CSC Summer Dinghy Series
Columbia Sailing Club |

Sunfish (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 27 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 15, 2019 9:23:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 72548, James Edwards, 8/DSQ-1-1-1-4-2-3-2-1-1-1-4-1-1-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-1-2-1-2-1-1-2- ; 41   
2. 80588, John Young, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-3-1-2-[4]-2-2-2-1-2-2-1-1-4-1-2-4-2-4-4-[9/DSQ]-2-3-1- ; 46   
3. CSC 2, David Krausz, 2-2-2-2-7-3-6-5-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-5-3-2-2-3-3-3-3-2-3-3-2-5- ; 68   
4. 41, Joe Reyes, 4-4-3-3-2-[10]-[7]-[10]-[8]-5-[21/DNC]-5-6-3-[8/DNS]-5-5-4-4-5-5-7-5-4-6-4-6- ; 95   
5. 17042, Karen Kustafik, 5-5-5-5-[8]-[7]-4-[7]-5-[7]-5-6-5-[7]-3-7-[8/DNS]-5-7-7-4-5-7-5-4-5-4- ; 108   
6. 46594, Bradley Anderson, 3-3-[8/DNF]-4-[9]-[8]-[10]-[9]-6-6-6-[8]-7-6-4-6-6-3-6-6-6-6-6-6-5-7-7- ; 115   
7. 31533, Andrew Clarkson, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-6-5-8-3-3-4-3-3-4-4-2-2-1-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 216   
8. 39556, Crawford Milling, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-1-4-1-1-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-8/DSQ-1-1-9/DSQ-1-3-1-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 241   
9. 8081, Bill Freeman, 1-8/DNF-4-6-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-4-3-4-2-3-5-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 271   
10. 4, Chris Runyan, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-8/DNS-4-3-6-5-2-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-7-6-3- ; 296   
11. 3, Nora Fowles, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-5-9-5-6-7-8-7-7-8-8-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 301   
12. 808, Michael Kapp, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-12/DNF-12/DNF-8-12/DNF-12/DNF-12/DNF-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-9/DNS-8-9/DNS-9/DNS-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 334   
13. 81418, Bruce Seiffert, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-6-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-12/DNF-12/DNF-11/DNF-12/DNF-12/DNF-12/DNF-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 371   
14. none yet, Linda Young, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-12/DNF-12/DNF-11/DNF-12/DNF-12/DNF-12/DNF-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 386   
15. 43711, Christopher Ward, 8/DNS-6-6-[21/DNS]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 398   
16. 0, Jimmy Fowles, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-11-9-8-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 406   
17. 82, Mac McFadden, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 441T   
18. 006, Amy London, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 441T   
19. 2, David Mosley, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 441T   
20. 81411, Tommy Smith, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 441T   
 



Laser (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 12, 2019 4:24:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. TBD, Andrew Ettlemyer, [2/DNC]-[2/DNC]-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-1-1-1-1- ; 12   
 



C420 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 28 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 15, 2019 9:28:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 1, Ryan Hargrave, [3]-3-1-1-3-2-1-1-[4]-2-3-2-3-[4]-[7/DNS]-1-2-1-2-1-2-[5]-[4]-2-[4]-1-3-3- ; 40T   
2. 2, Walter Everett, 2-2-2-2-1-1-2-[5]-[3]-3-[4]-[5]-[4]-3-1-2-[4]-2-1-3-1-3-1-[5]-2-2-2-2- ; 40T   
3. 3, Stanley Hassinger, [7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-2-3-4-3-2-1-1-1-1-2-[7/DNS]-3-1-[7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-4-2-4-1-3-1-1- ; 54   
4. 4, Db Mosley, 1-1-3-3-[7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-1-4-2-3-2-1-2-6-6-[7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-2-6-1-3-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 75   
5. 6, Rich Horton, [7/DNS]-4-4-4-[5]-4-3-2-5-5-5-[6]-5-[6]-[7/DNS]-5-3-[7/DNS]-3-2-3-1-3-3-[6]-4-4-4- ; 76   
6. 7, Margaret Clarkson, [7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-4-5-5-4-6-6-6-4-6-5-[7/DNS]-4-5-[7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-6-5-6-5-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 117   
 



Optimist (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 16, 2019 2:54:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 14231, Catherine Jowers, [3/DNC]-[3/DNC]-[3/DNC]-[3/DNC]-3/DNC-1-2-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 21   
2. 16719, Matthew Hassinger, [3/DNC]-[3/DNC]-[3/DNC]-[3/DNC]-1-2-1-1-1-1-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC- ; 25   
 



Open Bic (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 17 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 16, 2019 2:58:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 9632, Nate Anderson, [5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-5/DNC-1-5/DNC-1-1-1-1-5/DNC-5/DNC-1-1-2-1- ; 30   
2. 9630, Anna Kate Horton, [5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-1-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-2-1-2- ; 51   
3. 9634, Logan Mosley, [5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 65T   
4. 9636, Caleb Runyan, [5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 65T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network