Bob Barnes Memorial Regatta
Bayside Sailing Club | June 15, 2019

J24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 15, 2019 4:37:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3411, J24, Jack Marsh, RCYC, 1-1-2- ; 4   
2. 2702, After Midnight, Mark W. Smith, FWBC, 2-2-1- ; 5   
3. USA 95, Audacity, George Conklin, BSC, 3-3-7/DNC- ; 13   
4. 912, Humble Pie, Bill Mansfield, BSC, 4-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 18   
5. 69, 69, Greg Newsome, BSC, 5-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 19   
6. 786, YODA, jason kimmel, BSC, 7/RET-BF-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 21   
 



IC24 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 15, 2019 4:39:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3, Fun or alternate RCYC Club boat, Jimmy Peters, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 1-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 9   
2. FL10, TropICana, Doyle Sherman, CLYC, 4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 12T   
3. 4, Tickled, Robert Phillips, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 12T   
 



PHRF Spin A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 15, 2019 4:48:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 53, Hotter Tuna, Robert C Williams, CLYC, 2-1-1- ; 4   
2. USA 14, Rented Mule, Bryan Taylor, BSC, 1-2-3- ; 6   
3. 35, S-CAPE, MARSHALL MCKENZIE, BAYSIDE SAILING CLUB, 3-3-2- ; 8   
4. A3184, PANAMA RED, KIRK YOUNGBLOOK, RUSH CREEK, 4-6/DNC-6/DNF- ; 16   
5. 41291, Little Wing, Scott Willey, RCYC, 6/DNF-6/DNF-6/DNF- ; 18   
 



PHRF Spin B (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 15, 2019 4:59:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 54, Bandersnatch, Jeff Progelhof, RCYC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 271/272, Swale, Chris Hunke, BSC, 2-2-2- ; 6   
3. 53, WINGS, Mike Jones, BSC, 3-3-3- ; 9   
4. 7174, My Girl, Ron Surley, BSC, 4-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 14   
 



PHRF Non-Spin (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 15, 2019 5:10:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2001, Amphitrite, Sean Teele, BSC, 1-2-1- ; 4   
2. 3565, Rosy, Bradley Wright, Bayside Sailing Club, 2-3-2- ; 7   
3. 3786, Zephyr, Chris Gulley, Bayside Sailing Club, 4-1-3- ; 8   
4. 215, Kestrel, Richard Clark, BSC, 3-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 25   
5. 2189, Tomfoolery, Tom Rinkevich, BSC, 5-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 27   
6. unsure, Clair de Lune, Jon Gorman, GSC, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 33T   
7. 3141, Latitude Adjustment, Bryce Gaston, BSC, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 33T   
8. 4114, Wyvern, Max Carr, BSC, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 33T   
9. 6019, Respite, Peter Powers, BSC, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 33T   
10. 4697, Laree, Christopher Gradisar, BSC, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 33T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network