2019 Wednesday Night Offshore Series Spring and Summer (WNOS)
Milwaukee Yacht Club |

Soling (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 04, 2019 8:38:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA834, Crabcake, paul mcguan, Milwaukee Yacht Club, 2-2-2-1-2-2-1-[5/DNS]-2-2-2-3- ; 21   
2. 824, Typhoon, David Crysdale, Milwaukee Yacht Club, 1-1-1-[5/DNC]-1-1-3-5/DNS-1-1-5/DNC-2- ; 22   
3. 601, Rascal, Ashley Henderson, Milwaukee, 4/OCS-3-[5/DNC]-2-4-4-2-5/DNS-5/DNC-3-1-1- ; 34   
4. USA845, USA845, David BaumDavid Baum, MYC, [5/DNC]-5/DNC-3-3-3-3-4-1-3-4-5/DNC-4- ; 38   
 



PHRF 1 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 04, 2019 8:25:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 38005, Manitou, terence mcmahonPatricia mcmahon, milwaukee, 2-1-2-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-[3]- ; 12   
2. US64, Just One More, Spencer Thomason, MYC, [4]-2-4-2-2-4-2-2-4-2-1- ; 25   
3. 888, Hooligan, joel carroll, MYC, 1-3-3-[5/DNC]-3-3-3-4/DNF-3-4-4- ; 31   
4. 39502, Mosquito, David RadtkeDavid F Radtke, MYC, 3-[5/DNC]-1-5/DNC-5/DNS-2-4-5/DNC-2-3-2- ; 32   
 



PHRF 2 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 04, 2019 8:30:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 333, Time Out, Doug Evans, MYC, 2-1-2-[7/DNC]-1-2-2-1-3-1-1- ; 16   
2. 52188, Adventure, Scott CongerMelissa Conger, South Shore YC, 3-2-1-[7/DNC]-7/DNS-4-1-7/DNC-1-2-2- ; 30   
3. 2605, Feisty Rodent, Adam BergerDevin Bader, MYC, 4-3-5-2-3-3-[7/DNS]-2-4-3-3- ; 32   
4. 60102, Sociable, Robert Arzbaecher, Milwaukee Yacht Club, 1-5-3-3-[7/DNS]-1-7/DNS-7/DNC-2-4-4- ; 37   
5. 25634, Nighthawk, Jan van den KieboomLeigh van den Kieboom, Milwaukee Yacht Club, 6-4-6-1-2-5-3-[7/DNC]-5-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 46   
6. 13, Elysium, Michael Schoos, MYC, 5-[7/DNC]-4-5/DNF-4-7/DNS-4-7/DNC-7/DNC-5-7/DNC- ; 55   
 



PHRF-JAM (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 04, 2019 8:36:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 405, Commotion, David Lucey, MYC, 1-3-2-2-2/SCP-1-[4]-3-2-4-3- ; 23   
2. AE 115, Halley Rose, Fred Horwitz mdFred Horwitz md, MYC, 2-4-1-5-[6]-3-3-1-1-3-2- ; 25T   
3. 26217, Top Tick, Ed Purcell, MYC, 6-1-3-3-2-2-2-[9/DNC]-3-2-1- ; 25T   
4. 79, Yippee-Ki-Yay, Gordy KingJayne, Milwaukee Yacht Club, 4-5-4-1-3-7-1-2-5-1-[8/DNF]- ; 33   
5. 10, CHANCE, Bob & Cindy Kraus, Miwaukee yacht club, 5-[9/DNC]-5-4-7-6-9/DNS-4-6-5-4- ; 55   
6. 4105, who, michael aita, myc, 3-2-6-[9/DNC]-4-4-6-9/DNC-8/BFD-9/DNC-6- ; 57   
7. 115, Escapade, Robert Bryson, Milwaukee Yacht Club, 8-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-5-5-5-9/DNC-4-9/DNC-5- ; 68   
8. 901, Friendship, Chuck FinkPam Jones, MYC, 7-6-7-6-8-8-[9/DNS]-9/DNC-9/DNF-6-9/DNC- ; 75   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network