FBYC Offshore Spring Series 4
FBYC | June 08, 2019

PHRF A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 08, 2019 3:48:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7070, Afterthought, JBoat J/109, Craig Wright, FBYC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 83438, Corryvreckan, J Boats J 105, David Clark, FBYC, 2-2-2- ; 6   
3. 46770, Radio Flyer, C&C 110, Andrew CiszewskiCraig Ciszewski, FBYC, 3-3-3- ; 9   
4. 93555, Nanuq, Sabre 426, Glenn Doncaster, FBYC, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 18T   
5. 83314, Chilcoot, Holby Quest 32, Alex AlvisDonna Alvis, FBYC, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 18T   
 



PHRF BC (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 3:32:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 434, Cheeky Monkey, S2 7.9, Paul WashPaul Edward Wash, FBYC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 63480, Mad Hatter, Olson 911S, Bob Fleck, FBYC, 2-2-2- ; 6   
3. 605, Hotty Toddy!, J Boats J70, Steve Quiriconi, FBYC, 3-3-3- ; 9   
4. 40189, Schiehallion, Beneteau First 305, Brad Miller, FBYC, 8-5-4- ; 17   
5. 84357, rhapsody, C&C 35/3, Jim Raper, FBYC, 7-7-5- ; 19   
6. 22050, Shenanigan, Tartan Marine tartan 10, Miles BoothFrank Murphy, FBYC, 5-4-12/DNF- ; 21   
7. 93224, Catitude, Catalina 320, Lewis Thatcher, FBYC, 6-6-12/DNF- ; 24   
8. 99, Nostalgia, J Boats J70, Lud KimbroughLud Kimbrough, FBYC, 4-12/DNC-12/DNS- ; 28   
9. 83269, GOIN', Tripp Tripp 26, Dennis Hannick, FBYC, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 36T   
10. 3194, Trilogy, Irwin 38-1, Wayland Rennie, FBYC, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 36T   
11. 33311, Split Decision, Tartan T-10, Stuart Kegan Katie Yudkin, FBYC, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 36T   
 



PHRF NS (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 3:10:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 843, Wendas, Pearson Pearson 30, James Sturdy, FBYC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 166, Juggernaut, J Boats J-27, Michael Dale, FBYC, 2-2-2- ; 6   
3. 30682, Nutcracker, Cal Cal 31, Dick Cole, FBYC, 3-5/DNF-5/DNS- ; 13   
4. 16, Sleigh Ride, Sabre S-32, John Kalinowski, FBYC, 5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 15   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network