Utah Lake Festival Regatta 2019
Bonneville School of Sailing | June 01, 2019

Division 1 26ft (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 01, 2019 7:44:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 18, Unsinkable2, Michael Harmer, 2-1-2-1- ; 6   
2. Unknown, Talking Stick, Ryan Willardson, 1-2-1-5/DNS- ; 9   
3. 3333, Katana, Dan Richards, 5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS- ; 20T   
4. UT5744AF, Danmark II, Erik Peterson[1], 5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS- ; 20T   
 



Division 2 25ft (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 01, 2019 7:45:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 226, Sunkiss, Warren Glenn, 1-2-1-2- ; 6   
2. 456, Waffidoo, Russell Sorensen, 3-4-2-1- ; 10   
3. 47, SeeSea, Ron MacDonald, 2-1-5-9/DNS- ; 17   
4. 1690, Summer Breeze, Wayne Preston, 5-6-4-5- ; 20   
5. xxxx, Into Thin Air, Aubrie Frye, 8-8-3-3- ; 22   
6. 3997, Otter Spotter, Sean Thornton, 4-3-7-9/DNS- ; 23T   
7. 4666, Salty Laker, Ben Cobb, 6-5-8-4- ; 23T   
8. 3052, , Robert Jackson, 7-7-6-9/DNS- ; 29   
 



Division 3 23ft (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 01, 2019 7:46:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 22496, STREAKER, Mitch Mahana, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 1111, Sail La Vie, Bob Grieve, 2-2-2-2- ; 8   
3. 18xx, , Alan Leftwich, 5/DNS-3-3-4- ; 15   
4. 26, 7, Matthew Fuller, 3-5/DNS-5/DNS-3- ; 16   
 



Multihull (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 01, 2019 7:48:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 2, eagle tri, mitch kimbal, 1-3/DNS-3/DNS-3/DNS- ; 10   
2. none, Flyin' Fish, Dale Browne[Multihull], 3/DNF-3/DNS-3/DNS-3/DNS- ; 12   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network