2019 Galveston Bay Fall Dinghy Fest
Seabrook Sailing Club | October 12, 2019

Laser (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2019 10:05:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
204105   Grey Area   0   David Ryden    Seabrook Sailing Club   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   5  
1  
2  
176249   KIP   0   Karel Wagner    SSC   3   3   [6]   1   2   2   11  
2  
3  
198013   Sizzle   0   Craig Berleme    LCYC   4   2   4   [10/DSQ]   4   5   19  
3  
4  
206099      0   Ian McKeige    Ian McKeige   5   [6]   3   5   3   4   20  
4  
5  
204102   CONTUTTI   0   PABLO PEILLARD    SEABROOK SAILING CLUB   [8]   4   5   3   5   8   25  
5  
6  
176221      0   Guillermo Garcia-Manero    Seabrook   6   [8]   7   4   6   3   26  
6  
7  
164245      0   sebastien dubois    Seabrook sailing Club   2   5   [8]   7   8   6   28  
7  
8  
199084   DAMN YANKEE   0   Jeff Beckwith    SSC   [7]   7   2   6   7   7   29  
8  
9  
153064   Flipper   0   Philip Lane    SSC   [10/DNF]   9   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   9   48  
9  
 



Sunfish (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2019 9:56:37 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9      99.6   Joseph Birkofer    Seabrook Sailing Club   [2]   1   1   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
80988   Flipper   0   Vic Sanders    Seabrook Sailing Club   1   [2]   2   2   1   2   8  
2  
 



Hobie Wave (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2019 9:56:37 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
3      92.1   Roger Frakes    SSC   1   1   1   1   1   [4/DNS]   5  
1  
2  
12   Mojito   92.1   Paul Caradec    Seabrook Sailing Club   2   2   2   2   [3]   1   9  
2  
3  
red/yellow/b      92.1   Joey Panozzo    Seabrook Sailing Club   3   3   3   3   2   [4/DNS]   14  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network