Chandlers/Bayside 2019 Summer I Wed. Night Series
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club/Bayside Sailing Club |

A Fleet (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 23, 2019 12:12:46 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
USA 14   Rented Mule   66   Bryan Taylor    BSC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
35   S-CAPE   96   MARSHALL MCKENZIE
MARSHALL MCKENZIE  
Bayside Sailing Club   2   3   2   7  
2  
3  
USA 53   Hotter Tuna   75   Robert C Williams    CLYC   3   2   4/DNC   9  
3  
 



B Fleet (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 23, 2019 12:14:30 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
95   Audacity   168   George Conklin
George Conklin  
BSC   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
912   Humble Pie   168   Bill Mansfield    BSC   1   2   2   5  
2  
3  
271   Swale   168   Chris Hunke    BSC   4   4   4/AVG-ALL   12  
3  
4  
39   YODA   168   jason kimmel
Djuna Herod  
BSC   3   6   4   13  
4  
5  
53   WINGS   210   Mike Jones    Bayside Sailing Club   9/DNC   5   3   17  
5  
6  
646   Crazy Horse   210   Chris Lee    BSC   5   8   5   18  
6  
7  
817   Rij Jij of Rij Ik   177   kathy Kuipers
Roy Kuipers  
clyc   9/DNC   3   9/DNC   21  
7  
8  
69   69   168   Greg Newsome    BSC   7/AVG-ALL   7   8/RET-BF   22  
8  
 



C Fleet (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 23, 2019 12:16:49 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
3565   Rosy   222   Bradley Wright
Bradley s Wright  
Bayside Sailing Club   2   1.5/AVG-ALL   1   4.5  
1  
2  
4976   Miss Kitty   222   Travis Cook    Bayside Sailing Club   3   1   2   6  
2  
3  
3786   Zephyr   246   Chris Gulley    Bayside Sailing Club   1   2   5   8  
3  
4  
4114   Wyvern   252   Max Carr    BSC   7/DNC   3   3   13  
4  
5  
2189   Tomfoolery   246   Tom Rinkevich    BSC   7/DNC   4   4   15  
5  
6  
1390   Stephanos   246   Tony Neal
Peter Powers  
BSC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21  
6  
 



D Fleet (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 23, 2019 12:18:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
65   Deja Vu   174   Don O'Grady    Bayside   1   2   2   5  
1  
2  
2001   Amphitrite   198   Sean Teele    BSC   3   3   3   9  
2  
3  
35.5   three sheets to the wind   179   Roy Kuipers
Roy Kuipers  
clyc   2   9/DNC   1   12  
3  
4  
21525   Orion   165   Daniel Malak
Daniel Malak  
CLYC   9/DNC   1   4   14  
4  
5  
77002   Phoenix   129   Jim Oursler    Chandlers landing   9/DNC   4   5   18  
5  
6  
B345   Belle Claire   144   Scott Weaver
Scott Weaver  
Rush Creek Yacht Club   4   9/DNC   9/DNC   22  
6  
7  
6019   Respite   207   Peter Powers
Virginia Powers  
BSC   9/DNC   5   9/DNC   23  
7  
8  
154   Windsong   214   Kathleen Stephens    Bayside   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27  
8  
 



Staging(Pending Attendance) (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 23, 2019 12:18:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network