2019 Summer Solstice Regatta
Seabrook Sailing Club | June 22-23, 2019

Laser (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 24, 2019 9:54:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 170989, , Raleigh Christman, SSC, 1-3-1-1-[4]-2-1- ; 9   
2. 198013, Sizzle, Craig Berleme, ILCA, 2-4-[9]-4-1-1-8- ; 20T   
3. 190275, Cleansweep 11, Griffin Orr, Corinthian Sailing Club, [8]-5-2-5-3-3-2- ; 20T   
4. 204105, Grey Area, Dave Ryden, Seabrook Sailing Club, 3-2-3-3-[6]-5-5- ; 21   
5. 176237, Boaty McBoatFace, Daniel Dalgleish, Houston Yacht Club, 4-1-6-10-[14/DNF]-6-4- ; 31   
6. 199804, Damn Yankee, Jeff Beckwith, SSC, 5-8-4-9-9-4-[14/DNF]- ; 39   
7. 176249, , Karel Wagner, SSC, 9-[14/DSQ]-5-11-2-9-7- ; 43   
8. 208379, , Ty Geiger, Seabrook Sailing Club, 7-9-8-6-[14/DNF]-8-6- ; 44   
9. 204102, Contutti, pablo peillard, ssc, 10-6-[14/DNF]-14/DNS-10-7-3- ; 50   
10. 208382, nolo contendre, David Morgan, Seabrook sailing club, 6-11-[14/DNF]-8-5-10-14/DNF- ; 54T   
11. 206019, , Ian McKeige, Ian McKeige, 12-7-7-7-7-[14/DNF]-14/DNF- ; 54T   
12. 166856, , Alex Tupinamba, Seabrook Sailing Club, 11-10-[14/DNF]-2-8-14/DNF-14/DNF- ; 59   
13. 175590, , Kelly Soich, CLSC, [14/DNF]-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS- ; 84   
 



Laser Radial (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 11:23:25 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 204103, SAETA - THANK YOU DAVID, JORGE SAMITIER, Seabrook Sailing Club, 1-1-1-1-1-1-[4/DNF]- ; 6   
2. none, , Philip Lane, SSC, [4/DNF]-2-2-2-2-4/DNS-4/DNS- ; 16   
3. 206090, , Andrew DENNIS, Seabrook Sailing Club, [4/DNF]-4/DNF-4/DNF-3-3-4/DNS-4/DNS- ; 22   
 



Sunfish (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 11:45:27 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 80955, Poquito, Paul Caradec, Seabrook Sailing Club, 1-1-1-[2]-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 1023, , JOSEPH BIRKOFER, Seabrook Sailing Club, [3]-2-2-1-3-2-2- ; 12   
3. 78369, , Peter Hansen, Seabrook Sailing Club, 2-3-[4/DNF]-3-2-4/DNF-4/DNS- ; 18   
 



Portsmouth (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 10:58:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2757, , Hank Saurage, Pontchartrain YC, 1-1-1-1-1-[8/DNS]-8/DNS- ; 13   
2. 777, Fearless, Jennifer Loehlin, Austin YC, 3-2-2-2-2-[8/DNS]-8/DNS- ; 19   
3. 502, Kid-N-Play, John Luzius, Lake Georgetown Sinkers and Floaters (LGSF), 4-3-[8/DNF]-8/DNF-3-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 34T   
4. 3559, Boomtown, David Smith, Galveston Boat Club, 5-5-[8/DNF]-4-4-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 34T   
5. USA-185, Rojo, Mike Mashl, AYC, 2-[8/DNF]-8/DNF-3-8/DNF-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 37   
6. 1625, , Ash Beatty, LCYC, [8/DNF]-4-8/DNF-8/DNS-8/DNF-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 44   
7. 5354, Greenstreak, Mike Lindstrom, None, [8/DNS]-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 48   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network