U.S. Men's Sailing Championship
The San Francisco Yacht Club |

J/24 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 20, 2008 4:38:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
Scott Young/
John Morran
Doug Kern
Mike Haggerty  
Austin Yacht Club/ Austin Yacht Club
/ Austin Yacht Club
/ Austin Yacht Club  
2   3   1   3   2   1   3   2/RDG   6   3   3   29  
1  
2  
Ken Kleinschrodt/
David Bolyard
Michael Mark
Samson Vasquez  
Buccaneer Yacht Club/ Pontchartrain Yacht Club
/ Buccaneer Yacht Club
/ Gulfport and Pontchartrain Yacht Clubs  
1   2   2   4   4   2   7   4   2   4   2   34  
2  
3  
Pat Toole/
Dale Turley
George Witter
Ed Schifferns  
Santa Barbara Sailing Club/ Santa Barbara Sailing Club
/ Santa Barbara Sailing Club
/ SBSC  
4   8   5   1   5   4   2   2   5   1   1   38  
3  
4  
David Klatt/
David Paudler
Garrett Baum
Avery Stewart  
Ventura Yacht Club/ Ventura YC
/ Ventura YC
/ Ventura YC  
9   5   3   2   3   3   1   1   3   5   4   39  
4  
5  
Peter Sauer/
Joe Blair
Scott Galbraith
John Weil  
North Flathead Yacht Club/ North Flathead Yacht Club
/ North Flathead Yacht Club
/ Small Yacht Sailing Club  
3   4   7   6   6   7   6   3   1   6   8   57  
5  
6  
Les Beckwith/
Charlie Quigley
J. Conor Hayes
Robert Beckwith  
Lake Winnipesaukee Sailing Association/ Lake Winnipesaukee Sailing Association
/ Lake Winnipesaukee Sailing Association
/ Lake Winnipesaukee Sailing Association  
8   6   8   6/RDG   1   6   4   7   7/RDG   10   5   68  
6  
7  
Paul Wilson/
Brett Davis
Jim Nicholas
William Stevens  
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ Holmes Hole Sailing Association
/ Holmes Hole Sailing Association
/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club  
5   1   4   8   8   5   10   5   10   7   7   70  
7  
8  
Michael Whitfield/
Lester Igo
Andrew Kerr
Mike Arrajj  
Berkeley Yacht Club/ OCSC
/ Southwestern Yacht Club
/ CSC  
10   7   6   5   7   8   8   6   7   2   6   72  
8  
9  
Alan Bock/
Jonathan Emmons
Chad Fitzgerald
Lance Vickory  
Canyon Ferry Yacht Club/ Canyon Ferry Yacht Club
/ Canyon Ferry Yacht Club
/ Canyon Ferry Yacht Club  
6   9   10   7   9   9   5   10   4   8   9   86  
9  
10  
Ian Trotter/
Sandra Sherman
Sam Chin
Nathan Prather  
Southwestern Yacht Club/ SWYC
/ SWYC
/ DPYC  
7   10   9   9   10   12/DSQ   9   8   9   9   10   102  
10  
11  
Gregg Delany/
Jasjeet S. Sood
Mark Hennelly
Christopher Clark  
Indian Harbor Yacht Club/ Indian Harbor Yacht Club
/ Indian Harbory YC
/ Indian Harbor YC  
11   11   10/RDG   10   11   10   11   9   8   11   11   113  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network