2019 Milwaukee Bay Offshore Series
MYC and SSYC |

MBOS 1 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 02, 2019 3:40:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19  Total Pos
1  
52592   Return to Sender   -48   Andrew Dillon    SSYC   2   1   2   [8]   [5]   [5]   2   [3]   1   2   1   [6]   2   [5]   3   1   2   1   20  
1  
2  
38005   Manitou   21   Terence McMahon
Patricia McMahon  
MYC   [7]   2   3   3   [6]   [6]   1   [6]   [4]   [15/DNC]   3   1   1   4   2   2   3   3   28  
2  
3  
888   Hooligan   -12   Joel Carroll    MYC   [5]   [5]   1   2   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [8]   2   3   3   2   4   3   1   4   3   1   [8/RET-AF]   29  
3  
4  
25424   Bounder   51   Jim Kelly
Cheryl Kelly  
SSYC   [15/DNC]   [8]   [7]   1   1   1   3   1   2   4   [9]   3   [6]   [6]   6   5   5   4   36  
4  
5  
US64   Just One More   36   Spencer Thomason    MYC   4   [7]   [8]   4   4   3   [7]   4   7   [9/DNF]   7   5   [8]   3   [10]   7   6   2   56  
5  
6  
50631   Rogue   51   Peter Engel    SSYC   6   4   6   [9]   3   4   4.5/TIE   5   5   [15/DNC]   5   [7]   [7]   [7]   [7]   6   4   5   57.5  
6  
7  
50593   Tango in Blue   21   Richard Trisco    SSYC   [15/DNC]   6   5   6   2   2   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   9/DNF   10   2   5   2   1   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   65  
7  
8  
39502   Mosquito   30   David Radtke
David F Radtke  
MYC   8   3   4   7   7   7   6   8   [15/DNC]   5   4   [9]   [9]   9   8   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   76  
8  
9  
US75111   Hobgoblin   36   Richard Hobbs
Michael Kuptz  
SSYC   [11/DNF]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   5   [8]   8   4.5/TIE   7   6   [15/DNC]   8   8   4   8   [9]   4   7   8/RET-AF   77.5  
9  
10  
50288   Timberwolf   51   James Stearns
Charles Ashby  
SSYC   9   9   9   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   9   [15/DNC]   8   9/DNF   [15/DNC]   11   11   10   5   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   120  
10  
11  
51351   Berserkir   0   Rob Hasselkus    MYC   3   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   1   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   154  
11  
12  
60102   Sociable   54   Robert Arzbaecher    MYC   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   6   10   10   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   161  
12  
13  
51543   Triumvirate   3   Andrew Hopkins
Eric Jones, Scott Hornick  
SSYC   1   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   166  
13  
14  
USA23   Holy Goat   42   Jeff Veenstra
Mark Veenstra  
SSYC   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   180  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network