24   22   24   25   20   26   24   22   21   232  
26  
27  
10295   Isabelle Dunne    Cohasset Yacht Club   28   22   29   27   28   21   32/DNF   21   29   27   264  
27  
28  
USA 17   sam cook    Duxbury Yacht Club   26   30   30   30   27   22   24   28   28   29   274  
28  
29  
35   Hayes Keniley    Cohasset Yacht Club   29   31   28   31   29   30   29   32/DNF   26   25   290  
29  
30  
USA 13327   Rush Hogan    DYC   25   23   27   29   30   32/DNS   32/DNS   32/DNS   32/DNF   32/DNS   294  
30  
31  
USA 15   ben cook    Duxbury Yacht Club   30   29   31   26   31   29   28   29   32/DNF   30   295  
31  
 



Optimist-Green (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 01, 2008 1:57:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
14978   Patrick Greene    Hingham Yacht Club   1   3   3   4   1   2   10   5   3   1   7   1   16   57  
1  
2  
8420   Owen Gideon-Murphy    Cohasset Yacht Club   10   2   7   3   7   10   7   2   10   4   2   5   1   70  
2  
3  
3359   Noelle Higginson    Cohasset Yacht Club   6   5   4   2   5   3   8   1   6   6   11   10   4   71  
3  
4  
10262   Meredith Julian    Cohasset Yacht Club   12   1   1   1   6   1   17   10   2   11   8   9   8   87  
4  
5  
3553   Alison Bodner    Cohasset Yacht Club   3   4   6   6   4   15   16   6   11   5   1   8   13   98  
5  
6  
2856   Cadie Higginson    Cohasset Yacht Club   2   8   5   7   3   5   6   4   26/DNF   12   6   13   2   99  
6  
7  
8093   Daniel Axelson    CYC   14   9   11   12   12   14   13   3   5   3   3   2   3   104  
7  
8  
16   Matthew Dyroff    DBMs   18   6   2   13   13   6   9   8   19   14   9   3   15   135T  
8  
9  
13316   Loring Lauretti    Cohasset Yacht Club   11   18   19   9   17   4   5   11   15   10   4   7   5   135T  
9  
10  
US-2864   Max Willms    Cohasset Yacht Club   7   15   8   14   8   21   19   16   1   16   5   6   12   148  
10  
11  
2876   Bennett Tierney    Cohasset Yacht Club   17   20   17   17   9   9   4   17   14   2   10   4   11   151  
11  
12  
6599   John Gillig    Lincoln Maritime/Hingham   13   7   12   19   15   19   1   12   7   8   17   16   10   156  
12  
13  
11871   Karlee Koswick    Cohasset Yacht Club   15   16   15   16   11   11   2   9   9   17   15   11   17   164  
13  
14  
22   Marshall Pollack    DBMS   19   11   14   15   10   8   3   7   8   7   12   26/DNF   26/DNS   166  
14  
15  
3991   Nonie Thomas    Cohasset Yacht Club   5   12   16   10   16   13   18   18   12   15   18   12   9   174  
15  
16  
30885   Mason Krahmer    Duxbury Yacht Club   16   19   10   18   20   16   15   13   13   19   13   15   7   194  
16  
17  
2170   calvin cronin    centerboard yacht club   4   10   9   5   2   12   14   15   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   201T  
17  
18  
11869   Fisher Hunnewell    cohasset   8   17   13   21   19   20   21   20   4   13   14   17   14   201T  
18  
19  
USA 161   Lucy Quigley    Duxbury Yacht Club   9   13   20   8   14   7   11   19   17   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   222  
19  
20  
29509   Declan Quigley    Duxbury Yacht Club   20   14   18   11   18   17   22   14   16   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   254  
20  
21  
7858   Alex Fusco    cyc   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   20   21   18   9   16   14   6   260  
21  
22  
USA 13325   Mia Quigley    Duxbury Yacht Club   22   26/DNF   22   22   21   18   23   22   21   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   301  
22  
23  
2863   Quentin Hill    Cohasset Yacht Club   21   21   21   20   22   22   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   309  
23  
24  
4648   Sophie Rogerson    Duxbury Yacht Club   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   12   26/DNF   20   18   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   310  
24  
25  
8500   Nathan Ikeda    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   338  
25  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network