2019 Milwaukee Bay Offshore Series
MYC and SSYC |

MBOS 1 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 02, 2019 3:40:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 52592, Return to Sender, Andrew Dillon, SSYC, 2-1-2-[8]-[5]-[5]-2-[3]-1-2-1-[6]-2-[5]-3-1-2-1- ; 20   
2. 38005, Manitou, Terence McMahonPatricia McMahon, MYC, [7]-2-3-3-[6]-[6]-1-[6]-[4]-[15/DNC]-3-1-1-4-2-2-3-3- ; 28   
3. 888, Hooligan, Joel Carroll, MYC, [5]-[5]-1-2-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-[8]-2-3-3-2-4-3-1-4-3-1-[8/RET-AF]- ; 29   
4. 25424, Bounder, Jim KellyCheryl Kelly, SSYC, [15/DNC]-[8]-[7]-1-1-1-3-1-2-4-[9]-3-[6]-[6]-6-5-5-4- ; 36   
5. US64, Just One More, Spencer Thomason, MYC, 4-[7]-[8]-4-4-3-[7]-4-7-[9/DNF]-7-5-[8]-3-[10]-7-6-2- ; 56   
6. 50631, Rogue, Peter Engel, SSYC, 6-4-6-[9]-3-4-4.5/TIE-5-5-[15/DNC]-5-[7]-[7]-[7]-[7]-6-4-5- ; 57.5   
7. 50593, Tango in Blue, Richard Trisco, SSYC, [15/DNC]-6-5-6-2-2-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-9/DNF-10-2-5-2-1-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-15/DNC- ; 65   
8. 39502, Mosquito, David RadtkeDavid F Radtke, MYC, 8-3-4-7-7-7-6-8-[15/DNC]-5-4-[9]-[9]-9-8-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]- ; 76   
9. US75111, Hobgoblin, Richard HobbsMichael Kuptz, SSYC, [11/DNF]-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-5-[8]-8-4.5/TIE-7-6-[15/DNC]-8-8-4-8-[9]-4-7-8/RET-AF- ; 77.5   
10. 50288, Timberwolf, James StearnsCharles Ashby, SSYC, 9-9-9-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-9-[15/DNC]-8-9/DNF-[15/DNC]-11-11-10-5-[15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 120   
11. 51351, Berserkir, Rob Hasselkus, MYC, 3-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-1-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 154   
12. 60102, Sociable, Robert Arzbaecher, MYC, [15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-6-10-10-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 161   
13. 51543, Triumvirate, Andrew HopkinsEric Jones, Scott Hornick, SSYC, 1-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 166   
14. USA23, Holy Goat, Jeff VeenstraMark Veenstra, SSYC, [15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 180   
 



MBOS 2 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 02, 2019 4:24:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 333, Time Out, Doug Evans, MYC, [2]-[2]-2-[4]-2-[4]-1-1-1-2-2-[3]-1-1-1-[3/ASP*]-2-1- ; 17   
2. 53534, Shaka, Chris Moll, SSYC, 1-1-1-[3]-1-[3]-[4]-2-2-1-1-2-[3]-2-2-2-[3]-[6/DNF]- ; 18   
3. 2605, Feisty Rodent, Devin BaderAdam Berger, MYC, [5]-4-[5]-2-3-2-2-[5]-[6]-[14/DNC]-[6]-5-5-4-4-5-4-2- ; 42   
4. 13, Elysium, Michael Schoos, MYC, [8]-8-4-[9]-5-6-5-6-5-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-3-5-4-5-3- ; 59   
5. 52188, Adventure, Scott CongerMelissa Conger, SSYC, [14/DNC]-3-3-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-3-3-3-[14/DNC]-4-4-4-5-3-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 63   
6. 32659, Sabotage, Michael SabinashEllen Sweetman, Bob Sabinash, Joyce Sabinash, SSYC, [14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-1-10/DSQ-1-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-3-1-2-14/DNC-14/DNC-3-1-6/DNF- ; 70   
7. 25476, Neverland, Gary Hamilton, SSYC, 4-5-7-5-4-5-6-4-4-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 86   
8. 61101, Anafi, Nick HayesAngela Hayes, SSYC, 3-6-6-7-7-7-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 120   
9. 73150, Sanity Check, Craig GriffithSara Griffith, SSYC, 6-7-8-8-8-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-7-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 128   
10. USA 82, Blondie 2, Tod PattonTod K Patton, Milwaukee Yacht Club, [14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-5-6-6-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 143   
11. 32933, Mojo, Nick CasperNicholas Casper, SSYC, [14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-6-6-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 152   
12. 41783, Rag Doll, Peter Reiske, SSYC, 7-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 161   
13. 16417, raggedy ann, tom foley, south shore, [14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 168   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network