FBYC Offshore Spring Series 4
FBYC | June 08, 2019

PHRF A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 08, 2019 3:48:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
7070   Afterthought   69   JBoat J/109   Craig Wright    FBYC   1   00:54:11   1   01:02:15   1   01:03:15   3  
1  
02:59:41
2  
83438   Corryvreckan   81   J Boats J 105   David Clark    FBYC   2   00:57:56   2   01:04:03   2   01:04:27   6  
2  
03:06:26
3  
46770   Radio Flyer   90   C&C 110   Andrew Ciszewski
Craig Ciszewski  
FBYC   3   01:00:33   3   01:12:19   3   01:12:59   9  
3  
03:25:51
4  
93555   Nanuq   81   Sabre 426   Glenn Doncaster    FBYC   6/DNC   01:01:33   6/DNC   01:13:19   6/DNC   01:13:59   18T  
4  
03:28:51
4  
83314   Chilcoot   90   Holby Quest 32   Alex Alvis
Donna Alvis  
FBYC   6/DNC   01:01:33   6/DNC   01:13:19   6/DNC   01:13:59   18T  
4  
03:28:51
 



PHRF BC (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 3:32:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
434   Cheeky Monkey   171   S2 7.9   Paul Wash
Paul Edward Wash  
FBYC   1   00:42:09   1   00:47:48   1   00:47:50   3  
1  
02:17:47
2  
63480   Mad Hatter   132   Olson 911S   Bob Fleck    FBYC   2   00:42:34   2   00:49:34   2   00:49:36   6  
2  
02:21:44
3  
605   Hotty Toddy!   114   J Boats J70   Steve Quiriconi    FBYC   3   00:43:17   3   00:51:04   3   00:49:50   9  
3  
02:24:11
4  
40189   Schiehallion   168   Beneteau First 305   Brad Miller    FBYC   8   00:53:13   5   00:55:50   4   00:59:49   17  
4  
02:48:52
5  
84357   rhapsody   120   C&C 35/3   Jim Raper    FBYC   7   00:51:11   7   00:56:47   5   01:04:42   19  
5  
02:52:40
6  
22050   Shenanigan   132   Tartan Marine tartan 10   Miles Booth
Frank Murphy  
FBYC   5   00:45:57   4   00:51:55   12/DNF   01:05:42   21  
6  
02:43:34
7  
93224   Catitude   177   Catalina 320   Lewis Thatcher    FBYC   6   00:50:20   6   00:56:30   12/DNF   01:05:42   24  
7  
02:52:32
8  
99   Nostalgia   114   J Boats J70   Lud Kimbrough
Lud Kimbrough  
FBYC   4   00:44:34   12/DNC   00:57:47   12/DNS   01:05:42   28  
8  
02:48:03
9  
83269   GOIN'   117   Tripp Tripp 26   Dennis Hannick    FBYC   12/DNC   00:54:13   12/DNC   00:57:47   12/DNC   01:05:42   36T  
9  
02:57:42
9  
3194   Trilogy   162   Irwin 38-1   Wayland Rennie    FBYC   12/DNC   00:54:13   12/DNC   00:57:47   12/DNC   01:05:42   36T  
9  
02:57:42
9  
33311   Split Decision   123   Tartan T-10   Stuart Kegan Katie Yudkin    FBYC   12/DNC   00:54:13   12/DNC   00:57:47   12/DNC   01:05:42   36T  
9  
02:57:42
 



PHRF NS (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 3:10:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
843   Wendas   183   Pearson Pearson 30   James Sturdy    FBYC   1   00:47:41   1   00:52:47   1   00:51:34   3  
1  
02:32:02
2  
166   Juggernaut   129   J Boats J-27   Michael Dale    FBYC   2   00:49:35   2   00:54:41   2   00:56:49   6  
2  
02:41:05
3  
30682   Nutcracker   180   Cal Cal 31   Dick Cole    FBYC   3   00:52:12   5/DNF   00:55:41   5/DNS   00:57:49   13  
3  
02:45:42
4  
16   Sleigh Ride   177   Sabre S-32   John Kalinowski    FBYC   5/DNC   00:53:12   5/DNC   00:55:41   5/DNC   00:57:49   15  
4  
02:46:42
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network