US Sailing’s Chubb U.S. Junior Sailing Championships - Area K
Milwaukee Yacht Club |

C420s (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 19, 2019 2:16:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
41   Rachel Bartel    Wayzata Sailing   1   1   2   1   [3]   2   1   8  
1  
2  
8697   Wyatt Harley    Columbia Yacht Club   2   2   3   [5]   2   5   2   16  
2  
3  
7659   Caitlin Derby    Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   3   4   [7]   4   1   1   5   18  
3  
4  
8699   Samuel Childers    Columbia Sailing School   5   3   5   [10/DNS]   4   4   3   24  
4  
5  
6204   Lucia Loosbrock    Minnetonka Yacht Club/Lake Minnetonka Sailing School   4   6   1   3   5   6   [7]   25  
5  
6  
03   Samuel Delasanta    Sheboygan Youth Sailing Center   [6]   5   6   2   6   3   6   28  
6  
7  
2558   Ingrid Stollenwerk    Ingrid Stollenwerk   7   8   [10/RET-BF]   10/DNS   8   7   4   44  
7  
8  
54   Gregory Bittle    Wayzata Yacht Club   8   7   4   6   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   45  
8  
9  
6817   John Bezaitis    Sheridan Shores   9   9   [10/RET-BF]   10/DNS   7   8   8   51  
9  
 



Laser (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 19, 2019 2:31:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
210645   LAWSON LEVINE    Lake Forest Sailing   6   2   1   1   5   5   [11]   20  
1  
2  
192902   Henry Scholz    Lake Forest Sailing   12   7   3   3   1   1   [17]   27T  
2  
3  
181215   Seamus Hendrickson    Wayzata Sailing Center   4   [9]   6   5   2   3   7   27T  
3  
4  
168544   Aiden Lane    CYC   8   6   4   7   4   4   [10]   33  
4  
5  
18221   Kytalin Hendrickson    Wayzata Sailing Center   2   [13]   10   12   3   2   6   35  
5  
6  
170073   Emmett Nevel    Chicago Yacht Club   7   3   2   2   10   13   [16]   37  
6  
7  
209326   Eden Nykamp    Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   5   1   7   10   11   [18]   5   39  
7  
8  
165984   Noah Robitshek    TACS/Chicago Yacht Club   3   5   11   6   6   12   [14]   43  
8  
9  
184411   Adam Tronnes    Saint Croix Sailing School   [16]   12   5   8   8   9   2   44  
9  
10  
187654   Owen Bannasch    Saugatuck Yacht Club   1   4   15   [18]   15   10   3   48  
10  
11  
185509   Jack Grace    Chicago Yacht Club   9   [22]   13   13   18   8   1   62  
11  
12  
212633   Sarah Grace    Chicago Yacht Club   14   [16]   9   11   14   16   4   68  
12  
13  
177676   Leo Kumar    Lake Forest Sailing   13   [23]   17   9   7   6   20   72  
13  
14  
1   John Hultquist    Columbia Yacht Club   20   11   8   4   13   [21]   18   74  
14  
15  
213066   Elizabeth Gildea    Columbia Yacht Club   15   10   22   [23]   9   11   15   82  
15  
16  
191961   Abigail Shanley-Roberts    Lake Forest Sailing   10   14   20   17   20   7   [24]   88  
16  
17  
187381 / 187381   Tristan McDonald    Lake Forest Sailing   19   8   [31/DNS]   16   19   14   13   89  
17  
18  
155339   Christian Cushman    Milwaukee Yacht Club   17   21   18   20   16   [31/OCS]   9   101  
18  
19  
181224   Joshua Goh    Wayzata Sailing   18   17   21   19   [27]   19   8   102  
19  
20  
196157 / 196157   Luke Ackerman    Lake Forest Sailing   11   20   12   14   24   24   [26]   105  
20  
21  
213071   Henry Merrilees    Chicago Yacht Club   21   15   16   21   17   17   [22]   107  
21  
22  
182752   Jack Williams    Sheboygan Youth Sailing Center   [25]   18   19   22   21   20   12   112  
22  
23  
136828   Benjamin Wild    Chicago Yacht Club   24   24   14   15   25   [27]   25   127  
23  
24  
209708   Oleksa Zobkiv    Lake Forest Sailing   22   19   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   12   25   19   128  
24  
25  
191571   Abbey Kowalski    Lake Forest Sailing   23   26   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   22   15   21   138  
25  
26  
199796   Michal Janowicz    Lake Forest Sailing   26   [28]   24   24   23   23   28   148  
26  
27  
170667   Noah Alberte    South shore yacht club   27   25   [31/RET-BF]   31/DNS   28   26   23   160  
27  
28  
168590   jack reiske    South Shore Yacht Club   28   29   [31/RET-BF]   31/DNS   26   22   27   163  
28  
29  
502497   Tryphena Fischer-Klumb    South Shore Yacht Club   29   27   23   25   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   31/DNS   166  
29  
30  
TBD   Peter Barnard    Chicago Yacht Club   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   186  
30  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network