OYC Charity Regatta 2019
Oceanside Yacht Club |

Beneteau 36.7 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 7:11:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
7223   Adventure   84   Ted Butterfield
Ted Butterfield  
SWYC   2   5   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
36764   Adeline   84   ROBERT Carlson
ROBERT C Carlson  
CRA   5   2   2   6   2   17  
2  
3  
7367   Kraken   81   Thomas Shepherd
Thomas M Shepherd  
OYC   6   1   3   4   5   19  
3  
4  
56360   Melokia   84   Mike Whittemore    Coronado YC   3   7   5   2   3   20  
4  
5  
7020   Sorcerer   0   Michael Grupp
Bo Kopaniasz  
San Diego Yacht Club   4   4   4   3   6   21  
5  
6  
52316   Buenos Aires   84   Mark Williams    DWYC   1   3   7   5   7   23  
6  
7  
52772   Sailhook   84   PETER ANDREASEN    Coronado YC   7   6   6   7   4   30  
7  
8  
38747   Kodachrome   84   Jerry Twomey
Jerry Twomey  
CRA PLYC   8   8   8   8   8   40  
8  
 



Schock 35 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 5:54:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
97458   Kookaburra   72   Mark Mallaby    OYC   1   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
97220   Gringo   72   Monty Yearley    OYC   3   3   3   2   1   12T  
2  
3  
87879   Shaman   72   Joseph Braun
Joseph F. Braun  
OYC   2   2   2   3   3   12T  
3  
 



PHRF A (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 5:52:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
USA 115   Power Point   36   Joe Cramer    OYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
02:53:57
2  
46714   Pole Dancer   42   Tom & Terri Manok    OYC   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
03:07:49
3  
87163   We Be Jammin   105   Paul Gadbois    OYC   3   3   3   3   3   15  
3  
03:16:52
 



Cruising Class (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 5:46:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
NONE   OBSESSION   93   Les George
Les George  
OYC   2   02:26:43   2   00:53:46   2   00:51:36   6  
1  
04:12:05
2  
97948   Getting off   90   Walter Folsom    Dpyc   1   02:16:59   1   00:49:09   5   06:17:11   7T  
2  
09:23:19
3  
0   Sail A Vie   130   Geoffrey Cady
Melanie Cady  
OYC   3   02:36:35   3   01:03:32   1   00:51:17   7T  
3  
04:31:24
4  
n/a   Dos Pacificos   108   Marisa Bowser
Dave Bowser  
Oceanside Yacht Club   5   03:24:54   4   01:06:59   3   00:54:48   12  
4  
05:26:41
5  
none   Heron   195   Sean Brown
Frank Brown  
Oceanside Yacht Club   4   02:48:59   5   01:12:54   4   01:01:46   13  
5  
05:03:39
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network