85th Annual J Rulon Miller Series
Gibson Island Yacht Squadron | June 29-30, 2019

Star (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 30, 2019 1:04:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 8522, Dazzler, Allan Terhune/Ian Coleman, Annapolis/Toms River, 1-[6]-1-3-2- ; 7   
2. 8521, Big Jim, Mike Hecky/Guy Avellon, Brant Beach YC, [10]-4-3-1-1- ; 9T   
3. USA 8490, Stella, John MacCausland/Arnis Baltins, Cooper River YC, 2-[8]-2-2-3- ; 9T   
4. 852, Frigate, Aaron Serinis/Adam Dolezal, Tred Avon YC, 3-3-[4]-4-4- ; 14   
5. 8143, Serenity, Elliott Oldak/Andy Noel, Annapolis Y.C, 4-1-5-9-[14/DNS]- ; 19   
6. 8246, , Shane Zwingelberg, Annapolis YC, [8]-2-7-7-5- ; 21   
7. 7425, Nice Blue, Read Beigel/Read Beigel, Potapskut Sailing Association, 7-5-[8]-6-7- ; 25   
8. 8059, Re-Pear, Bob Lippincott/Matt Rajacich, Tred Avon Yacht Club, 5-7-[9]-8-6- ; 26   
9. 8087, Redemption, Keith Donald/Chris Hardin, Severn Sailing Association, [11]-11-11-5-9- ; 36T   
10. 8318, solidarity, benjamin sternberg/peter kossakowski, cpyc, 9-[12]-6-11-10- ; 36T   
11. 7828, Spax, Spencer McAllister/Sandy McAllister, TAYC, [13]-9-10-10-8- ; 37   
12. 8045, Character Zero, Alan Campbell/John Foster, TAYC, 6-10-[14/DNS]-14/DNS-14/DNS- ; 44   
13. 7454/7996, Neva Jo, Murray Leigh/Ian Craig, Gibson Island, 12-13-12-[14/DNF]-14/DNS- ; 51   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network