Utah Lake Festival Regatta 2019
Bonneville School of Sailing | June 01, 2019in

Division 1 26ft (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 01, 2019 7:44:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
18   Unsinkable2   204   Michael Harmer    2   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
Unknown   Talking Stick   183   Ryan Willardson    1   2   1   5/DNS   9  
2  
3  
3333   Katana   93   Dan Richards    5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   20  
3  
 



Division: 1 (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
UT5744AF   Danmark II   225   Erik Peterson [1]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   20  
1  
 



Division 2 25ft (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 01, 2019 7:45:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
226   Sunkiss   214   Warren Glenn    1   2   1   2   6  
1  
2  
456   Waffidoo   231   Russell Sorensen    3   4   2   1   10  
2  
3  
47   SeeSea   222   Ron MacDonald    2   1   5   9/DNS   17  
3  
4  
1690   Summer Breeze   228   Wayne Preston    5   6   4   5   20  
4  
5  
xxxx   Into Thin Air   276   Aubrie Frye    8   8   3   3   22  
5  
6  
3997   Otter Spotter   228   Sean Thornton    4   3   7   9/DNS   23T  
6  
7  
4666   Salty Laker   229   Ben Cobb    6   5   8   4   23T  
7  
8  
3052      228   Robert Jackson    7   7   6   9/DNS   29  
8  
 



Division 3 23ft (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 01, 2019 7:46:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
22496   STREAKER   212   Mitch Mahana    1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
1111   Sail La Vie   195   Bob Grieve    2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
18xx      186   Alan Leftwich    5/DNS   3   3   4   15  
3  
4  
26   7   252   Matthew Fuller    3   5/DNS   5/DNS   3   16  
4  
 



Multihull (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 01, 2019 7:48:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
2   eagle tri   0   mitch kimbal    1   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   10  
1  
 



Division: Multihull (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
none   Flyin' Fish   0   Dale Browne [Multihull]   3/DNF   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   12  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network