Chandlers/Bayside 2019 Summer I Wed. Night Series
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club/Bayside Sailing Club |

A Fleet (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 04, 2019 12:10:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
USA 14   Rented Mule   66   Bryan Taylor    BSC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   [4/DNS]   5  
1  
2  
USA 53   Hotter Tuna   75   Robert C Williams    CLYC   [3]   2   [4/DNC]   2   2   2   1   9  
2  
3  
35   S-CAPE   96   MARSHALL MCKENZIE
MARSHALL MCKENZIE  
Bayside Sailing Club   2   [3]   2   [3]   3   3   2   12  
3  
 



B Fleet (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 04, 2019 12:10:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
95   Audacity   168   George Conklin
George Conklin  
BSC   [2]   1   1   1   1   [3]   1   5  
1  
2  
912   Humble Pie   168   Bill Mansfield    BSC   1   2   2   3   2   [4]   [7/RET-BF]   10  
2  
3  
271   Swale   168   Chris Hunke    BSC   [4]   4   3/RC*   2   4   2   [5]   15  
3  
4  
53   WINGS   210   Mike Jones    Bayside Sailing Club   [10/DNC]   5   3   5   [6]   1   3   17  
4  
5  
39   YODA   168   jason kimmel
Djuna Herod  
BSC   3   6   4   [7]   [9]   5   2   20  
5  
6  
646   Crazy Horse   210   Chris Lee    BSC   5   [8]   5   4   3   [8]   4   21  
6  
7  
817   Rij Jij of Rij Ik   177   kathy Kuipers
Roy Kuipers  
clyc   [10/DNC]   3   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   7   6   10/DNC   36  
7  
8  
69   69   168   Greg Newsome    BSC   7.3/RC*   7   8/RET-BF   6   8   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   36.3  
8  
9  
Fl 10   TropICana   174   Doyle Sherman    CLYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   5   7   10/DNC   42  
9  
 



C Fleet (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 04, 2019 12:10:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
3565   Rosy   222   Bradley Wright
Bradley s Wright  
Bayside Sailing Club   [2]   1.3/RC*   1   2   1   1   [5/DNS]   6.3  
1  
2  
4976   Miss Kitty   222   Travis Cook    Bayside Sailing Club   3   1   2   [5]   [5]   2   1   9  
2  
3  
3786   Zephyr   246   Chris Gulley    Bayside Sailing Club   1   2   [5]   3   2   [4]   2   10  
3  
4  
4114   Wyvern   252   Max Carr    BSC   [8/DNC]   3   3   4   3   [7/RET-BF]   3   16  
4  
5  
215   Kestrel   240   Richard Clark
Richard Clark  
Bayside Sailing Club   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   1   4   3   8/DNC   24  
5  
6  
2189   Tomfoolery   246   Tom Rinkevich    BSC   [8/DNC]   4   4   [8/DNC]   5.8/RC*   7/DNF   8/DNC   28.8  
6  
7  
1390   Stephanos   246   Tony Neal
Peter Powers  
BSC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   40  
7  
 



D Fleet (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 04, 2019 12:10:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
21525   Orion   165   Daniel Malak
Daniel Malak  
CLYC   [9/DNC]   1   [4]   1   1   1   1/RC*   5  
1  
2  
35.5   three sheets to the wind   179   Roy Kuipers
Roy Kuipers  
clyc   2   [9/DNC]   1   1.5/RC*   2   [7/DSQ]   1   7.5  
2  
3  
65   Deja Vu   174   Don O'Grady    Bayside   1   2   2   [9/DNC]   3   2   [9/DNC]   10  
3  
4  
2001   Amphitrite   198   Sean Teele    BSC   3   3   3   3   6/DNF   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   18  
4  
5  
6019   Respite   207   Peter Powers
Virginia Powers  
BSC   [9/DNC]   5   [9/DNC]   2   6/DNS   3   9/DNC   25  
5  
6  
77002   Phoenix   129   Jim Oursler    Chandlers landing   [9/DNC]   4   5   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36  
6  
7  
B345   Belle Claire   144   Scott Weaver
Scott Weaver  
Rush Creek Yacht Club   4   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   7/RET-BF   9/DNC   38  
7  
8  
154   Windsong   214   Kathleen Stephens    Bayside   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   4   9/DNC   7.8/RC*   9/DNC   38.8  
8  
 



Staging(Pending Attendance) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 04, 2019 12:10:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network