2019 Blue Water Regatta
Atlantic Highlands Yacht Club | August 03-04, 2019

J/24 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 2:19:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
4182   Rabbit Season Duck Season   171   Frank Scalisi    RYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
5476   Velocidad   171   Christopher Stone    AHYC   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
4800   A good hair day   171   Elaine Haher    Ahyc   3   3   3   3   3   15  
3  
4  
5321   Sled Dog   171   Doug Olsen    RCYC   4   4   4   4   5/DNC   21  
4  
 



J/105 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 2:21:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
472   Doctor Jazz   93   Arthur Topilow    AHYC   3   2   4   2   2   13  
1  
2  
USA 171   BIGAMY   0   Dennis Meichel    Raritan Yacht Clib   1   3   3   1   6   14  
2  
3  
19   skal   93   Paul Zajac    Raritan YC   7   1   1   3   3   15T  
3  
4  
194   Magic   0   Gary and Ann Myer    Raritan Yacht Club   2   5   2   5   1   15T  
4  
5  
680   Synergy   93   David Spence    Liberty Yacht Club   4   4   6   4   4   22  
5  
6  
568   Honey Badger   93   Brian Nelson    AHYC   5   6   5   6   5   27  
6  
7  
304   Breakthrough AKA allegro semplicita   0   Tom Sinatra    Raritan Yacht Club   8   9   8   7   7   39  
7  
8  
638   Osprey   93   Steve Losik    LYC   6   8   9   9   8   40  
8  
9  
336   Hornet   0   Dennis Driscoll    RYC   9   7   7   8   10/RET-BF   41  
9  
 



PHRF A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 2:28:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
20   Bluemoon   33   Luke Puk    na   5   1   6  
1  
2  
51992   Cosmo   75   George Tay    AHYC   1   8/TLE   9  
2  
3  
USA54284   Shooting Star   108   Andrew Oeftering    Keyport Yacht Club   2   8/TLE   10  
3  
4  
4444   Surface Tension   84   Lou Melillo    AHYC   3   8/TLE   11  
4  
5  
46650   Cygni   51   Karen Harris    AHYC   4   8/TLE   12  
5  
6  
43917   Remedy   90   Jay Basillote    rcyc   6   8/DNC   14  
6  
7  
52209   Aviato   75   john wurch    ahyc   8/DNS   8/TLE   16  
7  
 



PHRF B (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 2:25:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
32619   Mystique   123   Taylor Niles    AHYC   3/DNF   1   4T  
1  
2  
70320   Latitude   156   Brian Gillen    AHYC   1   3/TLE   4T  
2  
 



Cruising (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 03, 2019 4:49:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
14450   sailsman   72   jon schwartz    ahyc   01:49:40   1   1  
1  
2  
1081   East Marion Street   162   Donald Smith    Atlantic Highlands yacht club   02:09:34   2   2  
2  
 



catamaran (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 03, 2019 4:48:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
356   Viper   1.063   Bill Raska    SHBCC   01:32:49   1   1  
1  
2  
137   Go Lite Get Wet   1.045   Steven Smith    SHBCC   01:34:10   2   2  
2  
3  
6954      1.199   Bob Jopson    SHBCC   01:39:47   3   3  
3  
4  
125   Fear Knot   1.075   Rory O'Connor    SHBCC   01:47:10   4   4  
4  
5  
117      1.027   Vincent Schmitt    SHBCC   01:47:16   5   5  
5  
6  
113529      1.197   Witold Czubala    SHBCC   02:28:17   6   6  
6  
7  
317   Viper   1.045   Ruslan Solovyev    Sandy hook bay catamaran club   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
7  
7  
338      1.016   Michael Bartolotta    Southold Yacht Club   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network